Sold2024Art Deco Bronze Dancer SculptureArt Deco Bronze Dancer Sculpture measures H: 22"See Sold Price
2018Art Deco Woman Sculpture "Rameses Entertainer"Demetrius Chiparus Bronze Sculpture,; Art Deco dancer with peacock headdress, after Demetrius Chiparus, mounted on marble base with Egyptian plaque on front, 26" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Chiparus, Art Deco Sculpture, Exotic DancerHighly detailed and hand made in relief. Features a seated female dancer with hands intertwined overhead sitting Lotus position and wearing an elaborate dress. Engraved, D. H. Chiparus gold plaque toSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER CHIPARUS ART DECO BRONZE SCULPTURE, DANCERAFTER CHIPARUS ART DECO BRONZE SCULPTURE, DANCER KNEELING ON MARBLE BASE, GILT AND PATINATED FINISH, EXCELLENT CONDITION, 16"H X 5"D X 6"W, SKU388.07H159See Sold Price
Sold2021After Chiparus, Art Deco Bronze Sculpture, DancerMounted on marble base. Beautiful bronze figurine of a dancing lady. Impressed artist signature. 20.75" H X 13.25"W Medium: Bronze Artist: Attributed to Demetre Haralamb Chiparus Dimensions: 13-1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE AFTER CHIPARUS BRONZE SCULPTURE, ART DECOLARGE AFTER CHIPARUS BRONZE SCULPTURE, ART DECO STARFISH DANCER, NEW IN SHOWROOM CONDITION, 43"H X 12"W, SKU006.16 H489See Sold Price
Sold2016Chiparus Style Art Deco Sculpture of DancerWhite metal and bachalite. Marble base. Approx. 21" H with base. From an Englewood Cliffs mansion.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Chiparus Art Deco Bronze Dancer SculpturesAfter Dimitri Haralamb Chiparus (Romania/France, 1886-1947), (2) reproduction Art Deco dancer sculptures, c/o enamel (16-3/4" h), bronze (17" h)See Sold Price
Sold2019After CHIPARUS Gypsy Dancer 15" Bronze Statue, SignedA Vintage After D.H.CHIPARUS Gypsy Dancer 15" Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base. The Bronze Figurine Signed By Master of Art Deco, Chiparus! H 15" x 10" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Sculpture of Deco Woman Signed ChiparusBronze sculpture of Art Deco woman, signed 'Chiparus', 22 1/2" H x 11" . Provenance: Malibu, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015After Chiparus. Exotic Dancer, bronze figureArt Deco style dancer on stylized onyxbase, figure with bronze body and resin flesh, inscribed on base "D.H. Chiparus," 22 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Demetre Chiparus Style “Snake Dancer" - Art Deco Style Bronze Dancer SculptureIn style of Chiparus "Snake Dancer" - Art Deco Style Bronze Dancer Sculpture. Size: 22 1/2". A large and exceptional bronze sculpture depicting a female snake dancer. The female is captured striking aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of Demetre Chiparus, (2) sculpturesManner of Demetre Chiparus, (2) sculptures, Manner of Demetre Chiparus (French, 1886-1947), Art Deco dancers, cold-painted patinated bronze, no signatures visible, onyx bases, 10.5"h x 2.5"w (taller)See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Dancer Painted Metal SculptureArt Deco dancer painted metal sculpture. In the style of Chiparus. 19 1/2" H x 10 1/4" W. Wear to paint on back of skirt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Dancer Sculpture after Demetre H. ChiparusBronze sculpture, after Demetre Haralamb Chiparus (French, 1886-1947). Titled, "Footsteps." An Art Deco dancer in Orientalist style uniform. Mounted on onyx and marble plinth. No apparent signature. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Dimitri Chiparus Art Deco StyleDimitri Haralamb Chiparus (French/Romanian: 1886 - 1947) original bronze sculpture of Dancer with onyx platform base. Signed. Measures: 20" W x 27" H. From a Miami Beach estate. Local Pick Up or ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Chiparus Bronze and Polychrome SculptureArt deco seated ballerina dancer on marble base, signed "D. H. Chiparus", measuring 15" x 25" x 6 3/4". Chiparus was one of the leading and most famous sculptors of his time in the art deco movement.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER CHIPARUS HARLEQUIN GIRL SCULPTURELARGE ART DECO STYLE DANCING HARLEQUIN WOMAN ; AFTER DEMETRE H. CHIPARUS , RAISED ON PINK MARBLE BASE - 22" x 5" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017After: Dimitri Chiparus, Romanian/French (1886-1947)After: Dimitri Chiparus, Romanian/French (1886-1947) Art Deco "Dancer of Kapurthala" Style Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base. Unsigned, wear and rubbing to patina. Measures 23" H x 9" W. Shipping: ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Art Deco Chiparus Style Bronze Sculpture.Modern Art Deco Chiparus Style Bronze Sculpture. Depicts a silver color deco dancer posing while holding her dress. Unsigned. Wear to surface, rubbing otherwise good condition. Measures 19-1/2" H x 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Chiparus Style SculptureLarge Modern Chiparus Style Art Deco Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Dancer. Unsigned. Measures 22-1/2" x 9-3/4" x 7-1/2". Condition: Rubbing and some oxidation otherwise good condition. Estimate: $100.0See Sold Price
Sold2023Chiparus Style Art Deco Dancer FigureArt deco figural sculpture of a dancer in the style of Demetre Chiparus. Cold painted gilt bronze on onyx base. 6 7/8"H. Scratches and losses to painted decoration.See Sold Price
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresInspired Art Deco Bronze Dancer Figure Statue Sculpture On Marble Base - 12" x 9"$250
May 17Miami Auction GalleryTwin Art Deco Dancer Girls Gemini Pair Bronze Statue Sculpture D.H. Chiparus$490
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresArt Deco Inspired Romanian Rope Dancer Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 10lbs$500
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresDourga's Dance Gold Patina Dimitri Chiparus's Bronze Sculpture - 26" x 8"$600
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Enameled Inspired Art Deco Bronze Figure On Double Marble Base - 9lbs$350
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned CHIPARUS Art Deco Bronze Female Dancer Sculpture$150(5 bids)
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAntique Art Deco Bronze Sculpture: Signed Chiparus Dancer, Vintage Theatre and Opera Drama Influence$420
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresInspired Chiparus Art Deco Snake Dancer Bronze Sculpture- 17.5" x 8"$400
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresDeco Dance: Dimitri Chiparus' Bronze Gypsy Dancer Sculpture on Marble Base - 21.5" x 8"$550
May 17Miami Auction GalleryDimitri Chiparus Graceful Art Deco Dancer Girl Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base$560
May 17Miami Auction GalleryChiparus Fan Dress Dancer Girl Art Deco Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base$265
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresMaiden Deco Elegance - Inspired by D.H Chiparus Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 12" x 6"$350
May 30Weatherham Estate Treasures24" Tall Art Deco Inspired Russian Female Dancer with Veil Bronze Sculpture - 20lbs$450
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresArt Deco Bronze Sculpture of Fashionable Girl Inspired by D.H. Chiparus - 10.5" x 4"$250