Sold2023Vintage 1 cent Adams Chiclets Chewing Gum Advertising Drugstore DisplayVintage countertop drugstore display for Adams Chiclet gum 1c. Yellow graphics with glass windows. Measures 4" x 6 1/2" x 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Interesting Non Sport Lot.Includes (8) R-802 Super Duper Knows Cartoon Riddles Shelby Gum Wrappers and 1 cent Presidents Chewing Gum Box, folded down.See Sold Price
Sold20221966 TOPPS GET SMART CARD SET.63 cards in all, mostly centered very well. Includes original gum wrapper showing Don Adams on front. Cards marked on bottom "1966 Talent Associates". Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: ESee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE PROHIBITION TIN LITHOGRAPH Adam Scheidt Brewing Co. - Valley Forge Beer TIP TRAYTIN LITHOGRAPH Adam Scheidt Brewing Co. - Valley Forge Beer TIP TRAY This is a vintage tip tray advertising Adam Scheidt Brewing Company with a bottle of their Valley Forge Special Beer in the center.See Sold Price
Sold2015568. Three Vintage Chewing Gum Boxes. Including Adams’568. Three Vintage Chewing Gum Boxes. Including Adams’ Pepsin Tutti Frutti; Beeman’s Pepsin Gum Wintergreen; and a full twenty-pack Smart True Blue Gum Co box. Condition varies.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Gum & Mint Advertising Store DisplayVintage Gum & Mint Advertising Store Display. Cast iron multi-tiered store display with lithographed tin advertisements for gum and mints. Brands include Trident, Chiclets, Rolaids and Dentine. 28 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wrigley's Spearmint Gum Advertising Display 3" x 9"Vintage Wrigley's Spearmint Gum Advertising Display 3" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Wrigley's Chewing Gum Store DisplayNice vintage Wrigley's Chewing Gum advertising store display. Nice condition with light surface rust and wear from use and age. Measures approximately 16" tall by 7" across by 8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wrigleys Chewing Gum Advertising BoxVintage Wrigleys Chewing Gum advertising box. 53 1/2" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wrigleys Spearmint Chewing Gum Advertising Case1935, measures 9 1/4 X 14 3/4 X 13 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Adams Gum Vending Machine, c. 1920s - Early penny countertop gum vending machine. Five pull knobs.Adams Gum Vending Machine, c. 1920s - Early penny countertop gum vending machine. Five pull knobs. With advertising for Adams chewing gum including: California Fruit Gum, Chiclets, Beeman's and DentynSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Birch, Black Jack and Black Americana Advertising GroupIncludes a pack of HICKMAN'S Silver Birch chewing gum, Adam's Black Jack Chewing gum advertising box (empty), Clark's Black Jack Caramel empty box and a majolica African woman figurine approx 8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4 Pc) Vintage Advertising Mirror SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) Vintage Advertising Mirrors- Coca Cola, Dr Pepper, Samuel Adams and Seagrams. Set includes:(1) Vintage Framed Advertising Coca Cola- Delicious Relieves Fatigue-The most refreshingSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF VINTAGE ADVERTISING & MOREIncludes Tin Signs, Tobacco Wrappers, Mickey Mouse Films, Disney Bottle Caps, Puzzle, Fan Pulls, and More. AS-ISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Trade Card Advertising LotLot of 210, most chromolithographed card stock, including the following products: Warner Safe Yeast; Heinzs Sweet Pickles; other Heinzs products; various candy stores; Wrigley Gum; Adams Gum; Kis-Me PSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Advertising SignsVintage Advertising Signs: Arcade Cast Iron Toys miniature wooden billboard - Arcade Cast Iron Toys Glass wall art - Fleer's Pepsin Gum - International Harvest Company "Red Baby" Literature Brooks AuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 6: Vintage Gum EphemeraConsisting of: 1- Adam's Honey Chewing Gum tin box, 1"D x 5-1/2"W x 9"L. 1- Glass and metal change tray and store display for Curtiss Baby Ruth Peppermint Gum, 6-1/2"W x 8"L x 2"H. 1- June 1923 WrigleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Vintage Advertising CratesA group of advertising crates and other boxes including Prince Albert Crimp Cut, s B Dotty Morrisville, VT, North Adams Clark Bisque's, Darling & Son Newport VT, and others.See Sold Price
SoldFour Metal Vintage Advertising Toy VehiclesFour Metal Vintage Advertising Toy Vehicles: lead two piece Wolf & Dessauer advertising tractor trailer - Conway Co Wrigley's Spearmint Gum Advertising Truck - The White Horse metal toy van - Wyckoff'See Sold Price
Sold2016Adams California Fruit Chewing Gum Counter Display TinRetangular with hinged lift lid and chromolithographed with company name and images of gum wrappers. 5 x 6 1/2 x 6" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Vintage Advertising Tins; Campbells, Red Circle Coffee, Hoadleys Tolu Chewing Gum, EdgeworthLot of Vintage Advertising Tins; Campbells, Red Circle Coffee, Hoadleys Tolu Chewing Gum, Edgeworth Plug Slice, Sucrets, and Glass Bottle Sun BabeSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 BEEMAN'S PEPSIN GUM AND ADAMS TUTTI FRUTTI DIE CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHS$250
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsADAMS PEPSIN GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$300
4 days LeftJasper52Humpty-dumpty - Ravel - James R. Adams (1900's) 20.5x28.75 US Circus Advertising Poster LB$240
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsADAMS' PEPSIN TUTTI-FRUTTI DIE CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ CHILDREN GRAPHICS.$400
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsADAMS PEPSIN TUTTI FRUTTI CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$200
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Rams Head Ale Advertising Signs.$50