Sold2020WILKINS PATTERN 1907 BAYONETwith a wood grip, the blade stamped "1907 / WILKINS", the pommel stamped "NZ", blade 17 in., bayonet 21-3/4 in. overall: 22-1/2 in., overall Provenance: descended through the family of an important AsSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY AN1775 PATTERN 1907 BAYONET IN SCABBARD BYTHIS EARLY BAYONET WE ACQUIRED THROUGH AN ESTATE SO THEREFORE WE DO NOT KNOW THE HISTORY BEHIND IT SO PLEASE SEE PHOTOS FOR DATES/ HAULMARKS AND DETAILS AS THIS WOULD MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO ANY WARTSee Sold Price
Sold20234PC. MIXED BAYONET LOT4PC. MIXED BAYONET LOT: 1) Swiss M1914 Sawback Sword bayonet, blade measures 18.75" and is stamped with serial number HS46490, metal scabbard, overall length 25"; 2) British Pattern 1907 bayonet, bladSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MILITARY BAYONET & SCABBARDAntique pattern 1907 (?) military bayonet with hook & scabbard. Measures 20.75" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRITISH WWI MILITARY BAYONET W. SCABBARDA British military World War I period 1907 pattern bayonet with wooden grip and leather scabbard. The steel sword blade with hooked quillon, the contoured wooden grips are fixed with two screws. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A First World War British 1907 pattern SA First World War British 1907 pattern SMLE bayonet by Wilkinson, two piece wooden grip, housed in leather and steel mounted scabbard, various marks to blade including 1907/19 and Wilkinson marks, blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Militaria; Bayonet & Scabbard - British Pattern 1907 exampleMilitaria; Bayonet & Scabbard - British Pattern 1907 exampleSee Sold Price
Sold20231907 Pattern Wilkinson SMLE Bayonet Short SwordDESCRIPTION: 1907 pattern Wilkinson WWI bayonet for the short magazine Lee Enfield (SMLE) and leather scabbard with steel mouthpiece and chape. The bayonet features wood grips, a fuller down the bladeSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI 1907 Anderson Australian Pattern Bayonet16 3/4" Blade, 21 5/8" Overall Length; Many Markings (Pictured); Used Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) ANTIQUE BAYONETTESFRENCH MODEL 1874 "GRAS" BAYONETTE - SHORT SWORD / BRITISH PATTERN 1907 ENFIELD WILKINSON BAYONETTE / WWI ERA SWISS BAYONET WAFFENFABRIK NEUHAUSEN - LARGEST IS 4" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20221907 Bayonet with Hooked Quillion & Sheath1907 Bayonet with Hooked Quillion & Sheath (#8)See Sold Price
Sold2023WW1 Wilkinson 1907 Bayonet & ScabbardBlade Length: 17 Inches; Overall Length: 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sanderson British Model 1907 BayonetSanderson British model 1907 bayonet, sheath size 17.75"l and sword size 21.75"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUSTRALIAN SLAZ41 1907 BAYONETSCABBARD MARKED MANGROVITE 43. No 5207. 21 3/4" L TOTAL. 16 3/4" L BLADESee Sold Price
Sold2021AUSTRALIAN SLAZ56 1907 BAYONETSCABBARD UNMARKED. BLADE MARKED MA1907. XOA. 21 1/2" L TOTAL / 16 3/4" L BLADE.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRITISH 1913 PATTERN BAYONETNO SCABBARD!. MARKED ON BLADE 1913. 22 1/2" L TOTAL 17" L BLADESee Sold Price
Sold20212 Tiffany Serving SpoonsTiffany sterling preserve spoon on the Clinton pattern. 1907-1947. 7-1/4" long. Tiffany sterling sugar shell in the Broom Corn pattern; designed by John T. Curran in 1890. 5-7/8" long. Both monogrammeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wallace & Sons Sterling Berry SpoonRobert Wallace & Sons Sterling Berry Spoon. Berain pattern. 1907. Monogrammed. 9-1/4'" long. 2.8 troy ounces. KE. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish-American War 1893 Bayonet w/ ScabbardSpanish 1893 pattern Bayonet with steel-mounted leather scabbard from Spanish-American war period. 15" long. Scabbards tip separated from scabbard.See Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMilitaria, Model 1907 Enfield Bayonet & Scabbard, Australia issue mfgd by Remington, VG cond$70(2 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsNational Cash Register, 2-drawer Saloon Model 39 1/2-2-2 ornate cast brass in Dolphin pattern,$70(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsAntique WWII Japanese Army Arisaka Type 30 Bayonet w/ Scabbard Frog 1st Pattern$200
May 16Heritage Auctions74170: A Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Pattern Silver Tra$2,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74208: A Reed & Barton Francis I Pattern Silver Two-Han$3,400(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLot Blue Onion pattern porcelain dinnerware, B&G plus other makers, includes teapot, cupsa and$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE ENAMEL ON GLASS FLORAL PATTERN QIANLONG MARK$60(1 bid)