Sold2020Ben Stahl (American, 1910-1987) A Collection of ThirtyBen Stahl (American, 1910-1987) A Collection of Thirty Lithographs. Ten impressions each of the following: 'San Francisco Swinger' 1980, 'Bar Room', and 'Lady in Bar Room', both 1981. Each pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Stahl (1910-1987) Painting of a FamilyBen Stahl (American, 1910-1987) "Portrait of a Family" - 1972 Oil on Board. Signed lower left. Inscribed verso by the artist. Sight Size: 22 x 13 in. Overall Framed Size: 30 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022BEN STAHL PAINTING SHIP IN ROUGH SEASSTAHL, Ben, (American, 1910-1987): Boat in Rough Seas, Oil/Board, 20" x 24", signed lower right and dated '71, dedicated to Captain (illegible), carved and painted frame, 28" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2022BEN STAHL PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A YOUNG BRUNETTE BEAUTYSTAHL, Benjamin Albert, (Mexican/American, 1910-1987): Young Brunette Beauty Holding a Bowl, Oil/Board, sight size 12" x 11", signed lower left, framed, 19" x 18". Consignor's family was personal frieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Stahl (American, 1910–1987)Benjamin Stahl (American, 1910–1987) Circus Family, 1947 oil on canvas signed Stahl (lower right); titled, dated, and inscribed (verso) 72 x 35 inches. Property of a Lady, Sarasota, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Benjamin Stahl Oil, Flamenco DancersBenjamin Albert Stahl (American 1910-1987) Flamenco Dancers, oil on canvas laid on panel, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 28.5 x 70 in. canvas size, 37 x 78 in. as framed. Condition: Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2015Benjamin Stahl (American, 1910-1987), oil on canvas,Benjamin Stahl (American, 1910-1987), oil on canvas, Portrait of Young Woman, signed and dated Saltsjobaden, Sweden 1950 lower left, 24" x 20" stretcher, 33" x 28" overall, in need of cleaning, EsquirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Benjamin Stahl, pair of paintings(lot of 2) Benjamin Stahl (American 1910-1987) Man at a Desk & Woman Adjusting Dress oils on panel each signed lower right panels: 17.5""h x 8""w overalls (each framed): 21""h x 11.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Stahl (American, 1910-1987) Oil PaintingBenjamin Stahl (American, 1910-1987) Painting. Title - Christ. Oil on artist board painting. Signed lower right Stahl 73. Sight size measures 11.5 inches high, 8.75 inches wide. Frame measures 18.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ben Stahl | Department Store, Pens & PencilsArtist: Ben Stahl | 1910-1987 Title: Department Store, Pens & Pencils Signed l/r: B. Stahl Media: Gouache and watercolor on paper Dimensions: 7 1/2 by 10 1/2 inches No Reserve Condition: Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick Labino Glass Sculpture(American, 1910-1987) Emergence Series, blown, cut and polished sculpture, signed "Labino 5-1976", 7-5/8 in., Provenance: Private Collection, Kensington, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2023Dominick Labino 1968 Art Glass Tumbler or VaseDominick Labino (American, 1910-1987) Signed and dated. Height 3-5/8". From the collection of Kenneth C. Beachler. SHIPPING: In-House Shipping Available per our Terms and Conditions. Please read the SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Kamihira American, 1925-2004 Balcony - Mid Day, 1987Ben Kamihira American, 1925-2004 Balcony - Mid Day, 1987 Signed Kamihara (ll) Oil on canvas 32 x 38 inches (81.3 x 96.5 cm) C Property from a Prominent Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felipe Benito Archuleta (American, 1910-1991) Bottlecap SnakeFelipe Benito Archuleta (American, 1910-1991) Bottlecap Snake initialed FBA on tail and dated 1987 current height 13 inches Property from a Private Collection, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Stahl (American, 1898-1969) Rosin Back, 1962Ben Stahl (American, 1898-1969) Rosin Back, 1962 oil on canvas signed and titled on verso 35 x 50 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
2021Benjamin Albert Stahl (1910 - 1987)Benjamin Albert Stahl (Florida, Connecticut, Illinois / Mexico, 1910 - 1987) "Beach at Night" Oil on Board. Signed and dated lower left. Sight Size: 22 x 35 in. Overall Framed Size: 29 x 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Albert Stahl (1910 - 1987)Benjamin Albert Stahl (Florida, Connecticut, Illinois / Mexico, 1910 - 1987) "Gathering at the Beach" Pastel & Acrylic on Board. Signed and dated lower right. Sight Size: 23.5 x 29.5 in. Overall FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Cisar (American 1910 ~ 1987)Soldier Guarding A Staircase Josef Cisar was an excellent American Print Maker. This work with it's subtle shades is an excellent example of his best work.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dominick Labino "Emergence" Glass SculptureDominick Labino(American, 1910-1987)"Emergence" Sculpturecirca 1978blown glassengraved "Labino, 7-1978"7 1/4 in. highThe sculpture includes a signed Dominick Labino pamphlet.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dominick Labino, (American, 1910-1987), EmergenceDominick Labino (American, 1910-1987) Emergence Series, 1982 glass on a wood base signed Labino, 3-1982 Height 8 3/8 inches Estimate $2,000-4,000 Based 4 x 4 x 2 3/8 inches. Glass is in overSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dominick Labino Triangular Wall Relief PanelDominick Labino (American, 1910-1987) Triangular Wall Relief Panel hot-worked fused glass H 23 x W 26 x D 1 inches Please Note: This work is located at, and will ship from, our Hindman Palm Beach OffiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick Labino (American, 1910-1987), Cased Glass SculptureDominick Labino (American, 1910-1987), Cased Glass Sculpture1982, blown flame shaped glass with two pinkish purple cased layers, central elongated air trap, interior layer with iridescent reflective sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dominick Labino (American, 1910-1987) Three EarlDominick Labino (American, 1910-1987)Three Early Forms, 1969-1970Blown glasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dominick Labino Wall Relief PanelDominick Labino (American, 1910-1987) Wall Relief Panel hot-worked fused glass H 17 x W 17 x D 1 inches Please Note: This work is located at, and will ship from, our Hindman Palm Beach Office. It is aSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1969, "Virginia", H 9.5" W 15.5"$125(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache Drawing on Paper, 1970, "Delta Queen", H 8" W$125
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1969, "Schooner Lizzie A. Law", H$60(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1971, "Thousand Islander", H 12.5" W$70
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1966, "Schooner Montezuma", H 10.5" W$125
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache Drawing on Paper, 1965, "Schooner Hattie Hutt of$125
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryW. Stuart Archibald, Jr. (American/ New Orleans, 1910-1987), "Two French Quarter Scenes," H.- 9 3/4$175
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor and ink on paper Andy Warhol after American Pop Art cat drawing€600
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PHILLIP LLOYD POWELL (American 1919-2008) / PAUL EVANS (American 1931-1987) A WALL MOUNTED CABINET$5,000