Sold2020Kewpie Advertising EphemeraVintage Kewpie advertising banners, newer photos and reproduction postcardSee Sold Price
Sold202219th to Early 20th C Uncle Sam Advertising EphemeraGroup of Uncle Sam Ephemera, each has an Uncle Sam image - 1) US Line Receipt book, unused; 2) 1938 Pontiac brochure with American Indian and Uncle Sam on cover, interior with pop-up version of the caSee Sold Price
Sold20151939 New york World's Fair Advertising Ephemera Lot1939 New york World's Fair Advertising Ephemera Lot Coca-Cola, Kodak, Kraft, Esso: A wonderful group of over 150 pieces of advertising brochures, give aways and cut outs from companies that had exhibiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Liquor Advertising Ephemera, 35 [163767]About 35 pieces of nice liquor advertising and ephemera. About 30 vintage liquor labels, 1898 Grommes & Ullrich, Chicago liquor catalog with color embossed covers, Cognac Soring folding color advertisSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED ANTIQUE / VINTAGE ADVERTISING EPHEMERA,ASSORTED ANTIQUE / VINTAGE ADVERTISING EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOT, including over 120 flag cigarette silks, larger animal silks, dog series cigarette cards, various trade cards, candy labels, advertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Advertising Ephemera CollectionCoca-Cola Advertising Ephemera Collection Over (50) items including (2) metal frames containing trade cards, calendars and coasters, (6) 3-D glasses, (6) decks of cards, collector cards, Tony BennettSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE POSTCARDS, ADVERTISING, & EPHEMERACollection of assorted vintage and antique postcards, greeting cards, advertising cards, political postcards, and much more.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 70+ Advertising EphemeraIncludes flat boxes, pamphlets, receipts and more, binder measures 2 x 11 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Group of Trade Cards & Early Advertising EphemeraLarge group of ~100 trade cards and other pieces of early advertising. These are pictorial and colorful! Advertising products such as: Bradley's Super Phosphate of Lime; FA Ferris ham; Chicago CorsetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thirteen Pieces of Kansas City Southern Railroad Southern Belle Advertising EphemeraThirteen Pieces of Kansas City Southern Railroad Southern Belle Advertising Ephemera A small collection of items for Kansas City Southern Railway advertising the Southern Belle, including duplicates.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Advertising Ephemera and MoreIncludes cigar labels, patches, notebooks, stickers, labels, and more. Largest patch measures 5 3/4 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Centennial and Other Exposition Advertising EphemeraComprising: a lithograph puzzle depicting the Agricultural Building at the Centennial Expo; a fan depicting the Main Building at the Centennial Expo, with Japanese motif, and names and addresses of PhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of advertising ephemera including: Two cardboard luncheonette/diner food signs - both inGrouping of advertising ephemera including: Two cardboard luncheonette/diner food signs - both in very good condition, mid 20th century; and 13 unused French lithograph paper bottle/crate labels, lateSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pocahontas Mine Framed Advertising Ephemera GroupA Pocahontas Mine Framed Advertising Ephemera Group Likely Virginia, Mid-20th Century 14 x 39 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Periodical and Advertising EphemeraAssorted Periodical and Advertising Documents. Documents include 1) A Pamphlet about "The Ulster County Gazette and its Illegitimate Offspring" by R. W. G. Vail, 1951. 2) "Moore's Wholesale PricelistSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ADVERTISING EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED ADVERTISING EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOT, including a 1921 Bagby Furniture Co., Baltimore trade catalogue with price list, Fort Wayne Improved Western Washer circular, Brown wagons circular, LambeSee Sold Price
Sold2017early 20th c paper, advertising, ephemeraearly 20th c paper, advertising, ephemera including 1939 World's Fair Ballantine Inn frosty glass pamphletSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosemary Colligan pinup model advertising & ephemera archiveAmerican, 20th century. Camel swimsuit poster in lead photo: appx. 46" x 59"See Sold Price