Sold2020Pair of Cast Cement Angel Wall Sconces One angelPair of Cast Cement Angel Wall Sconces One angel missing part of wing. Signs of age chips and repairs. One angel missing part of wing. Signs of age chips and repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Suite of Faux Bois Cast Cement Seating FurnitureThree piece Suite of Faux Bois Cast Cement Seating Furniture, including armchair, settee & table. Settee 29" H x 67" W x 27" D Property from a renowned fashion executive, Washington, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Cast Cement Toad StoolsPair Cast Cement Toad Stools Dimensions: 16" H x 15" Dia. Property from a lifetime collector, Old Lyme, CT (PTYT483/2)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Cement Atlas Marble Top TableCast Cement Atlas Marble Top Table20th centurythe two Atlas's looking down with hands rested on their hips, surmounted by a marble top39 1/2 x 60 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cast Cement Reclining Greyhound StatuesPair of cast cement stone greyhound statues in a reclining postures. Please note of wear consistent with age including patina. The statues measure 11"W x 26"D x 17"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF ITALIAN CAST CEMENT GARDEN STATUES OF SEATEDProvenance: The Estate of Bea Hyp, Santa Barbara 27 inches wide; 44 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Faux Bois Cast Cement Garden TableFaux Bois Cast Cement Garden Table Dimensions: 28 1/2" H x 44 1/2" Dia. Property from the Estate of Carter Bales (1938 - 2019), Centre Island, NY (CABA38)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2020French Country Cast Cement Table and BaseFrench Country Cast Cement Table on Cast Cement Neo Classical Style Base. Table top and base are separate pieces. Base is cracked but pieces fit together and are still weight bearing. 30 inches x 42 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIX CAST CEMENT CHINESE FIGURESstained and incised; Condition: in need of cleaning; weathered; Provenance: The Estate of Barbara Beretich, Artist and Collector of Art, Claremont, CA; ranging from 48 to 54 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Four Cast Cement Baskets of FruitSet of four decorative garden statues of stone fruit baskets composed of cast cement on plinth bases. The statues are detailed with basketweave designs on the base and layered leaves in the bunches ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cast Cement Garden UrnsPair of Cast Cement Garden Urns 20th century, of campana form, each in three parts with flared rim, fluted pedestal and molded stand. h. 32", dia. 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020French Country Cast Cement Table and BaseFrench Country Cast Cement Table on Cast Cement Neo Classical Style Base. Table top and base are separate pieces. 30 inches x 42 inches x 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Cement Multi Tiered PagodaMulti tiered cement pagoda, Asian styled. Separates into several parts. Painted black and gold, paint is chipping. Measures approx 62 inches h x 15. 9 inches w when assembled. Stacked sections wobbleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Rectangle Planters, cast cement havingPair of Large Rectangle Planters, cast cement having lion head and floral draping, height 11 1/2 inches, width 43 1/4 inches, depth 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Cement Lamb with bellCast Cement Lamb with bell Dimensions: 16" H x 22" W Property from a lifetime collector, Old Lyme, CT (PTYT485)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Cast Cement Outdoor Low Round Tables, PrModernist cast cement outdoor low circular tables, an associated pair, on concentric rounded stepped bases, one painted white. 18" H x 26" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) cast cement cactus models on stands(2) cast cement cactus models on stands, 20th c., polychrome painted molded cement in the form of cactus, mounted to patinated steel pedestals, unsigned, 22"h x 8"squ (total) Provenance: Amy Perlin, NSee Sold Price