Sold2022DIANA BLOK- NudesArtist: DIANA BLOK- Print Title: Nudes Printing Date: 1980's Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: Japan Image Size approx.: 11 x 8” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15 to anywheSee Sold Price
Sold2020DIANA BLOK- NudesArtist: DIANA BLOK- Print Title: Nudes Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: Japan Image Size approx.: 9 x 6.5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $15.00 to anywSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal "Le Faune" Figurine, Dancing Nudes.Antique Lalique Crystal "Le Faune" Figurine, Dancing Nudes Lovers Pan (Faun) & Diana. Marked at underside "Lalique France". Stunning frosted glass finish. Lalique France inscribed signature at the botSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Lalique France Crystal Pcs. - Nudes, etc.Included are a bird paperweight, a small ship paperweight, a "Concarneau" fish ashtray, and a "Le Faune" figural paperweight that depicts Pan and Diana. The Lot looks to be in Nice condition, with onlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herb Ritts - Diana Ross, 1987HERB RITTS (1952-2002) Diana Ross, Los Angeles, 1987 Print in Colors 11" x 14" Herb Ritts was an American photographer known for his celebrity portraiture and evocative nudes from the 1980s and 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Spencer, 9th Earl Spencer, Signed Art NouveauHand signed " Charles Spencer" (the late Princess Diana's younger brother) on underside with "dieu defend le droit" coat of arms. Raised on three figural nudes, with beveled glass insert. 31.5"h x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024Wonder Woman | Gal Gadot "Diana Prince / Wonder Woman" Production-Made Costume with DVDAn original production-made costume developed for Gal Gadot as "Diana Prince / Wonder Woman" in the DC Comics film Wonder Woman (Warner Bros. Pictures, 2017). This costume is completeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wonder Woman | Gal Gadot "Diana Prince / Wonder Woman" Tiara PropAn original tiara as worn by Gal Gadot as "Diana Prince / Wonder Woman" in the DC Comics film Wonder Woman (Warner Bros. Pictures, 2017). The tiara prop is composed of a hand-paiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Torso de la diosa Diana cazadora. Romano. Siglo II-III d.C. Mármol.Torso of the goddess Diana the Huntress. Roman. 2nd-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, Tel Aviv. Private collection, New York. Purchased at Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, between 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Crescent Vase ABCG, Diana Pattern By LibbeyPedestal Crescent Vase American Brilliant Cut Glass, Diana Pattern By Libbey, 11" x 9", Scalloped Petticoat Hobstar Foot, Incredible Example, Nancy And Taylor Abernathy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener Tafel- oder Kaminaufsatz mit Bacchus und Dianaals Allegorie des Herbstes aus einem Meissen Jahreszeitenzyklus. Vierpassig geschweifter, mit Weinreben belegter Sockel mit volutiertem Rand. Beidseitig der Wandung mit farbenprächtigem Fr&See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermann Julius Schlosser, Diana and her nymphsHerman Julius Schlosser (German, 1832 - 1858) Diana and her nymphs Oil on canvas 52" x 73"; framed 62" x 82.5" ProvenanceChristie's London November 29, 2001 Lot 32 Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Fontainebleau (Francia, XVI secolo) Diana e Atteoneolio su alabastro, W. 30 - H. 24,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diana Chiari de Gruber Attr. Ceramic Plate, 1930sDiana Chiari de Gruber (Panamanian, 1912-1989) Attributed Glazed Ceramic Plate, in three colors, depicting three fish, Panama, 1930s. 13" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeywordSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM CPLY (1919-1996). Nudes. Signed and datedWILLIAM CPLY (1919-1996). Nudes. Signed and dated ''Cply 65' (lower right). Gouache on paper. 23 1/2 x 18 3/4 in. Executed in 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2017Diana the Huntress, Bronze Garden SculptureContinental Bronze garden statue of Diana Approx. height 33" diameter 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) Diana RunningRichard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) Diana Running with Cheetahs, 1996 bronze signed, dated and numbered 51/75 at base Height of bronze 25 x width 38 x depth 14 inches; height with base 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William MacMonnies Bronze, DianaFrederick William MacMonnies (American 1863-1937) Diana, bronze with green verdigris patina, signed and dated 1890, copyright 1894, with foundry mark for Jaboeuf & Rouard, Paris. Dimensions: 31 in.h.See Sold Price
Sold2022French school of ca. 1730. "The nymph Callisto seduced by Jupiter in the form of Diana". Oil onFrench school of ca. 1730. "The nymph Callisto seduced by Jupiter in the form of Diana". Oil on canvas. Relined. Size: 82 x 83.5 cm; 106 x 106 cm (frame). The gestation of the rococo painting takes plSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C School Francois Boucher, Diana and Endymion18th C Oil On Canvas, School of Francois Boucher (1703-1770), Diana and the Shepherd Endymion. Canvas measures 13 inches H x 9.75 W, frame measures 16.5 x 13.5 inches. Some loss to ornate, high reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOTELLO, Angel. Oil on Masonite. Two Nudes and aDog. In artist's hand carved painted and gilded frame. Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986). Dimensions: 10" high x 15.75" wide. Condition: Very small loss lower right. Gilding to frame is crackingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diana, Princess of WalesDiana, Princess of Wales Autograph letter signed ('Diana') to Mrs J. Cotton, reading "If only life were so simple. It is my dearest wish. Sadly the reality is I am one of three people in a triangle",See Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BEHN DIANA AUF EINER GAZELLEFRITZ BEHN 1878 Klein Grabow - 1970 Muenchen Diana auf einer Gazelle Bronze, dunkel, teils hell patiniert, Steinsockel. Ges.- H. 37,5 cm, H. 32 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert 'FB' (ligiert)See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHARRITON OIL PAINTING BATHING FEMALE NUDES IN LANDSCAPE Girls Dancing Woman, signed Harriton lower$10
BonhamsBéla Iványi Grünwald (Hungarian, 1867-1940) Two nudes in a landscape 21 x 17 3/4i...$800
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRare Consolidated Phoenix Martele "Dance of the Nudes" Etched Glass Plate$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine French Bronze Sculpture of Diana with Youth, Etienne-Henri Dumaige$375
745 Lots Away3 Kings Auctiondiana taurasi phoenix mercury team issued wnba nike jacket size (l)$84(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWarren Davis (1865-1928), and C. Allen Sherwin; two etchings, Art Deco Nudes$125
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDiana Kung Simpson (American, b.1935) 'The Hiding Place' Painted Bronze Sculpture$200