Sold2019Lindner for Royal Worcester Jersey Bull on BaseDoris Lindner for Royal Worcester (English, founded 1751), 1965. Jersey Bull hand painted porcelain figurine. Marked on underside. Approx. h. 7.25", w. 10.75", height on base 8". Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Rodman Signed Chicago Bulls Jersey (Beckett)Dennis Rodman Signed Chicago Bulls Jersey W/Beckett Authentication - This number 91 Chicago Bulls jersey is signed by Dennis Rodman, who is considered one of the best rebounding forwards in NBA historSee Sold Price
Sold20222015 National Treasures Baseball Lot of 5 - Assorted2015 National Treasures Baseball Lot of 5 - Assorted Jersey & Auto Cards W/ Some Base - Box is IncludedSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY NEW JERSEY GLASS BOWL W/ LILY PAD BASEEARLY NEW JERSEY GLASS BOWL W/ LILY PAD BASE 4 1/4" TALL X 8 3/4' DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2024MICHAEL JORDAN Original Signed Chicago Bulls Jersey - $10K APR w/ CoA!MICHAEL JORDAN ORIGINAL SIGNED CHICAGO BULLS JERSEY - $10K APPRAISAL VALUE! ITEM DESCRIPTION: This is a signed Michael Jordan (1963-) Number 23 Bulls jersey. Michael Jeffrey Jordan is an American formSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Jordan Chicago Bulls Autographed Jersey W/ CertThe classic red Chicago Bulls Michael Jordan #23 Champion jersey. Signed on the front above the "Bulls" team name. With COASee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHAEL JORDAN CHICAGO BULLS FRAMED JERSEY w/ GAME USEDMICHAEL JORDAN CHICAGO BULLS FRAMED JERSEY w/ GAME USED JERSEY CARD & FACSIMILE AUTOGRAPHSSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY Studios. Patinated Bronze Standing LampFavrile Glass Shade. From a New Jersey estate. Dimensions: 12" w (at base) x 20" d x 52" h, diameter of shade - 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023Derby Style Porcelain Figure Europa & The BullDerby style porcelain figure Europa and The Bull. 11"H x 6 1/4"W. Base drilled, lines to underside of base, firing cracks to base, minor repair and chip on one side of base, toes chipped on one foot,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sunbrella 9' diameter umbrella w/baseSunbrella 9' diameter umbrella with base, does have some small holesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Warrior on Bull Pottery Roof TileAntique Chinese Warrior on Bull Pottery Roof Tile. Depicting warrior riding bull. Double Stamped. Affixed to acrylic stand. Repair to leg, crazing and wear. Measures 14 H x 12 L x 5 W, base 13 L x 5 WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chilmark "Bull Rider" Pewter Don Polland, COAChilmark Bull Rider, limited edition 768/2,500. Artist Don Polland, design No. 3616. Pewter figurine on wood base, 6.25" H x 6" W base. Comes w/ COA. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Profitable Farm & Garden 1902 Print. Jersey BullFolio Chromolithograph Published 1899-1905 by W.H & L. Collingbridge, London for "The Profitable Farm and Garden" Edited by T. W. Sanders. Rare. Paper Size: 12.5 x 8 inch (32 x 20cm) Approx. Heavy marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zolan Kiss, Ceramic BullCeramic and metal sculpture on wooden base Bull: 14"h x 24"w Base: 18"l x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media Sculpture, Krusty, Dan Fenelon(New Jersey, 20th C.), signed in two places, dated 2009. Sculpture: 4;3"h x 30"w, Base: 9"h x 25"w x 34"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019DENNIS RODMAN CHICAGO BULLS THROWBACK THREADS PINESICK BLACK W/RED STRIPE CHICAGO BULLS GAME USED JERSEY RELICSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isadore Bonheur, Bear Battling Bull Bronze(French, 1827-1901) Patinated bronze group, signed "Isadore Bonheur," mounted on marble base, 10 1/2 in. L, 18 in. L, 6 1/2 in. W includes base Provenance: Purchased from F. Gorevic & Son, Inc.," NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Art Nouveau Snake Lamp Base w/ Loetz ShadeBronze Art Nouveau Lamp Base in Shape of Snake w/ Open Mouth w/ Loetz Globe Shade. Generally Good Condition. Provenance From a New Jersey Estate. Dimensions- Total H-16.5" Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flamand, Gerorge. Signed Bronze Art Noveau FiguralLamp. A beautiful lamp with dore and patinated bronze patinas. Signed on the base (Georges Flamand, French 1895 - 1925). From a Fort Lee, New Jersey estate. Dimensions: 15" w x 31" h plus marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Yongzheng: A Carved Zitan Lingzhi Shaped Ink WasherQing Yongzheng: A Carved Zitan Lingzhi Shaped Ink Washer . Length: 6.25" Height: 2.75" (w/o base) Length: 7" Height: 3" (with base). Provenance: Lyon&Turn bull May 14, 2021 Lot 65See Sold Price
Sold2020Six-Piece Animal GroupA pair of lion bookends [6" H x 7" W x 3" D], two horses on a base [Horses: 5" H x 9" W inches; Base: 13" H x 9" W], a monkey in a boat, a bull, and a frog.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Michael Jordan JerseyFramed Michael Jordan number 23 red on black Chicago Bulls jersey in black lacquer frame. Unauthenticated. 42 inches height, 33.5 inches width. 42"H x 33.5"WSee Sold Price
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander Althorp George III Sheraton style petite narrow library bookcase curio cabinet$500
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPaint decorated neoclassical style library desk$100
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNew Lea Unlimited button tuft leather ottoman - mahogany base. Quality$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair modern upholstered decorator club chairs - laminated teak back$100
Oct 02Rago Arts and Auction CenterPatti Warashina, Mother Goosed (from the Stacked Pyramid series)$1,000
4 days LeftLion and UnicornRare Factory Proof Manchester United - Small - Royal Doulton Character Jug$20