Sold2017Two Floral Still Lifes, WatercolorTwo floral still lifes, watercolor, both signed "Elisoton," 18" high x 25" wide (frame). Provenance: from a South Ocean Blvd, Palm Beach estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN FOLK ART FLORAL WATERCOLORS.Nineteenth century. Bookplate type tulips on laid paper. Linen tape hinges. Stain. 6.5"h. 4"w. and a brightly colored flower on lined paper, signed "D. Bixler" on the back. Some edge loss. 5"h. 4"w. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Signed Watercolor Botanical Floral Paintings or Theorems c. 1800Pair of two (2) watercolor floral paintings, possibly schoolgirl studies for a theorem or Female Academy album. Includes "Punica Granatum" or pomegranate by Maryann Humphries, dated July 1807, and "AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF EIGHT CHINESE EXPORT PITH PAPER PAINTINGS 19th Century Watercolor and gouache on pith paper,SET OF EIGHT CHINESE EXPORT PITH PAPER PAINTINGS19th CenturySix depict butterflies and flowers and two depict exotic birds in a floral landscape.Watercolor and gouache on pith paper, 7" x 9.5&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN FLORAL FOLK ART PAINTINGS.Mid 19th century, watercolor on ledger paper. Vases filled with flowers and birds by the same hand, identical except for vase colors. Both have later patched repairs made from book pages. Stains. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE AMERICAN FOLKSY DRAWINGS.Mid 19th century. Two pen and ink. Flowers on laid paper, 4.5"h. 5.25"w. and "Eva Sherer" with border. Eastlake frame, 6.75"h. 8.75"w. Together with a watercolor floral bookplate, 5.75"h. 3.75"w. VarySee Sold Price
Sold2023Chet Reneson (b. 1934), Two WatercolorsChet Reneson (b. 1934) Two Watercolors, 1969 each signed and dated "Reneson 69" lower left Two early watercolors by this renowned artist. In the Marsh 18 1/2 by 26 1/4 in. Setting Out Decoys 21 1/4 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Floral Linen Chintz Upholstered ChairsTwo Floral Linen Chintz Upholstered Chairs One a small arm chair, the other a ladies slipper chair on casters. With one matching cushion.  The armchair: 29 3/4 x 28 3/4 x 28 1/2in., height of seaSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL SCHOOL 19th C. Two Floral Still LifeCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19th Century) Pair of Floral Still life Paintings Each oil on canvas Each: 17 x 49 inches / 43.18 x 124.46 cm. Frame: 22 1/2 x 54 inches. Condition: Fallen Vase: a 13 inch curved sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ Two watercolors of Cape Cod.ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ Two watercolors of Cape Cod. Both circa 1900. Both approximately 397x460 mm; 15x18 inches. One signed in ink, lower center recto, the other signed twice in ink, lower left recto. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEXTILES: Two floral embroidered purses: the first pocketbook, c. 1800, brown twill cotton with silkTEXTILES: Two floral embroidered purses: the first pocketbook, c. 1800, brown twill cotton with silk floral embroidery; green silk lining, very good condition, minor edge wear; the second pocketbook,See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Watercolors, Portraits, Robert Onderdonk(American, 1852-1917), both signed "R.J. Onderdonk." Sight size: 8-1/2"h x 10-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ Two watercolors of Cape Cod.ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ Two watercolors of Cape Cod. Both circa 1900. One 390x565 mm; 15¾x22¼ inches, the other 360x565 mm; 14¼x22¼ inches. One signed and dated in ink, lower right rectoSee Sold Price
SoldChet Reneson (b. 1934), Two WatercolorsChet Reneson (b. 1934) Two Watercolors, 1976 each signed and dated “Reneson 76” lower left each 14 by 21 ½ in. Bahamian Girls Near Gate Bahamian Figure with Flower Condition: Each very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dorothy Dehner (American, 1901-1994) two watercolorsDorothy Dehner (American, 1901-1994) two watercolors and gouache on paper Studies for Sculptures, 1950 each signed and dated lower right: Dehner 50 4 1/2" x 5 3/4" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Basil Bradley RWS (British 1842-1904) Two Watercolors of Dogs"Setters", original watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight size apprx 7" x 10", under French mat, glass, overall framed apprx 14.5" x 17". Depicting a black and tan andSee Sold Price
SoldTWO FLORAL PAPERWEIGHTS, late 20th/early 21st century, Bob Banford (b. 1951) paperweight with mo...TWO FLORAL PAPERWEIGHTS, late 20th/early 21st century, Bob Banford (b. 1951) paperweight with morning glories on a trellis, cane signature 'B,' ht. 2 1/8, dia. 2 7/8, John Parsley (1916-2009) floral bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Floral Gold, Pearl, Diamond, and Jade BroochesProperty from the Estate of Millicent Melaver, Savannah, GA Description: Two Floral Gold, Pearl, Diamond, and Jade Brooches, comprising a 14K gold and cobalt blue enamel pearl and diamond inset flSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Floral Upholstered Slipper Chairs* (Height of largest 36" h x 25" w x 36" d)See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO FLORAL TRIMMED COATS, 1930-19401 blush silk velvet w/ multi-color blossom print, L 49", (origial neck button missing) excellent; 1 Kashmiri white wool twill w/ crewel floral, bird & butterfly embroidery, L 51", (pilling & areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Melbourne Hardwick, Two WatercolorsMelbourne Havelock Hardwick (Canadian/American, 1857-1916) Two watercolors on paper of women waiting at the shore. 1st Item: Watercolor/Gouache of three female fish gatherers walking on shore with larSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO FLORAL MOTIF SILK DAY DRESSES, 1930sLong sleeved resist dyed & printed black silk devore velvet in stylized spot floral motif w/ broad hem of black silk panne velvet, B 36", W 34", L 49", (few tiny holes, 2" repair left front underarm,See Sold Price
Sold2023Boris Riab (1898-1975), Two Watercolors of SpringersBoris Riab (1898-1975) Two Watercolors of Springers each signed "B Riab" lower right each 16 by 13 in. Springer with Hungarian Partridge Springer with Green-Winged TealSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Watercolors by Ross Sterling Turner"San Michele" watercolor on light gray paper, titled, unsigned. Attributed to Ross Turner (American, 1847 - 1915). Image: 8.25" x 4.88"; framed: 15" x 11.5"."Roma" watercolor on light brown paper, titSee Sold Price
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing.$100
7 days LeftEldred'sNISABURO ITO (Japan, 1905-2001), Two floral works:, Woodblock prints, 16" x 11" sight. Framed 24" x$100
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCVintage Flower Art, Karin Lofgren, Leslie Tseng Tseng Yu, Others$50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, 16/17TH CENTURY. Six jars decorated with horses,£120
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Limited Editon Signed Floral Print Anna Chen$80
1818 AuctioneersTwo 1950s floral summer eveningor occasion dresses, one labelled Kinross Model Made in England,£34