Sold2020ARGENTA PLATERIA STERLING SILVER PLATTER. Condition:ARGENTA PLATERIA STERLING SILVER PLATTER. Condition: small pencil point dent along shoulder of platter. 14 1/4" x 10 1/2". 13 ounces troy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fisher "Colonial" pattern sterling silver water pitcher. Good condition. 10.75in high. 28 ozt.Fisher "Colonial" pattern sterling silver water pitcher. Good condition. 10.75in high. 28 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20204 ARGENTA PLATERIA STERLING PICTURE FRAMES. Condition:4 ARGENTA PLATERIA STERLING PICTURE FRAMES. Condition: no damage identified. 1 Frame Marked .999 10 3/4" x 10 1/4", Frame marked .999 with banded border 9" x 7", Oval Frame marked .999 11 3/4" x 9 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Hammered Sterling Silver Pitcher c1880sTiffany & Co Aesthetic Movement Hammered Sterling Silver Pitcher c1880s. Signed. Excellent condition. 9.25"h x 7.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buccellati Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Water PitcherBuccellati Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Water Pitcher. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 10", Handle to Spout- 7.75". Total Weight: 28.64ozt / 891g. Provenance: From a Long IslanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage S. Kirk & Son Inc. Sterling Silver RepousseVintage S. Kirk & Son Inc. Sterling Silver Repousse Pitcher. Signed. Good condition. Measures 7" H, 6-1/2" W. Approx. weight: 14.35 troy ounces. Shipping $42.00 (estimate $300-$400)See Sold Price
Sold2017Fisher "Rose Bouquet" Sterling Silver PitcherFisher "Rose Bouquet" stamped sterling silver water pitcher in excellent condition with no monogramming. Circa 1960s.Measures 10" tall and weighs 23.13 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alvin Sterling Silver Water Pitcher. Signed. GoodAlvin Sterling Silver Water Pitcher. Signed. Good condition. Measures 9-1/4" H and weighs approx. 24.42 troy ounces. Shipping $52.00 (estimate $150-$200)See Sold Price
Sold2020ARGENTA PLATERIA BAMBOO & STERLING SALAD SERVERS.ARGENTA PLATERIA BAMBOO & STERLING SALAD SERVERS. CONDITION: good with no damage identified. Length 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Water Pitcher 21 ozt21 ozt American 20th century Sterling Silver Water Pitcher (as is) condition Dimensions 9"h 20th Century Dimensions: 9"h Period: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th century Mexican sterling silver water pitcher, markedEarly 20th century Mexican sterling silver water pitcher, marked, very good condition, H: 8.5 inches, W: 8.5 inches, Weight: 33.205ozt (1032 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Sterling Silver Water Pitcher.Large Sterling Silver Water Pitcher. 8" tall. Good condition with a couple on minor small dents. 23.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Sterling Silver Cut Glass PitcherOld Sterling Silver Cut Glass Pitcher. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Exceptional Quality. Dimensions: Height - 10". Handle To Spout - 5.5". Provenance: Long Island Home.Please note the absence of a ConSee Sold Price
Sold20242 nice sterling silver water pitchers, 41.5 ozt. In nice condition, needs polishing. Has monogram,2 nice sterling silver water pitchers, 41.5 ozt. In nice condition, needs polishing. Has monogram, (1) Schofield Co.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver PitcherSterling Silver Pitcher. This pitcher is in great condition. The pitcher needs to be polished to remove signs of tarnishing/residue. The pitcher is marked on the bottom with a marker's mark and "SterlSee Sold Price
Sold20205 STERLING SILVER ARTICLES. 4 Pieces Argenta Plateria.5 STERLING SILVER ARTICLES. 4 Pieces Argenta Plateria. 3 Argentia Sterling Candlesticks Tallest Ht. 3 1/4", 1 Argentia Sterling Vase ht. 6 1/4". 1 Sterling Silver Compote Ht. 2 3/4" Diameter 5 3/8". 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Reed & Barton Hampton Court Sterling PitcherReed & Barton large sterling silver footed pitcher. 9"H. Weight: 902 grams. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detaiSee Sold Price
Sold20204 PIECES ARGENTA PLATERIA STERLING. ARGENTA PLATERIA4 PIECES ARGENTA PLATERIA STERLING. ARGENTA PLATERIA STERLING & BAMBOO Classic pasta server 925 sterling silver Lth. 11 3/8", ARGENTA PLATERIA STERLING & BAMBOO LARGE SERVING SPOON Lth. 12 5/8", ARGENSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER PITCHER(4 1/4 Pints) 7 1/3" 28.45 Oz. Troy Condition: Ref photos or call for more info Temp No 5298See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver PitcherHallmarked Tiffany & Co 19543 Makers 6976, STERLING SILVER 925-1000 M. 4 Pints. 25.3 OZT total weight. Monogrammed. 7" tall, 8.5" wide. Excellent condition, only very light contact marks from occasionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE MARMOLEJOS MEXICAN STERLING SILVER PITCHERUnusual Mexican sterling silver pitcher with Nordic motifs. Marked underneath: sterling, Mexico, J. Marmolejos. Dimensions: H 8.75" x W 9" x D 4.5" Weight: 39.575 ozt Condition: Some tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver PitcherTiffany & Co. sterling pitcher #15062B, marked on base. Measures 9.5"H x 9"W x 5"D. Total troy ounces 36.71. Good condition, small ding on side and on bottom rim, see photos. Examine all photos closelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver PitcherTiffany & Co. sterling silver pitcher, marked "1918 Makers 1850", 4 pints, 925/1000 sterling silver, monogrammed "HHW". 31.34 ozt. [9 1/2" H x 5" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Howard & Co Sterling Silver PitcherHoward & Co Sterling Silver Repousse Pitcher. Stamped on the underside. Measures 9-1/4" H x 9-1/2" W. Weighs approx. 51.95 ounces. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $500.00 - $600.00 Domestic ShippiSee Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyThe Kalo Shop Hammered Sterling Silver Pitcher$800(3 bids)
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVictorian Repousse Sterling Silver Water Pitcher$700(2 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Aesthetic Movement Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Bigelow, Kennard & Co., Boston,$400
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV Whiting Gorham Sterling Silver Water Pitcher 5 Pints 23.5 Troy Ounces$10
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyInternational Sterling Silver Water Pitcher and Tray$400