Sold2020Posibly 18 or 19 century Chinese Bronze VasePosibly 18 or 19 century Chinese Bronze Patinated Vase. Measure 9 1/2"in H x 7"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Posibly 18 century Chinese Bronze Vase. SignedPosibly 18 century Chinese Bronze Vase. Signed.Measure 7"in H x 6"in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Probably 18 or 19 century Bronze Vase w/ rats designProbably 18 or 19 century Bronze Vase w/ rats design. Measure 5 1/2"in H x 7"in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202018 or 19 Century Chinese Vase With Flowers18 or 19 Century Chinese Vase With Flowers. White vase with a diapered pattern at top and lotus petal border at bottom, both incised. There are multicolor floral reserves on a white ground. Marked onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Chinese 18/19 C Enameled Porcelain VaseFine Chinese 18/19 Century Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Vase with a design of Birds and Flowers around the seides, the shoulders with brocade Ruyi Cloud Collar; now mounted as a lamp. Appears in goSee Sold Price
Sold201912 Chinese 18/19 C Qing Court Gilt Bronze Buttons12 Chinese 18/19 Century Qing Dynasty Court Gilt Bronze Buttons incised with scrolls and flowers, 2 slightly smaller. Age related wear to bronze and gold.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Famille Rose Vase,ESTATE COLLECTIONTwo Chinese Famille Rose Vase, Qianlong Period Dynasty, 18-19 century Chinese Painted Enamel Flower Twin Set Vase.Dimension:H 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE VASE - 17/18 CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE VASE - 17/18 CENTURY. 18 CM TALL. 12 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 18/19 C Bronze Censer, Xuande MarkChinese 18/19 Century Bronze Censer with two handles and a round, flared foot, the base with a well-cast 6 character Xuande Mark. Some age related wear, a few very small dents or scratches. Width fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 18/19 C Bronze Censer w Lion HandlesChinese 18/19 Century Bronze Censer with cast and carved Lion Head and Tongue Handles, the base with a well cast Xuande Mark. Age related wear to metal, a few small dents to sides of censer. Width froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan 18/19C Buddha Tsatsa Chinese Bronze PlaqueTibetan 18/19 Century Tsatsa of the Seated Buddha, Amitayus on a double lotus throne in kiln fired clay with traces of polychrome coloring and gold, the reverse with an impressed inscription; a clippiSee Sold Price
Sold201818/19 C Chinese Magic Animal Porcelain Snuff18/19 Century Chinese Magic Animal enameled Porcelain Snuff, the 8 animals including a 5-claw Dragon and all floating on waves of sgraffito white enamel; crystal & gilt bronze top. Tiny glaze flake anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 18/19 Century Gilt Bronze 3 Dragon BuckleChinese 18/19 Century Gilt Bronze 3 Plaque Dragon Buckle cast and incised in relief and separating into 2 parts with 4 attachment straps to the back, one with impressed mark. Width 2 3/4 inches (7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Lg Chinese 19C Revolving Cloisonne Baxian VasesFine Pair of Large Chinese 19 Century Cloisonne & Gilt Bronze Revolving Vases with Gilt Bronze 5-Claw Dragon Handles to the necks, the central revolving sphere with 4 hexagonally pierced cloud windowsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze VaseChinese Bronze Vase, cubic shape with rich geometrical decorations and two side figures, 18th/19th century, 18 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold201618/19th C. Chinese Bronze Gilt Buddha w/ Stand18/19世纪 鎏金铜佛像 18th or 19th century Chinese gilt bronze figure; depicting crowned Buddha seated in dhyanasana with hands in dhyana mudra; the wood pedesSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Chinese Lidded VaseDecor of florals and fish decor on the interior, 18 x 19 x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hexagonal Porcelain Vase 18/19CChinese hexagonal porcelain vase with Qianlong Nian Zhi mark, 15", 18/19 Century.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOCK SET WITH PORCELAIN VASEIn 18/19 centuries watches style. Bronze base and decorations in lion patterns and acanthus leaves in golden patina. The movement of the watch bears a stamp purporting to be VINCENTI's. Ringing part-tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese exported porcelain vases,18/19CLot of 2, pair of Chinese exported porcelain vases,9" tall, 18/19 centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 18/19 C Red, Blue & White Porcelain VaseChinese 18/19 Century Underglaze Red, Underglaze Blue & White Porcelain Quatrefoil Vase with a design of panels of "Antiques" with sides of flowers on a blue & red ground. Over-painting to mouth edge.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese 18/19 C Flambe Test Glazed Porcelain VaseChinese 18/19 Century Test Flambe Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase in stripes of Green to Purple. Height 15 inches (38 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese 18/19 C Crackle Porcelain VasesPair Chinese 18/19 Century pale turquoise Crackle Porcelain Vases with recessed bases, one with an old Chinese label. Good condition with light age related wear to glaze. Height 8 inches (20.2 cm.).See Sold Price
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. Leon Eugene Longepied Singed Patinated Bronze Sculpture$6,000
3 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Francois Linke Kingwood Bronze Mounted Vitrine Cabinet, Signed$9,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. Berlin KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Vase/Centerpiece$8,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure Character with blue robe$350
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure fierce bearded figure$1,000