Sold2020Nguyen Tri Minh(Vietnamese, 1924-2010) - Lotus Rose, 1958, signed upper right "Ng Tri Minh" and signed and inscribed verso, oil on Masonite, 30-1/8 x 21-3/4 in; original painted frame, with silver gilt sight liner,See Sold Price
Sold2021NGUYEN TRI MINH, MCM ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASNguyen Tri Minh (Vietnam, 1924-2010) . "Abstracted Rice Paddy", oil on canvas, Signed lower left. Approx. 38.75" x 38.75" (frame), 38" x 38" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1950s/60s Vietnam Vung-Tau Travel PosterNguyen, Minh Hoang Vietnam - Vung-Tau Offset ca. 1960 39.3 x 25.5 in. (100 x 65 cm) Printer: Nha in D.N.A. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, small tears, needle holes, and minor creasing and staininSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nguyen Gia Tri (Viet Nam, 1908-1993) Lacquer on BoardNguyen Gia Tri (Viet Nam, 1908-1993) Lacquer on Board, depicting the scenery of countryside of Viet Nam, H 110cm, W 75cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED NGUYEN GIA TRI VIETNAMESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGA mixed media painting on paper depicting a still life with musical instruments. Signed, Nguyen Gia Tr, lower right. Framed. Nguyen Gia Tri or Nguyen Gia Tri, 1908 to 1993 was a Vietnamese painter besSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Nguyen Van Minh (1930-2014) - FalconAttributed to Nguyen Van Minh (1930-2014) - Falcon, polychrome lacquered on wood panel, panel (unframed) 23.75"h. x 15.75"w. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist in the 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nguyen Van Minh (1930-2014) - FishermenNguyen Van Minh (1930-2014) - Fishermen, polychrome lacquered on wood panel, lower right with signature and seal, panel (unframed) 7"h. x 15.5"w. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist in the 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Nguyen Van Minh (1930-2014) - GoldfishAttributed to Nguyen Van Minh (1930-2014) - Goldfish, polychrome lacquered on wood panel, panel (unframed) 15.75"h. x 23.5"w. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist in the 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nguyen Guang Minh, "Singing the Folk Song" Oil Painting on CanvasNguyen Guang Minh, "Singing the Folk Song" Oil Painting on Canvas. Height 34.5 Inches, Width 38 Inches, Depth 1 Inch.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE VIETNAMESE PAINTED PANEL OF AA LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE VIETNAMESE PAINTED PANEL OF A WEDDING SCENE ATTRIBUTED TO NGUYEN VAN MINH , the panel wood and poly chrome, depicting a bride upon a horse with attendants, the lower right sectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SIX FOLD WOOD AND POLY CHROME DECORATED SIX FOLDA SIX FOLD WOOD AND POLY CHROME DECORATED SIX FOLD SCREEN ATTRIBUTED TO NGUYEN VAN MINH, the screen depicting a mountainous landscape, the lower right section with a red seal appearing to reflect thatSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SUPERB VIETNAMESE THREE PANEL PAINTING OF A HUNTINGA SUPERB VIETNAMESE THREE PANEL PAINTING OF A HUNTING SCENE ATTRIBUTED TO NGUYEN VAN MINH, Wood and poly chrome, The large three piece panel depicting a hunting two archers waterside hunting geese, fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUI QUANG NGOC (b. 1934)BUI QUANG NGOC (b. 1934) / portrait of Nguyen Gia Tri / ink on paper / 40 x 27 cm // Bui Quang Ngoc (b.1934) / Chan dung hoa si Nguyen Gia Tri / muc tren giay / 40x27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed Nguyen Sang (1923 - 1988). Gouache on Paper.Attributed Nguyen Sang (1923 - 1988). Gouache on Paper. Nguyen was born in the Vietnamese town of Long Xuyen. He studied at Lasan Duc-Minh High School in Saigon (now Ho Chi Minh City) from 1970-4, butSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vietnamese Bleu de Hue Pedestal Footed Lidded BowlVietnamese Nguyen Dynasty Bleu de Hue Pedestal Footed Lidded Bowl W/Thieu Tri Nien Che Mark - This stunning piece is elaborately glazed in vivid cobalt blue with scrolling dragons among clouds, chasinSee Sold Price
2023JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) - "HOLLYWOOD AFRICANS IN FRONT OF THE CHINESE THEATRE WITH FOOTPRINTS OJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) (1960-1988)"HOLLYWOOD AFRICANS IN FRONT OF THE CHINESE THEATRE WITH FOOTPRINTS OF MOVIE STARS"Year: 1983/2015Color Screenprint on Museum Board Dimensions: 96x214.8 cmNumbeSee Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCFantastic Les Femmes tri fold advertisement signed by Brigitte Bardot$6(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFour Modern Tri Level 86 Foot Auto Racks-HO Scale$45(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTRI COLOR DIAMOND LADIES JULES JURGENSEN SWISS QUARTZ WATCH A fantastic vintage Tri Color Gold$10(1 bid)