Sold2020Robert Hoppe "Super Chief"Artist: Robert Hoppe Title: Super Chief Year: 1989 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 390 Size: 25" x 35 1/4" Signature: Hand signed by the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Hoppe "Super Chief"Artist: Robert Hoppe Title: Super Chief Year: 1989 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 390 Size: 25" x 35 1/4" Signature: Hand signed by the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Hoppe "Super Chief"Artist: Robert Hoppe Title: Super Chief Year: 1989 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 390 Size: 25" x 35 1/4" Signature: Hand signed by the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2015WilliamsWilliams Santa Fe Super Chief double AA diesels #2343. Never removed from fitted case until removed for picture.See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Hoppe (California 20th century) Gouache andRobert Hoppe (California 20th century) Gouache and Acrylic on board, titled "Deco Dammerung", 39-1/2" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2017LIONEL 2544W SUPER CHIEF TRAIN SETO ga, 2383 AA diesels, power A has twin motors, minor decal wear, 2383T, 3 #2563 Indian Falls, 2561 Vista Valley obsv, orig boxes minor wear, missing 1 car box, orig set box minor wear, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2020LIONEL 2544W SUPER CHIEF TRAIN SETO ga, 2383 F3 AA units, 2530 baggage, 2563 Indian Falls coach, 2562 Regal Pass vista dome, 2561 Vista Valley obsv, w/super O track & billboards, orig boxes minor wear, 1 car box has a loose perforatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Fe Railroad Reproduction "Super Chief" PassengerSanta Fe Railroad Reproduction "Super Chief" Passenger Car Drumhead / Tail Sign This is a Western Sandblasting Company reproduction. Measures 26 3/8" in diameter by 6 1/4" deep. In like new condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar Lionel O Gauge 13148 Super Chief Passenger SetPostwar Lionel O Gauge 13148 Super Chief Passenger Set Box Only from 1963, including 13148 rare set box in light/moderate wear with the Lionel Trains partial shipping label on one side, handwriting atSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARKLIN 26496 SANTA FE SUPER CHIEF SETHO ga, SF ABB diesels w/6 coaches, orig set box & inserts, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER 20083 DELUXE SF SUPER CHIEF SETS ga, 470 PA, 471 PB, 473 dummy PA, 960 Columbus combine, 2 #962 Hamilton vista domes, 961 Jefferson Pullman, 963 Washington obsv, set is satin silver w/red stripes, w/track, diesel horn & instructionSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIONEL 2526W SUPER CHIEF PASSENGER SETO ga, , 2383P & 2383T Santa Fe F3 diesels, minor nose decal wear, paint worn around battery box, w/flat channel cars 2530 baggage, 2 #2532 Silver Range vista domes, 2531 Silver Dawn obsv, orig loco boSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARKLIN 26496 SANTA FE SUPER CHIEF TRAIN SETHO ga, SF ABB diesels w/6 coaches, orig set box & inserts, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2024Blackstone Super Chief Indian illuminated hood ornament with boxAppears to be new in the box Super Chief hood ornament. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE METHOD OFSee Sold Price
Sold2021SANTA FE SUPER CHIEF EL CAPITAN GLASS RAILROAD SIGN.Single Sided Glass Display for Santa Fe Railroad showing Super Chief El Capitan. Display appears to be reverse painted glass and is broken throughout the field. The glass has been pieced back togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hoppe "Encore" Estate Signed LithographArtist: Robert Hoppe Title: Encore Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 23 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 30 H x 37 W inches ARTIST BIO: GlamorousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blackstone Super Chief Indian Illuminated Hood Ornament usually seen on Pontiacschromed base, 4" X 4 3/4", all original.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hoppe "Encore" Estate Signed LithographArtist: Robert Hoppe Title: Encore Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 23 H x 30 W inches30 H37 W ARTIST BIO: Glamorous dream visions are the central components ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Hoppe "Shall We Dance"Artist: Robert Hoppe Title: Shall We Dance Year: 1988 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 390 Size: 24" x 34" Signature: Hand signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Hoppe "Shall We Dance"Artist: Robert Hoppe Title: Shall We Dance Year: 1988 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 390 Size: 24" x 34" Signature: Hand signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Hoppe "Shall We Dance"Artist: Robert Hoppe Title: Shall We Dance Year: 1988 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 390 Size: 24" x 34" Signature: Hand signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL 2544W SANTA FE SUPER CHIEF SET WITH BOX.LIONEL 2544W SANTA FE SUPER CHIEF SET WITH BOX. SET INCLUDES 2383P F3 POWERED A UNIT, 2383T F3 NON POWERED A UNIT, 2530 LARGE DOOR BAGGAGE CAR, 2562 REGAL PASS VISTA DOME CAR, 2563 INDIAN FALLS COACH,See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSKY CHIEF SUPREME GASOLINE SUPER CHARGED WITH PETROX PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE.$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert W Meyers Original Oil Painting Native American Portrait Signed Artwork$375
19 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesBook "900 Jahre Hus Wurttemberg Herausgegeben Von Robert Uhland" by Kohl Hammer$10
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Thor: Tales of Asgard by Stan Lee and Jack Kirby #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee$160