Sold2016Gianni Versace, V.V.V. Pezzato, Venini, Glass Vase,Variously colored glass Design: Gianni Versace (1946-1997) – Italian fashion designer, founder of fashion company Versace Execution: Venini & C. – Venetian glass manufactory, est. 1925 Verso eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi Laguna vaseTomaso Buzzi Laguna vase Venini Italy, c. 1932 laguna glass with gold inclusions 5 dia x 5.75 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, Barovier, pg. 232 illustrates tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Venini, Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase VeniniItaly, c. 1956wheel-carved glass15 h × 4 w × 3.5 d in (38 × 10 × 9 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vaseFulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase VeniniItaly, c. 1950polichrome patchwork glass4.25 w x 4.25 d x 5.25 h in (11 x 11 x 13 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Cannette vaseLudovico Diaz de Santillana Cannette vase VeniniItaly, c. 1960transparent glass with canes6.5 w x 12 h in (17 x 30 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia].See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Cannette vaseLudovico Diaz de Santillana Cannette vase VeniniItaly, c. 1965transparent glass with lattimo canes 5.5 h × 6 dia in (14 × 15 cm) Incised manufacturer's mark to underside 'VenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Scarpa, Sommerso a Bollicine vaseCarlo Scarpa Sommerso a Bollicine vase VeniniItaly, c. 1935glass 2.25 h x 3.75 w x 3.75 d in (6 x 10 x 10 cm) Signed with four-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano Made in Italy'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Venini, Incamiciato vasePaolo Venini Incamiciato vase VeniniItaly, c. 1955amber incamiciato glass 4.75 h × 4.25 dia in (12 × 11 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Venini Mezzadiamante vasePaolo Venini Mezzadiamante vase Venini Italy, c. 1935 internally decorated glass 6 dia x 8.5 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano]. Literature: Venini: Catalogue RaisoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alessandro Mendini 'Arado' vase for VeniniAlessandro Mendini 'Arado' vase for Venini, c. 1989, Italy, green, blue, aqua and clear striped glass, diamond etched "Venini 89" to underside, 16"h x 5" dia Provenance: From an important single-ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022VaseVase Venini, Murano, c. 1960 Colorless glass with dark green underlay and incorporated air bubbles. Bottom side marked: venini murano ITALIA (etching stamp). H. 13,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Venini & C. glass vase, Murano, Italy, 1983Venini & C., vase, Murano, Italy, 1983, glass, etched mark venini italia 83, 7"dia. x 13.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tapio Wirkkala, Venini & C., Grosse Vase aus der SerieEntwurf: 1967, Violettes, orangegelbes und olivgruenes Glas. Schlanke zylindrische Form mit kurzem Hals und ausschwingender Muendung. H. 46,3 cm., Literature: Tapio Wirkkala, eye, hand and thought, AuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa Bollicine vase, model 11016Carlo Scarpa Bollicine vase, model 11016 Venini Italy, c. 1932 jade-green bollicine glass with applied details and foot 5.5 w x 5.25 d x 9.5 h inches Literature: Carlo Scarpa: Venini 1932-1947, BaroviSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Bikini vase, model 4333Fulvio Bianconi Bikini vase, model 4333 VeniniItaly, c. 1950transparent glass with blue and lattimo applications5.5 w × 4 d × 13.25 h in (14 × 10 × 34 cm) Signed witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato Americano vase, model 4397Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato Americano vase, model 4397 VeniniItaly, c. 1951amber, yellow, black and green glass tesserae7.75 w × 6 d × 8 h in (20 × 15 × 20 cm) Signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 1329Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase, model 1329 VeniniItaly, c. 1955polychrome patchwork glass6.5 dia × 9.5 h in (17 × 24 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato Americano vase, model 4406Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato Americano vase, model 4406 VeniniItaly, c. 1955amber, yellow, black and green glass tesserae4.25 w × 3.5 d × 9 h in (11 × 9 × 23 cm) Signed wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato Americano vase, model 4402Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato Americano vase, model 4402 VeniniItaly, c. 1951polychrome patchwork glass 7.75 h × 5.25 w × 4 d in (20 × 13 × 10 cm) Signed with three-linSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 4911Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase, model 4911 VeniniItaly, c. 1951polychrome patchwork glass 8 h × 6 dia in (20 × 15 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini MurSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI, Murano VENINI Multi Color Vase SIGNEDFulvio Bianconi, Murano Italia Multi Color Art Glass Gourd Shaped Vase; Fasce Orizzontali vase, model 4226; Venini; Italy, c. 1953 glass with polychrome bands. Signed on base. size: 13.75h 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato Americano vase, model 4398Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato Americano vase, model 4398 VeniniItaly, c. 1955amber, yellow, black and green glass tesserae4.25 w × 4.5 d × 9.25 h in (11 × 11 × 23 cm) SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, A Canne vase, model 3702Gio Ponti A Canne vase, model 3702 VeniniItaly, c. 1950glass with polychrome canes 9.25 h × 6.75 dia in (23 × 17 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini MuSee Sold Price
May 23Heritage Auctions67006: Carlo Scarpa (Italian, 1906-1978) Tessuto Vase, $750
May 23Heritage Auctions67014: Ercole Barovier (Italian, 1889-1974) A Canne Pol$1,200(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) LUNDBERG STUDIOS, ORIENT & FLUME MINIATURE IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASES$100(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, c. 1988 Effetre International, Italy$500(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) Plum Soufflé Vase, c. 1920$2,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanCharles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Le Verre Francais Eglantine Vase, c. 1930$400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanCharles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Le Verre Français Groseilles Vase, c. 1930$400