Sold2022Chinese Archaic Style Miniature Bronze Dragon CenserTitle: Chinese Archaic Style Miniature Bronze Dragon Censer Description: Several 5 toed imperial dragons adorn this beautiful censer. Size or length in inches: H 4 X W 4.75 X D 3.5 Color: BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Archaic Manner Bronze VesselFooted pot with relief decoration and four dragon head handles with rings, 9 in. H., 14 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese archaic manner cast bronze bellwith dragon form hanger, surface covered with spikes, 10 1/2 in. H., 6 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Archaic Rectanguar Gilt-Bronze 'Dragon' CenserAn Archaic Rectanguar Gilt-Bronze 'Dragon' Censer. Gilt with sinuous chi-dragons with curled, bifurcated tails. Chinese Ming Dynasty. Xuande Six-Character Mark. Size:28cmx10.5cmx10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE ARCHAIC BRONZE TRIPOD CENSERA Chinese Archaic Bronze Tripod Censer: Of Cylindrical Form, Rising From A Base Rested On Three Splayed Feet To A Rim Formed in Openwork, Exterior Body Finely Cast With Four Swirling Dragons, incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2021(on 4) VARIOUS CHINESE ITEMSARCHAIC-FORM BRONZE VASE with deep relief motifs and ring handles, 12"h; a BRONZE DRAGON DECORATED CENSER, green bead in lid, mark on base, 6"h; 6.5"w; and CHINESE CARVED LACQUERWARE LISee Sold Price
Sold2024French Cloisonne & Gilt Bronze Temple CenserLate 19th century; impressed F. Barbedienne, in the Chinese manner tri leg support with dragon masks,supporting cloisonne and gilt bronze bowl, 13 in. H., 12 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Patinated Bronze VaseChinese patinated bronze vase, of oblong hexagonal form and in the archaic manner with relief details and dragon motif handles, the base with repeating wave details. [13 5/8" H x 7 1/2" W x 5 3/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE TRIPOD CENSERChinese bronze tripod censer, The censer is globular shaped and raised on three straight legs with tendrils of archaic dragons banded under the rim. The handles vertically emerged from lip. Mark on baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Covered CenserThe compressed globular body cast with astrological symbols, archaic dragons and clouds, with a pair of upright loop handles and three bulging beast cabriole legs, the cover carved in openwork with eiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese bronze dragon censer having elaborate piercedChinese bronze dragon censer having elaborate pierced molded cover with three dragons and two phoenix birds amid clouds sitting on a footed base with foo dogs amongst waves and having foo dog handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese bronze dragon censerChina, 19thC, large patinated bronze censer, decorated with fenestrated relief with dragon. Signs of use. Dim .: 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Archaic Bronze Censer, Han DynastyChinese Archaic Bronze Censer, Han Dynasty. Provenance: Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, Pittsburgh, PA; J.J. Lally & Co., New York, NY. Size: 4.5'' x 3'' x 3'' (11 x 8 x 8 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Archaic Manner Bronze UrnLidded urn with geometric pattern decoration, ring handles, 22 1/2 in. H., 9 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Bronze Dragon CenserWt:691gL:15.3cmW:11.8cmH:6.6cm The compressed censer has two handles and all supported on three pointed legs.Covered with patina.See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE ARCHAIC BRONZE CENSERA Chinese Archaic Bronze Censer: Of Cylindrical Form, Rising From A Wide Base Rested On Four Celestial Animal Form Feet To A Lipped Rim, interior Base incised With An inscription, Exterior Body FinelySee Sold Price
2022Chinese archaic bronze dragonChinese archaic bronze dragon heavy ornament. L: 11" x W: 4.25."See Sold Price
Sold2016Oversized Chinese bronze dragon censer, 9" diam.Oversized Chinese bronze censer, the sides relief moulded with writhing dragons, 3.75"h x 9" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Dragon CenserDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese bronze dragon censer. Features an intricately cast detailed censor with double dragon handles. Designed with scrolling dragons along the body and fiery sun motifs throuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese archaic bronze censerChinese archaic bronze carved censer. H: 10" x W: 6.25." Estate of European family.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Bronze Dragon CenserDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese bronze censer with heavy, double dragon chasing pearl reliefs. Further designed with double dragon handles and flame accents. Xuande Ming mark at underside. CIRCA: 19th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese archaic bronze censerChinese archaic bronze lidded censer. Estate of European family. H: 12" x W: 6.75."See Sold Price
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Fabulous Gilt-Bronze 'Dragon& Auspicious Cloud' Tripod Censer$1,800(4 bids)
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Gilt Bronze Dragon Pattern Double-Ears and Tripod Censer$600(3 bids)
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Dragon Pattern Double-Ears and Tripod Censer$300
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Dragon Pattern Double-Ears and four legs Censer$300