Sold2020Mosaic Surfboard Coffee Table by David 1960’sMosaic Surfboard Coffee Table by David 1960’s Mid Century Modern Tile Top Surfboard Table. Small Tiles. Metal Trim. -- Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 59 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Martz style mosaic surfboard coffee tableGordon Martz style mosaic surfboard coffee table, c. 1960s, white, turquoise and black glazed ceramic tile, wood base and legs, unmarked, 15.5"h x 48"l x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Germany, 'Surfboard' coffee table, 1960sGermany, 'Surfboard' coffee table, 1960s, H. 47 x 187.5 x 70.5 cm. Chipboard with walnut veneer, stained dark, colorless glass.,See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID HOLLEMAN MOSAIC TILE COFFEE TABLEGreat Mid-Century Modern mosaic tile coffee table designed by David Holleman (American b. 1927) Signed on top. Circa 1960. Dimensions: H 16" x W 30" x D 20" Condition: Slightly wavy tile surface. A feSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID-CENTURY MODERN MOSAIC COFFEE TABLE,MID-CENTURY MODERN MOSAIC COFFEE TABLE, surfboard style, with inlaid decoration in the form of fish. Circa 1960. 17" x 51 1/2". Provenance: Property from a Youngstown, OH estate.Shipping Note: IN-HOUSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Italian Glass Mosaic Tile and Brass Coffee TableMid century Italian glass mosaic tile and brass coffee table, Italy, circa 1960s. Retains warm original patina. Measurements: 14.5" H x 63.5" W x 19" D. Mid century, mid century modern, mid-century moSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH MID-CENTURY MODERN TILE-TOP COFFEE TABLEFrench mid-century modern coffee table, c.1960s, mosaic ceramic tile top, (four) tiles with depictions of steam engines, (one) with impressed signature Princesse (?), set within an iron frame, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2020MID-CENTURY MODERN TEAK SURFBOARD COFFEE TABLEItalian mid-century modern coffee table, c.1960s, teak surfboard tabletop, seated on painted black metal frame with steel cylindrical legs, black endcaps, approx 14"h, 56"w, 18.5"d Start Price: $150.0See Sold Price
Sold20221960s Richard Hohenberg Mosaic Tile Coffee Table(P2) An authentic Richard Hohenberg "Originals" coffee table with ceramic tile mosaic top. The table has three tapered legs and a raised wooden edge around the circumference of the tile. It is exceptiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid-century mosaic top coffee tableWalnut coffee table with mosaic glass tile top, 1960s. 36" Diameter x 16" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Danish Style Surfboard Coffee & End Table SetLane Mid-Century Modern Danish Teak Wood Style Pagoda Edge Surfboard Walnut and Oak Coffee Table and End Side by Lane Furniture Co Circa 1960s Second Tier Lower Shelf for Storage Made of Cane Style NoSee Sold Price
Sold20201960s-70s Living Room Set Boomerang Tables1960s-70s living room set of boomerang tables, of wood-look formica with mosaic tiled border. [Coffee table: 15 x 49 x 28 inches; End tables: 22 x 30 x 19 inches (each)]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023MID-CENTURY MODERN LACQUERED COFFEE TABLEMid-century modern coffee table, in the manner of Aldo Tura (Italian, 1909-1963), c.1960s-1970s, square top with all-over lacquered mosaic design, rising on straight legs, approx 16.75"h, 27 5/8"w, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Kagan, mosaic coffee tableVladimir Kagan, mosaic coffee table, c. 1950, USA, glass tiles, walnut, brass, for Kagan-Dreyfuss, Inc., 14"h x 42"dia Provenance: A Private Collection: 150 East 69th Street, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE "MEDICI" COFFEE TABLE 1960s Height 17". Length 61.5". Width 31".PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE "MEDICI" COFFEE TABLE1960sTop of etched patinated bronze over pewter and wood depicts classical figural motifs. Sculptural base in matching finish. Raised signature oSee Sold Price
Sold2016MINI MOSAIC COFFEE TABLE & DIFFERENT ANIMAL SCENEBeautiful mini mosaic coffee table with different animals each scene has its own unique animal to each panel alligator ,a hunting dog , fish , king cobra, and ducks, this piece is so detailed and a loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960sPiero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960s, H. 41 cm, Ø 101 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet metal painted red with polychrome decor, sheet metal painted white, sectional metalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Important Mosaic Coffee Table Assembled At Matt Gil StudioDESCRIPTION: Large designer coffee table assembled at Matt Gil Studio from a mosaic table top and a bronze foundation sporting oval, gesso trim around each of its four legs. Table top depicts two youtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Marble Surfboard Coffee TableItalian signed marble surfboard coffee table with brass sculpted legs. Dimensions - 16" x 60" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Verde Marble Surfboard Coffee TableA vintage verde marble coffee table with cruciform bases and surfboard top. 16 x 50 x 24.5 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Marble Top Surfboard Coffee TableSigned Italian marble top surfboard coffee table with brass legs. Dimensions - 15.5" x 69.5" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Eames for Herman Miller ETR Surfboard Coffee TableEames for Herman Miller ETR Surfboard Coffee Table 9.5''x89''x29''. Black laminated elliptical plywood top with wire strut bases. Original metal tag on bottom, circa 1960's edition. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eames for Herman Miller Surfboard Coffee TableCharles & Ray Eames for Herman Miller Mid-Century Modern Elliptical cocktail table or 'Surfboard' low table, having laminated wood top with ebonized lacquered surface raised on two black wire pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oval White Marble Surfboard Coffee Table. BronzeOval White Marble Surfboard Coffee Table. Bronze finished "Y" legs. -- Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 70.5 inches: D: 21.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Glazed Pottery Tile Mosaic Top Coffee Table. Modernist Cocktail table. Wood frame with predominately$125
5 days LeftBidhausBrutalist Mid-Century Modern Coffee Table by Adrian Pearsall in Solid Walnut and Slate$10
1 day LeftBidhausMid Century Square Coffee Table by Paul McCobb, Maple, 32in x 32.5in x 20in, USA 1960s$10