Sold2021Der Struwwelpeter, Hoffmann Ill. German Childrens BooksLot of 3 volumes of Der Struwwelpeter, by Dr. Heinrich Hoffmann, in German. One volume is Das Struwwelpeter-Album. This famous book, which translates to Shaggy Peter or Shock-headed Peter, consists ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE DER STRUWWELPETER GERMAN CHILD'S BOOKVintage copy of "Der Struwwelpeter" by Dr. Heinrich Hoffmann. Dimensions: H 12.5" x W 9" x D .25" Condition: Wear and tear consistent with use. Toning and foxing. Damage to top of spine.See Sold Price
SoldART DECO HEINRICH HOFFMANN PERFUME BOTTLEART DECO HEINRICH HOFFMANN PERFUME BOTTLE • Czechia • Circa 1920s-1930s • With jade-glass jeweled gilt metalwork • 4 1/2' height • 3 1/4' width • 1 1/4' depth FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Heinrich Hoffmann Art Deco Engraved Verre DeThis wonderful uniquity is genuine antique Bohemian glass. It is a very rare example and dates to the 1933. It features an engraved and frosted scene depicting a ship at sea flanked by mermaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Heinrich Hoffmann (1818-1896 German) ''Gypsy WagonCarl Heinrich Hoffmann (1818-1896 German) ''Gypsy Wagon in the Snow Storm'' Oil on Panel 6''x10'' Image. An orientalist scene of a horse drawn wagon in winter. Signed l.l. with title label on verso. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vogeler, Heinrich: Der FroschkoenigHeinrich Vogeler 1872 Bremen - 1942 Kazakhstan German painter, graphic artist, architect and poet; Pupils at the Duesseldorf Academy e.g. by P. Janssen and Kampf; came to the artists' colony in WorpswSee Sold Price
SoldLarge Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque,Large Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque, polychrome enamel decorated with a depiction of 'Christ in the Temple', after a painting by Heinrich Hoffmann, rectangular shape with a youthful Christ standingSee Sold Price
2016HARD BOUND BOOK "DIE OLYMPISCHEN SPIELE 1936"HARD BOUND BOOK, "DIE OLYMPISCHEN SPIELE 1936",:Rare hard bound book "Die Olympischen Spiele 1936" "Band I" (Vol. 1) by Ludwig Haymann & Heinrich Hoffmann and published by Raumbild-Verlag Otto SchonstSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HEINRICH IN DER ORANGERIEFRANZ HEINRICH 1802 Nachod - 1890 Brunn IN THE ORANGERY Watercolors on paper. 29.5 x 41.5cm. Signed and dated 'F. Heinrich 1856'. Also included: Unknown watercolorist (19th century), 'Walkers in frontSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, Augsburg, Philipp Elhart...WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, die da gehalten ist worden durch ... Herrn Wilhelm Pfaltzgraf beim Rhein, Hertzog inn Obern und Nidern Bayern (et)c. Mit dem HocSee Sold Price
Sold2016BALTHASAR VAN DER AST (maniera di)(Middelburg, 1593-94 - Delft, 1657) Natura morta con conchiglie, pera, melograni e farfalla Olio su rame, cm 17,2X12 Questa natura morta evoca per stile le creazioni di Balthasar van der Ast, che soveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Ziege mit Zicklein Charakteristisches Werk des bedeutenden impressionistischen Tiermalers, der Schüler Heinrich von Zügels an der MÃSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOTTO DI 4 INCISIONIHeinrich Aldegrever LOTTO DI 4 INCISIONI San Giovanni Evangelista. 1539. Bulino. mm 122x78. Hollstein 60. Due portatori di torce. 1538. Bulino. mm 115x77. Hollstein 161. Annunciazione. 1553. Bulino. mSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT. Jan Antonides van der Linden.Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT1606-1669Jan Antonides van der Linden.Acquaforte di 123x104 mm. Incollata su cartoncino agli angoli. Bell’esemplare.Tiratura di fine Settecento. Bella impressione dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Liebermann - "The Rabbi of Bacharach" - SignedDer Rabbi von Bacherach, Heinrich Heine, mit Originallithographien von Max Liebermann. Berlin: Propyläen, 1923. German. "The Rabbi of Bacharach", written by Heine following the Damascus Blood LibelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Dürer(1471 Nürnberg - 1528 ebenda Kaiser Maximilian I. und König Heinrich VIII. von England aus der "Ehrenpforte Kaiser Maximilians I." Holzschnitt/Papier, 1515. Die Darstellung zeigtSee Sold Price
