Sold2017A Signed Photograph of Salvador Dali (1904-1989) byA Signed Photograph of Salvador Dali (1904-1989) by Karl J. Rauschkolb, 20th Century. Framed dimensions: h: 27 7/8 x w: 24 in. H: 19 3/4 W: 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Salvador Dali Works on PaperLot of Two, Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Catalog "A Collection of Objets d'Art and Jewels" Designed by Salvador Dali, Enhanced Photo of Dali Titled "Dali e La Notte" (Dali and the Night), PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Signed Color Etching, Le VitrailSalvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989) etching in black, gold, and green on Japon paper titled "Le Vitrail/Painted Window" inspired by a photograph of a window with Dali cut-outs affixed, including trees anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Hand Signed Woodblock Divine ComedySalvador Dali, Spain, 1904 -1989 Artwork: "Heaven Canto 6" Divine Comedy 1960, as shown in photo with Bruce Hochman COA This Artwork is with a strong and deep impression <bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Hand Signed Woodblock Divine Comedy HellSalvador Dali, Spain, 1904 -1989 Artwork: "Hell Canto 28" 1960, as shown in photo with COA This Artwork is with a strong and deep impression <See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Hand Signed Woodblock Divine Comedy "HellSalvador Dali, Spain, 1904 -1989 Artwork: "Hell Canto 23" 1960, as shown in photo with COA This Artwork is with a strong and deep impression <See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Hand Signed Woodblock Divine ComedySalvador Dali, Spain, 1904 -1989 Artwork: Purgatory 16, The Smoke of Irascibility, 1960, as shown in photo with COA This Artwork is with a strong and deep impression <See Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI THE MOCK TURTLE\'S STORYSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) \"The Mock Turtle\'s Story\", from Alice in Wonderland, photo engraving, stamped in print, signed in pencil lower right and pencil numbered lower left \"LXX111/CCL\"See Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI THE RABBIT SEND IN A LITTLE BILLSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) \"The Rabbit Sends in a Little Bill\", from Alice in Wonderland, photo engraving, stamped in print, signed in pencil lower right and pencil numbered lower left \"173See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Etching Butterfly SuiteSalvvador Dali Spanish 1904-1989 Butterfly Suite print, photo litho on paper, pencil signed Dali, edition 220/300, 30-1/2"x22", framed 41-1/2"x31-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989). Salvador Dal?, was born in 1904 in Spain and died in 1989. He isSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989). Salvador Dal?, was born in 1904 in Spain and died in 1989. He is one of the most popular artists of the 20th century and one of our most noted surrealists. Dali's earlySee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Ink on PaperAttributed to Salvador Dali, it does not have a COA. Ink on Paper. Paper: 8 x 6. Provenance: private collection. Biography: Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Salvador Dali was born May 11, 1904 in Figueres,See Sold Price
2016Salvador Dali - a large The Cosmic Athlete LithographA large Salvador Dali (1904–1989)Salvador Dalí Lithograph Pencil signed and numbered.Subject Title: The Cosmic Athlete Medium: LithographSigned in pencil and numbered EA 22 / 100EA is the abbreviatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Persistance of MemoryA color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 306/350, with Phyllis Lucas inkstamp verso and COA as pictured. Dimensions: the sheet size is 29" x 31". See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (1904 - 1989): HIPPIESlithograph; signed in pencil lower right; editioned "EA" in pencil lower left; framed floating under acrylic; 26 x 20 inches; 40 x 34 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) "Agony of Love"Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904 - 1989) "Agony of Love" (Unicorn) Color lithograph on Paper. Pencil signed and numbered (137/150) lower margin. From the DALI RETROSPECTIVE Portfolio, 1978-1979 Comes with oSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Salvador Dali Head of Woman in Form of Battle-Signed$100
20 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Plate Signed$70