Sold2022Manlio Bacosi (Perugia, 1921 - 1998) - Plenilunio, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovecentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manlio Bacosi (Perugia, 1921 - 1998) - NevicataOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovecentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manlio Bacosi (Perugia, 1921 - 1998) - Campagna umbra, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovecentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manlio Bacosi (Perugia, 1921 - 1998) - Primavera, 1973Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manlio Bacosi (1921-1998 Italian) Abstraction 1969 OilManlio Bacosi (1921-1998 Italian) Abstraction 1969 Oil on Canvas 12''x16'' Image. An abstractroom with windows. Signed and dated l.r. corner. Framed 12.5''x16.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017MANLIO BACOSI (ITALIAN 1921-1998) OIL ON CANVASMANLIO BACOSI (ITALIAN 1921-1998) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, STILL LIFE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FRAMED SIZE 29.5" X 26", SKU573.10 P150See Sold Price
Sold2020MANLIO BACOSI Untitled (Maremma).Untitled (Maremma). 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 48,00 x 32,00. Signature lower right. At the back Contemporarte Gallery, Florence label. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Three Coca Cola Tin Serving TraysCollection of Three Coca Cola Tin Serving Trays. 1925 Girl with blue turban, 1921 Girl with blue hat and dress and 1916 Oblong tray. Edge wear, paint flaking and scratches otherwise fair to excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Cook, Bronze Sculpture of a Girl, Signed.Robert Cook, American, b. 1921. Girl, bronze, signed. (VAT8201) {WK} Property Title: From a Greenwich collector Measurements: 9 HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomsen, Christian Ludvig, 1860-1921, Girl feeding calfThomsen, Christian Ludvig, 1860-1921, Girl feeding calf Royal Copenhagen # 779 Figurine en porcelaine Royal Copenhagen, signée au dos Ch. Th Royal Copenhagen porcelain figurine, signed on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward S. Curtis, A Tewa Girl, 1921Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)A Tewa Girl, 1921photogravure on Japanese vellumtitled in plate, lower left: A TEWA GIRLinscribed in plate, lower center: From Copyright Photograph 1921 by E.S. CurtisinscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Miller (USA 1867 - 1921) Dutch Girl.Signed and dated lr left. From a Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola serving tray, 1921 Autumn Girl, litho onCoca-Cola serving tray, 1921 Autumn Girl, litho on metal, VG cond w/some border & rim roughness, 13.25"H x 10.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cheng Shifa (1921 - 2007) "Girls Throwing Water"Cheng Shifa (Chinese, 1921 - 2007) "Girls Throwing Water" Signed middle right. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Orkin(American, 1921-1985) Girl in Italy, Florence, 1951, signed margin lower right "Ruth Orkin", titled and dated 1951 margin lower left, inscribed by the artist print verso, "Girl in Italy, Florence 1951See Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Joseph (Haitian) Girl Holding Bowl, c.1960'sAntonio Joseph (Haitian/Dominican Republic, 1921) Sitting Girl Holding Bowl, circa 1960's Oil on masonite, 24" x 11" unframed Provenance: Leon & Evelyn Chalom CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN VOLANG (VIETNAMESE 1921-2005)JEAN VOLANG (VIETNAMESE 1921-2005)Girl and Flowers (Tableau No. 7)acrylic and gesso on burlap50 x 65 cm (19 3/4 x 25 5/8 in.); unframedsigned lower leftCONDITION The work is in fair condition, rubbingSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANILO BACOSI (ITALY, D.1998) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERFramed mixed media painting on board, Impressionistic Landscape, signed lower right Bacosi (Manilo Bacosi, Italy, 1921-1998), sight: 13.5"h, 19"w, overall: 22"h, 28"w, 8.5lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Phyllis Sloane linocutPhyllis Sloane (American 1921-2009)- ''Girl Resting''- linocut, 1970, signed, dated, titled and numbered 2/15 in pencil, slight mat burn. 13 x 18 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018Irwin Touster Impressionist painting of Standing GirlTouster, Irwin (American, b.1921), Standing Girl, circa 1960, oil on canvas, 38 x 20 inches, inscribed I Touster on canvas overlap, framed in a scrolled and gilded wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Miller Hilliard(Rhode Island, 1867-1921) Dutch Girl on the Beach, signed lower right "Oscar Miller/Holland 1909", gouache on board, 23 x 18 in.; carved wood frame, 27-3/8 x 22-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Ziegfield Follies Showgirls Photo PrintsPair of Ziegfield Follies Showgirls, black & white photo prints, including; Ziegfield Girl - 1921 & Ziegfield Girl N.Y.C. 1919. 8" X 10" each, printed on photo paper in the late 1980's/ early 1990's.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Orkin (1921-1985); Girls twirling on street, New York City;Ruth Orkin (1921-1985) Girls twirling on street, New York City, 1948 Gelatin silver print, printed later, facsimile signature blindstamp in the margin; signed, titled, dated by Mary Engel, Estate ExecSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryANDRE GISSON (1921-2003) IMPRESSIONIST-STYLE PAINTING GIRL IN ROWBOAT$400
Oct 02Clars AuctionsCheng Shifa (1921-2007) - Chinese Painting of Boys and Girls on Water Buffalos$3,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCPhilippe ALFIERI is an artist born in 1921 and deceased in 2009. The artist's works have gone up for$750
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 Vintage Jazz Sheet Music Big Bad Bill - Is Sweet William Now$35
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Roy Lichtenstein artist proof Girl At Piano$11,000(5 bids)
Featured50 mins LeftAvra Art Auctions Reginald Gammon, American (Philadelphia, PA 1921 - 2005) Silver Gelatin, Kulicke Frame$300(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Sealed MARILYN MONROE Pin Up Girl Calendar Risque Playing Cards$60(2 bids)
1 hr LeftBasel Auction HouseBronze Auguste Moreau (French, 1855-1919), "Boy and Girl," 1890,$250(1 bid)
50 mins LeftAvra Art Auctions German School Cubist Mixed Media Kane & Abel, Signed, Dated 1921$35(3 bids)