Sold2018ADLER advertisement poster c. 1907, Adler small carADLER advertisement poster c. 1907, Adler small car (Kunstanstalt Kornsand & Co., Frankfurt on the Main), stamped "Eigentum der Adler Werke vormals Heinrich Kleyer AG Frankfurt am Main", 88 x 54 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAREL VAN DER PLUYM (attr. a)(Leida, 1625 - 1672) Sant'Antonio Olio su tela, cm 58X48,5 Karel van der Pluym era il pronipote di Rembrandt e, sebbene non esistano prove documentali, probabilmente studiò con lui ad Amsterdam intorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heinrich BauckeHeinrich Baucke 1875 Düsseldorf - 1915 Ratingen Der Gladiator. Bronze, braunschwarz patiniert. Ovalsockel bez. ''H. Baucke fec'' sowie mit Gießerstempel ''Düsseldf. Broncebildgiesserei G.M.B.H.''.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste:Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste: "Veduta del Castello di Baja, con Avanzi del Tempio di Vennere" und "Veduta del Lago di Averna e Tempio di Apollo". Zwei Gouachen, weiss gehöht. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Amerika, Kuril Islands, AlaskaKrasheninnikov, Stepen Petrovich. OPISANIE ZEMLI KAMTSCHATKI…. D.I. BESCHREIBUNG DES LANDES KAMTSCHATKA. Lemgo: In der Meyerische Buchhandlung, 1766. 4to. xvi, 344 pp. + 7 engraved plates and maSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE Quattro sedie aLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE Quattro sedie a sbalzo, disegno 1927, produzione anni '60 non identificata. Acciaio tubolare cromato, cuoio. Altezza cm 79, larghezza 49, profondità 70. Letteratura: VitraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amor, der Leichtsinnige. OriginaltitelProfilierter, marmorierter Rundsockel. Auf einem Totenschädel sitzender Amor, Seifenblasen pustend. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Heinrich Schwabe. Modell-Nr. L 105. Unw. best.See Sold Price
Sold2020LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (6)Sei sedie. Tubolare metallico cromato, canna d'india intrecciata. Italia anni '70. cm 84x46x77 Buone condizioni generali. Lieve ossidazioni alla cromatura, piccole mancanze alla paglia di Vienna GOODSee Sold Price
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryHeinrich Der Erzengel Michael Framed Religious Porcelain Plaque, 20thC$100(1 bid)
May 25Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Bohemian Black Collectible Glass Perfume Bottle Heinrich Hoffmann$235
May 25Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Bohemian Black Glass Collectible Perfume Bottle Heinrich Hoffmann$235
4 days LeftAuction Team BrekerRare "Sternen-Brauerei Schkeuditz G.m.b.H." Raum­bild Album, c. 1939€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con pastore e€3,500
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GEORGE VAN DER STRAETEN, Busto di donna, Scultura in bronzo€200
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHProf. Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870 - 1953) - a large knight figure€1,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavola€1,200
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHeinrich Himmler - a 1917 membership card for the Deutsche Touring Club e.V.€800
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn Italian or French bronze stallion based on a 16th/17th century model, 19th century€1,500
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. THIERRY (1812-1866), Glockenturm von S.Nicolo in Córdoba, 1845, Pencil€400