Sold2020Vintage Hamilton Sterling Weighted Footed Fruit BowlGorgeous vintage Hamilton weighted sterling silver 8" round footed fruit bowl. Inverse Flower design on inside of bowl and very fine decorative rim with detailedperforated edge, rarely seen. Foot is wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hamilton Sterling Weighted Footed BowlMarked to underside, no monograms. H: approx. 3 3/8". Dia: approx. 7 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Hamilton Footed VesselMarked on underwire Hamilton Sterling, weighted. Footed bowl with embossed floral and scroll designs on Boyd and cut outs on outer rim. Approx 5.5 inches tall and 8 inches wide. Evident denting to steSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buccellati Italy Sterling Silver Footed BowlVintage Buccellati Italy Sterling Silver Footed Fruit Bowl. Marked on base. Dimensions: 3 3/8 x 7 3/8 x 9.75 in. Total Weight: 21.22 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN STERLING FLUTED FRUIT BOWLVintage American Sterling Silver Fluted / Ribbed Footed Fruit Bowl. Measures 7-3/4"x7-3/4"x4". Dent to foot. Weight 220 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Square Tazza3"h x 8"sq, #A4538 and appx. 17 t.o. Together with a weighted sterling silver distressed footed fruit tazza, and a silver plated doubled handled footed center bowl (14"l) Provenance: Property from a PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Tobacco JarVictorian Tobacco Jar. Together with weighted sterling silver fruit bowl and sterling footed jam jar with plated lid and sterling spoon. Tobacco jar lid numbered 803. Tobacco jar is 8"h x 6 1/2" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton Sterling Silver Creamer and SugarWeighted, 3"h; together with a sterling porringer, a footed bowl, two footed trays, a covered rectangular vegetable, and a standSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Hunt Sterling Weighted Footed BowlsDESCRIPTION: Two Hunt Silver Co. weighted centerpiece bowls. Each has marks for Hunt Silver and 261x to bottom. Fruit and leaf pattern along scalloped edges. MEASUREMENTS: 4-1/8" high x 8-1/2" diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Group of Sterling Tablewares,including a pair of weighted 3-light candelabra, Hamilton, 12-1/4 in.; three small bowls and a plate; a larger Gorham bowl with plain molded rims; and two footed candy dishes. Largest: 12 - 1/4" L. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR GORHAM STERLING FOOTED FRUIT BOWLS, 1901Pair of Gorham (founded 1831) sterling footed fruit bowls, 1901, each having a shaped rim with scroll and bead motifs interspaced with plum blossom branches, framing a scalloped bowl, rising on a confSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Weighted Footed TazaVintage footed taza with embossed floral motifs on band around rim. Approximately 6 inches tall. Marked on underside Sterling, Weighed. Total weight 6.11 ozt weighed. Vintage sterling taza, footed disSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver 925 Mexican Footed BowlTogether with sterling: weighted footed bowl, a ladle, a mustard pot, two slat spoons, a condiment spoon and a knife. Apx, 11 t.o. Together with a group of miscellaneous silver plated flatware and holSee Sold Price
Sold201713 PCS OF STERLING & SILVER PLATESterling weighted footed bowl H.G.S & Co, 2 sets sterling weighted salt & pepper shakers, 6 sterling individual salt shakers - 18g plus a pair of silver plate salt & pepper shakers.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Gorham Sterling Silver Footed Fruit Bowl, GrapesLarge Gorham sterling silver footed bowl having pierced basket weave sides and grapes and vine decoration in high relief at the rim. c. 1895, 32 ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Footed Fruit BowlMonogrammed MSW, repeating laurel band, circular, 3-1/2"h x 9-3/4"d., weight approx. 15 T.O.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Footed Fruit BowlSterling Silver Footed Fruit Bowl. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: 12.5" x 9.5" x 3.5". Weight: 15.83ozt / 492.3g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl with Four Legs,MarkedVintage sterling silver fruit bowl with four legs,marked,a few bonds on the body of the bowl,W:11 inches,D:7.5 inches,H:2.75 inches,Weight:12.4 ozt (385.8 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Fostoria Footed Fruit Bowlmeasures about 3 inches tall by 7 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vintage Mesa Footed Fruit BowlsTwo Footed Fruit Bowls, Mesa by Giuliano Malimpensa, circa 1980, silver-plate.Size: 8 3/4 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold20241950's Tiffany and Company Mid Century Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl Pattern 23648Tiffany and Company (American) mark used 1955-1965 Mid-Century Modern sterling, low footed fruit bowl, having an unadorned body. Appropriately marked with pattern "23648" Approx. h. 1.75", dia. 12" ToSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOWLE STERLING SILVER FRUIT BOWLVintage Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl by Towle. Pattern #1024. Monogrammed "D". Scroll Rim. Measures 10"x10"x3.25". Weight 390 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesFenton Vintage Silver Crest Ruffled Milk Glass Footed - Banana Fruit Bowl (12.5inx9.25inx5.25in)$5
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsD'Orleans by Towle Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl 10in Diameter 12.6 Troy Ounces$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl 4.625 Inches Tall 9.25 Inches Diameter 21.8 Troy Ounces$10