Sold2024RECRUIT LITTLE CIGARS TOBACCO PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGNRECRUIT LITTLE CIGARS TOBACCO PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGN, featuring a bust-length depiction of a young recruit in military regalia and a pack of little cigars flanking the words "RECRUIT / LITTLESee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Between the Acts Little Cigars Cardboard Advertising SignOld Between the Acts Little Cigar Cardboard Advertising Sign. It measures 24"x3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tobacciana Sign, Recruit Little Cigars, porcelainTobacciana Sign, Recruit Little Cigars, porcelain w/trademark soldier & product, Fair to Good cond w/losses, bent ends & bowed surface, 11.75"H x 28.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Little Cigars Advertising PosterEarly 20th century lithograph on card stock depicting a recruit in military uniform holding a box of Recruit Little Cigars, 10 for 5¢; H. Ellis & Co., Baltimore; matted and under glass in wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of approximately 160 uniformed soldier advertising cards, most tobacco related includingGrouping of approximately 160 uniformed soldier advertising cards, most tobacco related including Wills's Cigarettes, Recruit Little Cigars, Kinney Tobacco Company NY, etc. Most in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Seminola 5 Cent Cigar Advertising SignSeminola 5 Cent Cigar Advertising Sign circa 1900 inscribed "Seminola 5 Cent Cigar/Man'f'd by The Graham-Ernst Cigar Co."; original label on the reverse "Little & Preuss, Advertising Signs, 309-11 EasSee Sold Price
Sold20241900's "Cameo" Cigars Advertising Cardstock SignIncredible N.O.S store display, the only reason it was saved was someone drew a picture on the back side. A little tape ran on the back side of he stub ticket which some how remarkabley remains in tacSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROCKY FORD CIGARS ADVERTISING SIGN.American. The graphics are strong depicting a Native American kneeling on a rocky outcrop with a bow and arrow. Right hand is shielding his eyes in search of quarry. "Rocky Ford / 5? Delicious FlavorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of eight assorted cigar advertising signs toGroup of eight assorted cigar advertising signs to include Peter Schuyler 10 cent sign; J.P. Alley's Hambone Sweets 5 cent Cigars; Blackstone porcelain enameled banner cigar sign; Palm Cigars De NobilSee Sold Price
Sold2023RECRUIT LITTLE CIGARS FRAMED CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH.C. 1920's "Recruit Little Cigars" framed cardboard lithograph. CONDITION: Cardboard has excellent color throughout the piece, with areas of rips and staining throughout. The cardboard shows multiple tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mobiloil Gargoyle "Made the Chart Your Guide" canvas advertising sign (as seen - edge trimmed, etc.)Mobiloil Gargoyle "Made the Chart Your Guide" canvas advertising sign (as seen - edge trimmed, etc.) 104" x 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20223FT Porcelain Cinco Cigars Advertising Sign3FT Porcelain Cinco Cigars Advertising Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 12 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2022RECRUIT LITTLE CIGARS ADVERTISMENT.This die-cut cardboard easel back display shows the early young boy smoking the product, holding the product package in his other hand. It has normal edge wear consistent with age and use. There is onSee Sold Price
Sold2016EISENLOHR'S CINCO CIGARS ADVERTISING SIGN AntiqueAntique Original Eisenlohr's Cinco Cigars Advertising sign . Embossed porcelain over steel . Mounted in wooded Frame for immediate display. 30" x 46". A Rare Tobacco related item. Overall very nice wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE RECRUIT'S LITTLE CIGARS CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ SOLDIER GRAPHICSC. 1920s The Recruit's Little Cigars cardstock lithograph with excellent military-related graphics. CONDITION: Cardstock has fair color throughout, with minor areas of surface staining and blemishes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Piccadilly Little Cigars advertising poster27'x37" paper-framed Piccadilly Little Cigars advertising poster -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wooden Sioux Cigars Advertising Sign.The Indian face is painted on masonite. Nice colors with minor soiling and a few scuffs. Circa 1950. Has hanging chain on the back. Condition (Very Good). Size 22'' L.See Sold Price
Sold20231912 T207 Recruit Little Cigars Joe Tinker (Brown)1912 T207 Recruit Little Cigars Joe Tinker MLB Baseball Trading Card (Brown Background). Joe Tinker was a member of the Chicago Cubs dynasty that won 4 pennants and 2 World Series between 1906-1910. HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vicente Portuondo Cigars Advertising Sign 1900Embossed tin Vicente Portuondo "Cuban Hand Made Cigars" embossed sign, center with plantation owner and black workers, with plantation home in background, lithographed sign by Mayer & Levenson, NY, 13See Sold Price
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsGrandpas are just antiques little boys style advertising sign$35
6 days LeftBaker's Antiques and Auctions"Grandpas are just antique little boys" retro style advertising sign printed on PVC hard board12x16$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLittle Lulu Kleenex advertising retro style advertising sign$35
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMichelob Beer Florida Light Up Advertising Sign$150
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Sunbeam Bread Little Miss Sunbeam Metal Sign 24" x 12" GAS OIL SODA COLA$900
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Beer Advertising Motion Light.$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Louis Vuitton Handbag Pallas MM Monogram Canvas & Brown Leather Tote Bag A652$1,700
2 days LeftJasper52LOUIS VUITTON Bag Beverly GM Shoulder White Monogram Multicolor Shoulder Bag$1,300