Sold2020Alba, Profesor. Profesor Alba. El Hombre Que Juega ConAlba, Profesor. Profesor Alba. El Hombre Que Juega Con La Muerte. Valencia: Graficas Valencia, ca. 1959. Vibrant color lithographed poster, in two sheets, advertising the magician who stands beside aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alba, Profesor. Profesor Alba. El Hombre Que Juega ConAlba, Profesor. Profesor Alba. El Hombre Que Juega Con La Muerte. Valencia, Graficas Valencia, ca. 1959. Color lithographed panel (13 x 27 ”) poster advertising the magician who “plays with death.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alba (Spain, 1959) Magician Movie Poster 12.4" x 26.7"Alba (Spain, 1959) "Profesor Alba....El Humbre Que Juega Con La Muerte" which translates to "The Man Who Plays with Death". Printed by Graficos, Valencia in Spain. Stone lithograph poster, linen backeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PROFESOR ALBA FRAMED MAGIC SHOW POSTERA PROFESOR ALBA FRAMED MAGIC SHOW POSTER El Hombre Que Juega Con La Muerte, 1959 Spanish three-sheet stone lithograph in colors on paper, linen-backed, framed Published by Graficas Valencia, Valencia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanEL HOMBRE CON UNA MANZANA from the series of fifteen lithographs aka The Watermelon Suite (P.141), 1973, color lithograph on Guarro paper, signed and numbered 75/75 in white pencil, published by EdiciSee Sold Price
Sold2017FEDERICO LOPEZ CASTRO (Mexican 21st Century) A COLLAGE,FEDERICO LOPEZ CASTRO (Mexican 21st Century) A COLLAGE, "El Hombre que Tiene Pensamiento Pasajero o Fosil," mixed media, signed L/R. 25" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
Sold201917th C Poem to King and Queen of Spain17th Century Poem to the King and Queen in Spanish, two pages entitled “Octavas Reales, Con Que El carino De Un Leal Vassallo Applaude A Sus Adorados Monarcas”. In plain paper wrapper. Fine, measuSee Sold Price
Sold2017FILEMoN SANTIAGO, Hombre con mano en el pecho,FILEMoN SANTIAGO, Hombre con mano en el pecho, Unsigned, Oil on wood, 59.5 x 48.5 cm / 23.4 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tarantism.- Music.- Cid (Francisco Xavier) Tarantismo observado en España con que se prueba elTarantism.- Music.- Cid (Francisco Xavier) Tarantismo observado en España con que se prueba el de la pulla, dudado de algunos, y tratado de otros de fabbuloso, y memorias para escribir la historSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorna Selim (Iraq, 1928-2021) In the style ofIn the style of Lorna Selim Painting on canvas 23 1/4 x 18 1/2 in. Lorna Selim era una artista inglesa y profesora de arte, que se casó con el destacado escultor iraquà Jewad Selim, y se mudóSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ & JOSE GUADALUPE POSADA Posada. El artista que retrato a una epoca, 1977Editorial DomesGrabado:Contentas con Doña JuanitaMedidas:38 x 28 cmEdición 33/250El grabado es una obra póstuma, impresa en 1977 de la plancha original.Certificado de Editorial Domés S.A -See Sold Price
Sold2017HAEFTEN, Benedetto. Escuela del Corazon. InstruccionHAEFTEN, Benedetto. Escuela del Corazon. Instruccion para que el Corazon averso se convierta à Dios. Madrid: Imprenta Real, 1720. 2 volumi 16mo, con incisioni nel testo. Legatura coeva in pergamenaSee Sold Price
SoldZZ Top Group Signed "El Loco" Album (3 Sigs) (JSA & Beckett/BAS Authentication)“El Loco” album signed on the cover in black felt tip by ZZ Top: Billy Gibbons, Dusty Hill, and Frank Beard. In very good condition, with some scattered wear. Record is included.See Sold Price
Sold2023Documentos Relativos a la Línea Divisoria y Mapas Que Determinan Los Límites Del Estado deDocumentos Relativos a la Línea Divisoria y Mapas Que Determinan Los Límites Del Estado de Coahuila (Texas) con el de Durango y Zacatecas, SALTILLO, MEXICO, 1881, ink engraving on wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass Lampada da tavolo mod. AlbaLampada da tavolo con struttura in ceramica smaltata e diffusore in vetro.¶Progettata per Enel. ¶Prod. Stilnovo, Italia, 1970 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2016THREE STONE RUBBING ALBUMS OF TANG DYNASTY STELESAll accordion album with wood boards. The first of 'Yi Que Fo Kan' with 106 pages and two colophon pages, one dates to 21st year of the Republican, the second colophon dates the rubbing to Ming dynastSee Sold Price
Sold2020A RARE ALBUM WORKERS' AND PEASANTS' RED ARMYA vintage Soviet Album "Raboche Krestyanskaya Krasnaya Armiya" [Workers' and Peasants' Red Army]. Artist El Lissitzky, photo G. Zelmanovich, A. Shaikhet, M. Khan and others. Moscow, publishing house ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Album different bank notes countries C-F Cyprus-FijiThe album contains various banknotes from Cyprus, Croatia, Czech Republic, Czechoslovakia, Slovakia, Denmark, Djibouti, Domenican Republic, Eastern Caribbean States, Ecuador, El Salvador, Equatorial GSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSÉ DE ZAMORA - Álbum con 13 diseños de moda femininaJOSÉ DE ZAMORA Madrid 1889 - 1971 Álbum con 13 diseños de moda feminina de Paul Poiret y otros modistos franceses Watercolor and pencil on paper Signed y titled Measurements 33.4 x 18.3 cm (album:See Sold Price
Sold2022Album Shunga. Rotolo shunga giapponese.Album Shunga. Rotolo shunga giapponese.Fine XIX secoloMm. 2500 x 2600 aperto, composto di 8 tavole a colori su carta – tessuto, all’estremità fascia di seta con ideogrammi e motivi flSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Hombre con Sombrero1931watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Tamayo 3...RUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Hombre con Sombrero 1931 watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Tamayo 31' in upper right corner 8 5/8 x 7 1/2in (21.9 x 19cm) Footnotes: We would like to thank Juan Carlos PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Hombre con BastonRufino Tamayo 1899 - 1991 Hombre con Baston mixografia in colors on handmade paper 1980; ed. 87/100; signed and numbered in crayon; printed and published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City SheSee Sold Price
2023Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991): Hombre con BastonMixografia print in colors on handmade paper pencil-signed and numbered 33/100 Sheet: 36 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (92.7 x 72.4 cm.), Frame: 45 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. (115.6 x 95.3 cm.)See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi ROEL D'HAESE 1921-1996 Gruppo di sette opere su carta: Tant que faire que peut 1959 - ROEL€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Ansel Adams (1902-1984), "El Capitan, Winter," 1968$850(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftIncantoEttore Sottsass, Specchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. Ultrafragola€4,400