2017Yellow Tekke 'Sary-Chirpi',Yellow Tekke 'Sary-Chirpi', Turkmenistan, 19th century, silk on silk/cotton lining, condition: 2 (good condition), fine embroidery, yellow Chirpis only worn by married women, rare, original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Early American Southern School Black Women Bathing Rare Original Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Framed. Apparently unsigned. Image size, 24H x 20L.See Sold Price
Sold2022[WOMEN’S SUFFRAGE]. Medal awarded to Boy Scout Fred C. Reed...[WOMEN’S SUFFRAGE]. Medal awarded to Boy Scout Fred C. Reed for assistance rendered during 1913 Woman Suffrage Parade. Original circular bronze medal with bronze suspension bar depicting a pairSee Sold Price
Sold20175 original woman's suffrage pre-1920 broadsides5 original woman's suffrage pre-1920 broadsides includes union "bug". Tears, foxing. 10" x 7.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020DISCOUNT 100! PLOW-BUY BONDS 1917 WWI LB POSTER - 'YOURDISCOUNT 100! PLOW-BUY BONDS 1917 WWI LB POSTER - 'YOUR COUNTRY CALLS' RARE! ENLIST PLOW-BUY BONDS - ORIGINAL 1917 WWI LB POSTER - 'YOUR COUNTRY CALLS' RARE!Original 1917 WWI Linenbacked poster (22See Sold Price
Sold2018MAXFIELD PARRISH The Century 1917 Lithograph FramedMAXFIELD PARRISH The Century 1917 Lithograph Framed. Rare original design. Framed 18 x 15 in. , Folio 9 1/2 x 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Vebell (1921 - 2018) "Women's Suffrage" OilEd Vebell (American, 1921 - 2018) "Women's Suffrage" Signed lower right. Original Acrylic painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold20213 US Silver Commemorative Proof DollarsThree US Silver Commemorative Proof Dollars. includes: 2012 Infantry soldier with g-n tag; 2012 Star Spangled banner, and 2020 Women's Suffrage Centennial, all in original packaging with certificates.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lynda Carter signed photographA rare original Wonder Woman still signed by her This item comes with a fully illustrated serial numbered letter of authenticity guaranteeing its authenticity for the life of the piece and is searchabSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Circa 1915 Women’s Suffrage BroadsideTitle: Rare Circa 1915 Women’s Suffrage Broadside Dimension: It measures 9.5" x 16.5”. Provenance: Religious Themed Suffrage Broadside. Elizabeth Cady Stanton wrote "The Woman's Bible" as a directSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WOMEN’S SUFFRAGE]. Hunger Strike Medal with original case....[WOMEN’S SUFFRAGE]. Hunger Strike Medal with original case. London: Toye & Co., 1914. Original circular silver medal with silver suspension bars and ribbon in green, white, and purple in originaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas: FlaneuseEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917): Flaneuse. Very rare limited edition original gravure print, signed in plate, framed. Edgar Degas was a prominent impressionist painter best known for his depictions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Degas: PaysageEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917): Paysage. Very rare limited edition original gravure print, signed in plate, unframed. Printed by Ambrose Vollard in 1914, issued by Bernheim Jeune in 1918, from an ediSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas: Horse TracksEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917): Horse Tracks. Very rare limited edition original gravure print, signed in plate, framed. Edgar Degas was a prominent impressionist painter best known for his depictionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Autographed Carrie C. Catt Book on Woman Suffrage PlusThe book is entitled; Woman Suffrage by Federal Constitutional Amendment, by Carrie Chapman Catt, published by the National Woman Suffrage Publishing Co., N.Y., 1917 and with presentation inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023R C Gorman Lithograph Original SIGNED Rare Young NATIVE AMERICAN Women Art R.C.All lots in this auction include: Gallery COA & $50.00 flat rate shipping. Many items will be able to be combined into one shipment, therefore a reduced fee. (*insurance and international shipping forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original Gouache Art c. 1920s Women SkiingSpies, F (Fritzi) no text (Female Skiers) Original Artwork ca. 1925 15.7 x 11.8 in. (40 x 30 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-/B+) minor foxing #Germany #Travel #Winter #SkiSee Sold Price
Sold2018RINGLING BROTHERS ORIG 1933 LB RARE GIRAFFE NECK WOMENRINGLING BROTHERS ORIG 1933 LB RARE GIRAFFE NECK WOMEN CIRCUS POSTER! RINGLING BROTHERS - ORIGINAL 1933 CIRCUS LB POSTER - RARE GIRAFFE NECK WOMEN!!Original 1938 Ringling Brothers & Barnum & Bailey LiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Degas: Apres le BainEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917): Apres le Bain. Very rare limited edition original gravure print, signed in plate, framed. Printed by Ambrose Vollard in 1914, issued by Bernheim Jeune in 1918. Edgar DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alien EnemyTitle: Alien Enemy Printing Date: 1917 Size/Format: Approx. 8.5" X 11" Publisher: US Marshal, Southern District of California. Additional Information: Original U.S. Marshall Wanted Notice from 1917. ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Ramon Jose Rigual (1863 - 1917) Cast Metal Spelter ATALA Woman Bust SculpturePedro Ramon Jose Rigual (1863 - 1917) Cast Metal Spelter ATALA Woman Bust Sculpture. Original Older Patina finish, Signed on side: P Rigual . size: 14h 8.5w. ASKart: Pedro Ramon Jose Rigual (1863 - 19See Sold Price
Sold20201920 1st US Virginia Woolf The Voyage Out Feminism1920 1st US Virginia Woolf The Voyage Out Feminism Womens Suffrage South America Virginia Woolf was a 20th-century English author who is known for her modern approach to narrative prose. ‘The VoyageSee Sold Price
Sold20231800 1st Hannah More Strictures of Female Education Feminism Womens Suffrage1800 1st Hannah More Strictures of Female Education Feminism Womens Suffrage Prior to 1792, little had been printed on the importance of female education. In that year, Wollstonecraft published �See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Magazine Pin up Girl Art of the 1940s The Women of Whisper Trading Cards Set$45(3 bids)