Sold2017Duane Dishta American Zuni Pueblo PaintingDuane Dishta American Zuni Pueblo Painting signed lower right, 16” x 20”, Ca. 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2017Duane Dishta Native American PaintingDuane Dishta Native American Painting Native American Zuni Pueblo, on artist board, signed lower right, 15” x 20”, Ca. 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2018KARIN HOLLEBEKE (B.1950) ZUNI GIRL OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, "Zuni Girl of Hawikuh Pueblo," signed lower right K. Hollebeke (Karen Hollebeke, Utah, b. 1950), titled verso, sight: approx 23.5"h, 17.5"w, overall: 34"h, 28.25"w, 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2023R. MEDINA NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGSIGNED LOWER RIGHT, DATED 1967. KOSHARI DANCER, FROM THE ZIA PUEBLO. GOOD CONDITION. 21" x 24" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Tony Abeyta painting, 'Modernist Pueblo'Tony Abeyta Diné (Navajo), (b. 1965), 'Modernist Pueblo,' oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and signed again verso. height 10in, width 16in Footnotes: Provenance Property of a DistinguishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Juan Mirabal 1949 Taos Pueblo Painting New MexicoFine original condition, taped edge painted on artist board. Signed lower right and dated as shown. Rare Native American artist. Approx. board size: 12" x 20". Juan Mirabal (1903 ? 1981), also known aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cyrus Afsary American Female Portrait Oil PaintingCyrus Afsary [ 1941- American ]. Titled: "Girl in Scoop Neck". Subject matter features a young girl wearing a floral scoop neck top. Original oil painting on canvas. Artist signed lower right. CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Lujan Taos Native American Dancers Large Framed Original PaintingVery good original condition, signed as shown, framed and matted under glass. Image sight size is approx. 15.5" x 11.5". Albert Lujan (1892-1948) was an early Taos Pueblo painter. He began painting arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Draper (1938-2000) Oil on Canvas PaintingUntitled, 1970s-80s, signed by the artist Robert Draper is a famous painter from the American Southwest. He is a self-taught painter from the Navajo-Laguna Pueblo who is known for his realistic watercSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Painting Signed by K. HENDERSON36 in across, 1 in deep, 30 in tall The Eagle is My GuideKathleen Henderson artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greg Singley (American, b. 1950) Native American Indian Sioux Warrior PaintingAmerican West Artist Greg Singley (American, b. 1950). Native American Sioux painting, signed by the artist, Greg Singley (lower left). Portrait of a Sioux Native American in his regalia. Gouache on bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Rohrig (American, b. 1955) Native American Shaman PaintingNative American Painting, signed by the artist, Mark Rohrig (lower right). Portrait of a Native American Shaman. Gouache on board. Custom framed and linen matted under glass. Dimensions: framed: 24 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Watercolor Painting Signed BegayNative American Watercolor Painting Signed Begay. Frame Measure 13" x 14", Sight 11.5" x 12.5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Yazzie (Navajo, 1954-2022) American Indian Teepee Encampment PaintingNative American Indian Painting, signed by the Navajo Artist Daniel Yazzi, Circa 1980s. Evening encampment with teepees in a landscape setting. Signed lower right, Daniel Yazzi. Acrylic on canvas. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE O/B NATIVE AMERICAN SCENE PAINTING - WILLIAM SAMPSON 1961VINTAGE O/B NATIVE AMERICAN SCENE PAINTING - SIGNED "W.S. / KK / 61" - WILLIAM SAMPSON 1961 - WILLIAM (WILL) JR. SONNY SAMPSON (1933-1987) NATIVE AMERICANS ON HORSEBACK TITLED "OSAGE TEACHING" - GOODSee Sold Price
2023NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGNATIVE AMERICAN PORTRAIT PAINTING, SIGNED BUCK TAYLOR. 18" x 12 1/2" IMAGE SIZE / 20" x 25 1/2" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023JERRY LEE NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGNATIVE AMERICAN GOUACHE PAINTING. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. GOOD CONDITION. 21" x 19" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert Ben Sr (20th C.) "4 Houses of the Sun"Herbert Ben Sr (20th C.) "Four Houses of the Sun" Navajo Sand Paintings. Signed and titled verso. Sight Size: 24 x 24 in. Overall Framed Size: 26.5 x 26.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Painting "Acadian Indians" SignedModernist American Indian oil painting, signed by the artist. Titled: "Acadian Indians". Abstract expressionist painting of five Native American Indians on horseback. Signed by the artist lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) NATIVE AMERICAN PUEBLO REDWARE POTTERY, SIGNED(lot of 3) Native American burnished redware pots, San Ildefonso and San Juan Pueblos, with Avanyu water serpent and geometric designs, comprising: (1) signed Tomasita Montoya (Tomasita Reyes Montoya,See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Native American Signed PaintingGreat Original Native American Art unframed. Signed Jack lower right. Dimensions: 47 inches wide x 36 inches high. Please review all photos posted for this listing. We encourage all bidders to requestSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt signed$400
3 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmE Yazzie Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet with Turquoise$35(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian .925 Sterling Silver Navajo Cuff Bracelet with Cutouts, Black Onyx Stone$20(1 bid)