Sold2022Antique Italian Plique A Jour 800 Silver Butterfly BroochDESCRIPTION: Antique plique-a-jour enameled 800 silver butterfly brooch decorated with filigree andgilt throughout. Marked under clasp pin: "800". Total weight: 5.77g. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Art Nouveau Plique a Jour Enamel BroochAntique Art Nouveau Plique a Jour Enamel Brooch. Antique Art Nouveau, silver frame, plique a jour enamel, amethyst and baroque seed pearl. Measures 1.75 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN 84 GILT SILVER ENAMEL ORTHODOX CROSS PENDANTA Russian Orthodox 84 gilt Silver and enamel cross pendant. The cross is adorned with enamel manufactured in the Champleve, and the Plique a Jour technique. Marked with a Russian Silver standard hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Antique Brooches in Different PatternsLot includes: 1. Butterfly brooch (circa 1900) made of 9K Gold integrated with silver, decorated with colorful Plique-Ã -jour enameling and set with Rose Cut diamonds weighing a total of approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Plique A Jour Enamel & Silver Floral GobletDESCRIPTION: Antique silver goblet in the form of a flower decorated with polychrome plique-a-jour enamel, the base featuring four inset glass cabochons. Unmarked. Total weight: 170 g Provenance: HeriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Plique a Jour & 900 Silver Enameled SpoonAntique Plique a Jour & 900 Silver Russian or Scandinavian Enameled Spoon. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L-4.9". Total Weight: 25.2g /0.81ozt. Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PLIQUE-A-JOUR ENAMEL DRAGONFLY BROOCHANTIQUE PLIQUE-A-JOUR ENAMEL DRAGONFLY BROOCH. set with diamonds totalling approx 0.50 ct. with ruby eyes. L: 2.8 cm. W: 4.2 cm. 8.4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19th C 900 Silver & Stone Jerusalem CrossAntique 19th C 900 Silver & Stone Jerusalem Cross Pendant. Signed on back. Set with five faceted stones. Measures 3.5 inches x 2.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Jerusalem Cross Brooch / PendantItem Details:Sterling Silver Jerusalem Cross Brooch / Pendant Type: Brooch or Pendant Length: 29.5 mm Width: 28 mm Other: Brooch part looks to have been added later…see pics Stone Type: Stone isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Silver Plique a Jour Large Spoon, c.1900Antique Silver Plique a Jour Large Spoon, Circa 1900. Exceptional Quality Probably Danish,Norwegian, or Russian. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L- 5.5", Dia- 2". Weight: 0.72ozt / 22.3g. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Irish Sterling Silver Celtic Cross Brooch / PinMeasures approx. 1" in diameter and weighs ca. 9.3 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20235 Antique Brooches, Plique a Jour / Plated / Seed Pearl / 14K Lily / Paste + Diamond.5 Antique Brooches, Plique a Jour / Plated / Seed Pearl / 14K Lily / Paste + Diamond.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Scottish Sterling Silver & Agate BroochAntique Scottish Sterling Silver & Agate Brooch. Having a cross design set with agate and wood. Chased design work. Measures just under 2 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jerusalem Silver Cross and "Jerusalem" Filigree BroochLarger Jerusalem Silver cross brooch measures 2 1/4 x 2 1/4 inches; smaller filigree pin marked "Jerusalem" measures 1 3/4 x 1 3/4 inches and has a moveable pin stemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Russian Silver Plique a Jour Enamel KovshBeautiful Russian Silver and Plique a Jour Enamel large kovsh. Gilt silver filigree , floral and birds decorated Plique a Jour Enamel. Measurements : 8 1/4" ( 21 cm ) length , 4" ( 10 cm ) width , 1 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Silver Plique a Jour Cut Glass Dresser BoxDESCRIPTION: Antique French silver plique a jour and cut glass dresser box, featuring floral enamel design on the lid in colors of greens, blues, maroon, and yellow. Total weight: 32g Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C Sterling Maltese Cross BroochAntique 19th C Sterling Silver Maltese Cross Brooch. With hand engraved / chased detailing. Measures 1.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
2021Silver Jerusalem Cross PendantDESCRIPTION: A sterling silver Jerusalem cross pendant with semi precious stone accents. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Israel DIMENSIONS: D: 2.25" Total Weight: 16 Grams CONDITION: Great condition. See loSee Sold Price
Sold2019A SILVER PLIQUE A JOUR BROOCH. 2.75 cm wide.A SILVER PLIQUE A JOUR BROOCH. 2.75 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019A SILVER PLIQUE A JOUR BROOCH. 2.25 cm wide.A SILVER PLIQUE A JOUR BROOCH. 2.25 cm wide.See Sold Price
2022Old silver sterling Jerusalem cross pendant /brooch set with coral, 15 gr.Old silver sterling Jerusalem cross pendant /brooch set with coral, 15 gr. Size: 4.9 x 4.9 cm. (1.9 x 1.9 inches) Hand crafted, hammeredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Shiebler Sterling Plique a Jour Stamp BoxRare Antique "Shiebler" Sterling Silver Plique a Jour Stamp Box. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 2.25" Square. Weight: 2.41ozt / 75g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Plique a Jours BowlAntique Japanese probably Meiji period Plique a Jours bowl with silver rims; two hairline cracks; H 2 1/2" x D 5" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Guilloche Enamel/Plique-A-Jour Silver Agate BoxRare Cartier Silver Guilloche Enamel & Plique-A-Jour Silver Box Mounted Purple Agate. Circa 1910. 4.1/2" X 3.1/2" X 2"See Sold Price
2024Elmwood'sMELLERIO, A SAPPHIRE AND PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL FLOWER BROOCH in 18ct yellow gold, designed as aSee Sold Price