Sold2017Nepalese Mahakala Thangka PaintingItem: Mahakala Thangka Origin: Nepal Size: 22.75" x 15.75" Weight: 2 lbs Material: Cotton Canvas. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction,See Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Nepalese Thangka Religious PaintingFramed Tibetan Nepalese Thangka Religious Painting on Cloth. Measures 29.50 inches x 24 inches, professionally framed 36 inches x 31inches x 1 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Nepalese Thangka Hindu Buddha PaintingVintage Hindu Tibetan Nepalese Thangka Buddhist painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts the multi face Buddha, surrounded by colorful figures. Housed in vintage gilt wood frame. Good overall coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indo Nepalese Antique Vajrayogini Thangka PaintingAn antique Indo Nepalese South Asian silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work depicting Immortal and Buddha figures, with Rakshasa devils, geometric shapes, other forms. Presented with a linSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indo Nepalese Antique Mandala Thangka PaintingAn antique Indo Nepalese South Asian silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work depicting Immortal and Buddha figures, with Ganesha, Garuda geometric shapes, other forms. Presented under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nepalese Shakyamuni Buddha Thangka PaintingItem: Shakyamuni Buddha Painting Origin: Nepal Artist: unknown Size of painting: 14.5" x 11" Size with brocade: 27" x 22" Weight: 2 lbs Medium: Cotton canvas Symbol of Peace. Shakyamuni is the historiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Nepalese Thangka Religious Buddha PaintingVintage Tibetan Thangka Buddhist painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts center sitting Buddha, surrounded by colorful figures. Housed in vintage gilt wood frame. Good overall condition with stSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Thangka PaintingTibetan thangka painting on canvas, depicting Lama reading a book, surrounded by servers, 20" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Old Tibetan Thangka PaintingBeautifully Painting done with antique fabric around the painting. It boasts a long history ting of inherited teachings and outstanding artistic techniques. It is renowned for its unique style and hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Nepalese Painting of TaraAntique Nepalese Painting of Tara, gouache on paper. Size: 10'' x 7.75'', 25 x 20 cm (board); 12'' x 10'', 30 x 25 cm (frame). Provenance: Private West Coast Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan School, Thangka paintingTibetan School, Thangka painting, Tibetan School (18th/19th century), llama surrounded by four deity emblems, pigment on textile, 16.75"h x 10.5"w (sight), matted and framed Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Himalayan Ladakh School, Thangka paintingHimalayan Ladakh School, Thangka painting, Himalayan Ladakh School (19th/20th century), Llama praying to Buddha, pigment on textile, mounted to silk kesi, 19.5"h x 14.5"w (image), 54"h x 33"w (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTINGwith label verso stating "From the J.C. French Collection, bought by Him In Oarjeeling; according to Tucci it represents Padmasambhava and attendants" 25 1/2 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan School, Thangka paintingTibetan School, Thangka painting, Tibetan School (18th/19th c.), Llama surrounded by four deity emblems, pigment on textile, 16h x 10.5"w (sight), framed, 26.5"h x 16"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE THANGKA PAINTING OF A TATHAGATAA large painting on paper Chinese thangka depicting a seated Tathagata at the moment of his enlightenment, a halo crowning his head, gazing up to a flaming buddha in the sky, a young prince seated belSee Sold Price
Sold2016Himalayan School, Thangka paintingHimalayan School, Thangka painting, Himalayan School (19th century), Buddha with deities watercolor/pigment on textile, 25"l x 17"w (sight), matted and framed under glass Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Qing Dynasty mineral painted four-armed Guanyin thangka$100
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathNEPAL TIBETAN SHAKYAMUNI THANGKA 尼布尔 西藏 佛祖悉&£50
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA Precious Qing Dynasty mineral painting eight-armed and eleven-sided Guanyin thangka$100
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA fine Qing Dynasty mineral painted King Kong holding a double Buddha thangka$100
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFour Tibetan Thangka Paintings, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九世紀$1,500