Sold2020F. Linke Bronze & Marble Pair of Candelabras19th C. French F. Linke Broze & Marble Pair of Candelabras. H 31" x D 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to F. Barbedienne, Pair of French Empire CandelabrasAttributed to F. Barbedienne, Pair of French Empire Candelabras 19th century. Bronze and gilt bronze on a black marble base. Stamped 'BB' on bobeche. Ht. 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair F. Barbedienne bronze urn form candelabraA fine pair of late 19th century F. Bardedienne candelabra. Double handled urn with neo-classical relief carvings giving rise to polished bronze Rococo 7-arm candelabra. On rouge marble plinth with giSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Ormolu and Marble Candelabra, Susse Freres and F. RambaudPair of gilt bronze mounted green marble four-arm candelabra, mounted as lamps. Each with foliate form bobeches and arms on a marble urn form body, all atop three supports terminating in paw feet on sSee Sold Price
2018FRENCH BRONZE & MARBLE CANDELABRAS, PAIRFRENCH BRONZE & MARBLE CANDELABRAS, PAIR, H 24", W 8 1/2", D 6"A pair of French gilded bronze and marble candelabras. These pieces feature gilded decorative roses within an urn. Having candle cups toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Empire Bronze Pair CandelabrasBeautiful Large Antique French Empire Bronze and marble Pair of Candelabras . The verigated marble base with patinated bronze mounts supporting winged women standing on the ball and holding four lightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Candelabra, Bronze, MarblePair of Empire patinated and gilt five-light candelabra with marble bases. [27 1/2 x 10 x 10 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles X Bronze & Green Marble Candelabra, PairPair of French Charles X patinated and gilt bronze seven-armed candelabra with acanthus leaf decoration, green marble columns upon four winged lion head feet. 30.5" H x 11" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Massive Gilt Bronze & Rouge Marble 7 light CandelabrasMassive Gilt Bronze & Rouge Marble Candelabras. Pair of Louis XV style gilt bronze seven light figural candelabra. height 29in (73.7cm); greatest diameter 13in (33cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Massive Gilt Bronze & Rouge Marble 7 light CandelabrasMassive Gilt Bronze & Rouge Marble Candelabras. Pair of Louis XV style gilt bronze seven light figural candelabra. height 29in (73.7cm); greatest diameter 13in (33cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Electrified Bronze & Marble CandelabrasBronze & Marble Electrified Candelabra Pair. Each has two bulb sockets and holds three candles. One is missing final. Other imperfections. Height with finial: 28 1/4". STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze and Marble GarnituresFrench Bronze and Marble Garnitures Pair of candelabra having marble body and base, (6) candle sockets, bronze framing having a botanical motif as well as lions head decoration Property from: a ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Bronze & Marble Candelabras Jean Jules SalmonPair of Bronze & Marble Candelabras by Jean Jules Salmon. Dimensions of Each- H-41".See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilded Bronze on Marble Figural Candelabra Pair.Each candelabrum can accommodate up to 8 candles. The figures resemble winged female fairies or pixies, each one holding a pair of wreaths. They may also be meant to represent the goddess Nike. OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Bronze & Marble CandelabraPair of gilt bronze and marble four light candelabra. 19 1/4" high, 8" wide. Condition: marble with chips, loss to one column base, bases with edge chips.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair bronze & marble figural candelabra, white marblePair bronze & marble figural candelabra, white marble bases with bronze mounted decorations, with bronze female figures holding floral decorated candle holders, 5 arms, there is a small hole drilled iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neoclassical Candelabra Bronze & Marble Lamps PairPair of Neoclassical candelabra mounted as table lamps, bronze tri-paw footed, acanthus and palmetto motifs with central snake band, black marble columns and triangular bases with bronze flame finialsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Bronze & Marble 5-Light Candelabra19th century. Draped urn center. Classical scenes with swag bronze applique. Approx. 26" H. (5090)See Sold Price
Sold2023French Candelabra 19th Century Gilt Bronze and MarblePair of French 19th Century Gilt Bronze and Marble CandelabraA pair of French gilt bronze and marble six light figural candelabra, 19th century, the foliate candle branch arms supported by putti aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Pair of Bronze & Marble CandelabrasExceptional Large Antique Pair of Bronze & Marble 5-Light Candelabras with Decorations of Angels. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H: 26" x Dia: 14". Provenance: From a Sutton Place Town House,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Marble & Bronze CandelabrasA pair of marble and gilt bronze mounted 7-light candelabras. Measures: 24 inches tall Domestic Shipping: Please inquireSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Bronze & Marble CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: A pair of bronze candelabras featuring four candle holding arms surrounding a center raised arm decorated with ornate floral designs. Finished with a tapered marble accent and bronze footSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century bronze and marble candelabra by F. BARBEDIENNE19th century bronze and marble candelabra by F. BARBEDIENNE. W: 12 inches, H: 37 inches, D: 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Neoclassical-Style Bronze & Marble CandelabraPair of Neoclassical-style bronze and marble candelabra, each classical patinated figure holding up gilt caduceus serpent-form candle cups, on round marble column bases with Empire griffin and palmettSee Sold Price