Sold2022OLIVIER (JEAN) L'art des armes simplifié, ou nouveau traité sur la maniere de se servi...OLIVIER (JEAN) L'art des armes simplifié, ou nouveau traité sur la maniere de se servir de l'epée [-Fencing Familiarized], FIRST EDITION, parallel text in English and French, half-titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de Johann Baptist I VON LAMPI (1751-1830) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de M. J.L.See Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In theDescription française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690) Sans titre - Musiciens Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022À la manière de / In the manner of Carlo DOLCI (1616–1686)Description Français: À la manière de Carlo DOLCI (1616–1686) Vierge Marie Huile sur toile 76,5x58cm - 30,25x22,75" English Description: In the manner of Carlo DOLCI (1616–See Sold Price
Sold2020Helouis, Edouard Les Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmetGastronomieHelouis, EdouardLes Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmet contenant des menus pour chaque saison avec la manière de les préparer et des conseils sur le service de la table. Mit 24 lithogr. TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2024À la manière de / In the manner of Thomas GAINSBOROUGH (1727-1788)Description française: À la manière de Thomas GAINSBOROUGH (1727-1788) Sans titre - Enfants et chien Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 74x62cm - 29,See Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of John Everett MILLAIS (1829-1896)Description française: À la manière de John Everett MILLAIS (1829-1896) Sans titre - Jeune femme à l'amphore Huile sur toile Monogramme et datée en bas à droite: 84 ProveSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of Bartolomé Esteban MURILLO (1618-1682)Description française: À la manière de Bartolomé Esteban MURILLO (1618-1682) Sans titre - St-Jean-Baptiste, le Christ et l'agneau Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière / In the manner of Arthur Joseph MEADOWS (1843-1907)Description française: À la manière d'Arthur Joseph MEADOWS (1843-1907) Sans titre - Venise Huile sur panneau Monogramme en bas à droite Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MoSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651)Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe À la manière de Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651) Sans titre - Le Reniement de Saint Pierre Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of David III TENIERS (1638-1685)Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de David III TENIERS (1638-1685) Sans titre - Personnage souriant & Scribe Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lithotomy.- Dupuytren (Guillaume) Mémoire sur une Maniere Nouvelle de pratiquer l'OpéLithotomy.- Dupuytren (Guillaume) Mémoire sur une Maniere Nouvelle de pratiquer l'Opération de la Pierre, edited by J.L.Sanson & L.J.Bégin, first edition, 10 fine lithographed plates bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Grau-Sala "Sur la Plage" Oil on CanvasEmilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), "Sur la Plage" [On The Beach], Oil on Canvas, 1958, signed "Grau Sala" lower right, signed, inscribed "Trouville", dated, and titled to verso. Image: 21.5" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, 'Oleil sur la Vagues - 1976' (Sun and Sea)Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976, American) "Oleil sur la Vagues" (Red Sun Above the Waves" Creation Year: 1976 Edition: 18/150 Dimensions: Height: 22.75 in (57.79 cm)Width: 30.75 in (78.11 cm) Medium: LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neo Classical Sur La Table CenterpieceImpressive Neoclassical centerpiece. Mirror and hardware do show some defects. Please see all photos for details. Measures approx 105.5"L x 24.5"W. Please review all photos closely. The nonappSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage.EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage. Lithograph printed in brown on cream Chine appliqué on a greenish blue wove paper, circa 1888-89. 192x340 mm; 7x13½ inches, small margins. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plageJean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plage oil on canvas signed Jansem (lower right); dedicated, signed and dated Pour/ Ralph Lutrin/ en toute sympathie/ Jansem/ 12.11.66 (on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTHONY THIEME: "SUR LA ROUTE DE AVIGNON"oil on board signed lower left and title verso the board stamped "Anthony Thieme, Rockport Mass" 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017MATISSE, Henri. "Orientale assise, Voile sur laT?te" Drypoint on Chine Coll?, 1929. From an edition of 5. Pencil signed and numbered 10/25 in the margin lower right. Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). From a Valhalla, NY estate. - Dimensions: PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Dyf (1899-1985): Nature mort aux fleurs sur laMarcel Dyf (1899-1985): Nature mort aux fleurs sur la table Oil on canvas, signed 'Dyf' lower right. 24 x 29 in., 32 1/2 x 39 in. (frame).Note: This work is registered with the Archives of Marcel Dyf,See Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Research ParisÉCOLE FRANCAISE VERS 1815Portrait du prince Jérôme Napoléon Charles Frédéric Bonaparte (1814 -€2,000
6 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$2,000
6 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' Lithograph$3,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsChampagne, Horace - "Sur la rue Marchand, Ville de Québec" - 1983CA$420
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJesus Rafael SOTO (1928-2005) : Composition cinetique. Serigraphie. Signe et numerote sur la planche€50
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesKonstantin-Ivanovich GORBATOV (1876-1945), Attribué à. Bateaux de pêche sur la€2,000
3 days LeftPiasaJacques Majorelle (1886-1962) Vue sur la Koutoubia Color pastel on paper Unsigned 37,5 x 46,5 cm€7,000
2 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsPierre-Auguste Renoir 1919 Original Etching "Sur la Plage a Berneval"$300
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCorneille (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo) L'Aurore sur la Montagne. 1991. Farblithographie auf€240
Jun 25BonhamsRAMON Y CAJAL, SANTIAGO. 1852-1934. Les Nouvelles idees sur la structure de systeme nerveux chez...$600
Jun 265 Continents ArtMARC CHAGALL - BOUQUET SUR LA VILLE - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€750