Sold2020MANLIO BACOSI Untitled (Maremma).Untitled (Maremma). 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 48,00 x 32,00. Signature lower right. At the back Contemporarte Gallery, Florence label. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANLIO BACOSI (ITALIAN 1921-1998) OIL ON CANVASMANLIO BACOSI (ITALIAN 1921-1998) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, STILL LIFE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FRAMED SIZE 29.5" X 26", SKU573.10 P150See Sold Price
Sold2022Manlio Bacosi (Perugia, 1921 - 1998) - Plenilunio, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovecentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manlio Bacosi (Perugia, 1921 - 1998) - NevicataOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovecentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manlio Bacosi (Perugia, 1921 - 1998) - Campagna umbra, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovecentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manlio Bacosi (1921-1998 Italian) Abstraction 1969 OilManlio Bacosi (1921-1998 Italian) Abstraction 1969 Oil on Canvas 12''x16'' Image. An abstractroom with windows. Signed and dated l.r. corner. Framed 12.5''x16.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Manlio Bacosi (Perugia, 1921 - 1998) - Primavera, 1973Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manlio Trucco (Genova 1884 - Albisola Superiore 1974) Vase of the swallows. Manufacture of Fenice,Manlio Trucco (Genova 1884 - Albisola Superiore 1974) Vase of the swallows. Manufacture of Fenice, Albisola, 1925. White, yellow and black underglazed ceramic. Marked under the base in black "FENICE ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Manlio Morgagni (Forlì 1879 - RomaManlio Morgagni (Forlì 1879 - Roma 1943) Viva il Duce. 23 marzo 1919 Milano, Tipografia di Alfieri e Lacroix, 1939 D.: [385] pp. in-Folio quadrato. Cartonato rustico editoriale e interni in condiziSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANILO BACOSI (ITALY, D.1998) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERFramed mixed media painting on board, Impressionistic Landscape, signed lower right Bacosi (Manilo Bacosi, Italy, 1921-1998), sight: 13.5"h, 19"w, overall: 22"h, 28"w, 8.5lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold20242 Manlio Moretto Brazilian Landscape Drawings (1989)**Originally Listed At $250** Manlio Moretto (Brazilian, 1917-2013). 2 Brazilian landscape ink wash drawings. (1) "Parati" and (2) "Praia Das Farinhas (Santos)" 1989. Both signed with title and year nSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANLIO SEVERINO BOETIO SENATORE...ROMANO. 1551MANLIO SEVERINO BOETIO SENATORE ET GIA CONSOLO ROMANO DELLA CONSOLATIONE DE LA FILOSOFIA. TRADOTTO DA COSIMO BARTOLI GENTIL'HUOMO FIORENTINO. Florence: Lorenzo Torretino, 1551. 12mo. White paper boardSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Brazilian Landscape Paintings by Moretto**Originally Listed At $300** Manlio Moretto (Brazilian, 1917-2013). 3 Brazilian landscape paintings. Mixed media on paper, ca. 1983-1986. Two signed in lower right and one in lower left. A wonderfulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Floral AbstractManlio Martini (Italian) Red Floral Abstract Print, framed Lower right signature part of print Framed dimensions: H: 26 1/2 x W: 21 in Dimensions: H: 18 1/4 x W: 13 in All proceeds from our auctions sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Italian Majolica Exotic Animal FiguresComprising a zebra marked "Manlio", a giraffe, and a snow leopard cub Chips to ears Zebra: 13"h x 15"w x 6"d Giraffe: 14"h x 17"w x 9"d Snow Leopard: 8"h x 10"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Green Floral AbstractManlio Martini (Italian) Green Floral Abstract Print, framed Lower right signature part of print Framed dimensions: H: 26 1/2 x W: 21 in Dimensions: H: 18 1/4 x W: 13 in All proceeds from our auctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian School (20th Century)DESCRIPTION: Italian School (20th century). Oil on canvas. Depicts fishing boat on water in thick impasto. Signed "Manlio 1958" in lower left. Marked on reverse "Barca de Pesca di Manlio Grottarossa RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manlio Bacosi "Untitled"Manlio Bacosi (Perugia, 1921- 1998) "Untitled" oil painting on canvas 70x50 cm signed lower right Provenance: Tac Gallery, PerugiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANLIO BACOSI (1921-1998) TramontoMANLIO BACOSI (1921-1998) Tramonto 1986 olio e tempera su tavola cm 41x40,5x8 firmato in basso a destra firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Tramonto 1986 oil and tempera on board 16,14x15,94x3,14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019BACOSI MANLIO (1921-1998) Manlio BacosiBACOSI MANLIO (1921-1998) Manlio Bacosi 1921.1998 olio su cartone telato firmato in basso a destra cm. 40x50See Sold Price
Sold2023Manlio Bacosi (Perugia 1921) - Landscape of houses with trees, 1981Oil painting on canvas 35x25 cm in 64x54 cm frame Signed lower right and on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manlio Bacosi (Perugia 1921) - GirlOil painting on canvas 30x24 cm in 54x48 cm frames Signed lower right and on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANLIO BACOSI Ritratto.Ritratto. 1973. Oil on canvas . Cm 60,00 x 70,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Defects. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.See Sold Price