Sold2020Einfalt, Stierkaempfer + StierEinfalt, Torero + Bull, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, paint d., min. rust d., C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2022280. EINFALT TUG-O-WAR PLATFORM TOY | Germany, very280. EINFALT TUG-O-WAR PLATFORM TOY | Germany, very rare version, wind-up toy depicts three boys on each side of platform attempting to pull other group over when activated. | Provenance: Monique KnowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Einfalt, WasserflugzeugEinfalt, seaplane, Germany VK, 29 cm, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Europa auf dem Stier. OriginaltitelAuf rocailleförmig gerahmtem Natursockel stehender Stier, geschmückt von einer langen Blumengirlande. Darauf sitzende Europa in zartgelbem, blumig gemustertem, antikisierendem GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022EINFALT PIG HERDER PLATFORM TOY224. EINFALT PIG HERDER PLATFORM TOY | Very rare example. | 7 " l. | (Pristine Cond.) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2024EINFALT TIN WINDUP TUG-O-WAR PLATFORM TOYScarce German tin windup Tug-0-War Platform Toy. Nice looking toy with nice details. Has some loss on top edge. Windup works. The hardest find of all the platform toys. 8 1/2" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Einfalt, Fix FaxEinfalt, Fix Fax, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., flaps on legs missing, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024EINFALT THE WINDUP INNACIRCLE TRAIN w/ BOXGerman tin windup Innacircle Train. All original and in wonderful condition. Windup works. Boxed 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Einfalt, Maggy + JiggsEinfalt, Maggy + Jiggs, Germany VK, 14 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Einfalt, Wahrsagender Vogel Nr. 211Einfalt, Wahrsagender Vogel Nr. 211, Germany VK, 11 cm, Blech, min. LM, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2019Einfalt, Motorrad 243Einfalt, Motorrad 243, Germany VK, 18 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Okt Z 2-3, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Stier Bear With Bell Collar.Very attractive bear in great condition. Condition (Excellent). CORRECTION: Large Stier Bear With Bell Collar. This bear is by Kathleen Wallace.See Sold Price
Sold2022Einfalt / Technofix, TraktorEinfalt / Technofix, Traktor, Germany VK, 20 cm, Blech, Antrieb ok, LM, um 1929, Z 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2021Einfalt Matador & BullBy Einfalt German - 1930 - 6.25" L Excellent Condition A wonderful hand operated toy depicting a bull charging a matador, "O, Le".See Sold Price
Sold2020GEBR. EINFALT Achterbahn, Vorkrieg, Orig.-Kart., 1GEBR. EINFALT Achterbahn, Vorkrieg, Orig.-Kart., 1 zusätzl. Deckbild, 3 Fahrzeuge, Blech, lithogr., 1x guter Zust., 1x Uhrwerk defekt, bespielt, 1x Uhrwerk intakt, Rostfehler an 1 Seite, Blechteile eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 4 Terrakottafiguren Vorderasien. Widder, Stier,Lot: 4 Terrakottafiguren Vorderasien. Widder, Stier, Idol und Miniaturschale. H 3,5–7,5 cm. Tlw. bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Einfalt HahnenkampfEinfalt, Cockfight, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2017EINFALT BOXERS PLATFORM TOYGermany, lithographed tin figures jointed by a center band, when clockwork is activated two boxers move about wildly seemingly sparring. 7" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE EINFALT SPIRAL PLANE PENNY TOY1218. LARGE EINFALT SPIRAL PLANE PENNY TOY | Push down airplanes and release to watching spiraling flight. Provenance: The Schroeder Collection. | 7" h. | (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2019Gebr. Einfalt, Maedchen auf NachttopfGebr. Einfalt, Maedchen auf Nachttopf, W.-Germany, 13 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, min. LM, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2018Einfalt, "Kind in Noeten" DrueckspielEinfalt, "Kind in Noeten" Game, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2024EINFALT WINDUP MATADOR & BULL PLATFORM TOYScarce toy made in Germany. That is all complete with great colors. Windup works and Duo fights back and forth. Nice toy. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Einfalt, TaenzerinEinfalt, Dancing Women, Germany pw, tin, function ok, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHGEBRÜDER EINFALT see-saw, cockfight, 24 cm, lithographed sheet metal, pre-war era, clock€120
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHGEBRÜDER EINFALT see-saw, woman with rolling pin, man with stick and topper, strike on each€140
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHGEBRÜDER EINFALT tug war children, lithographed sheet metal, pre-war era, 22 cm, used good€160
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHGEBRÜDER EINFALT see-saw, cockfight, lithographed sheet metal, clock mechanism is intact, 25€160
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHGEBRÜDER EINFALT see-saw, woman with rolling pin, man with stick and topper, strike on each€180