Sold2016Four wooden architectural objects including 2 19thFour wooden architectural objects including 2 19th wooden panels - 25"H, hand carved wooden roller with iron mount and an early hand carved wooden wheelbarrow wheel in original blue paint. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022A SALESMAN SAMPLE LOG ROLLERA SALESMAN SAMPLE LOG ROLLERAmerican, late 19th- early 20th century, wood and metal. A hinged hand hammered wood grabbing element attached to turned wooden handle.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Lincoln Junior Wooden Child's WagonThis wood coaster wagon is marked "Lincoln - Roller Bearing - Junior" on both sides and features a metal hand brake on the right side. Circa late 1930s to early 1940s. Condition (Very Good). Size 41-1See Sold Price
Sold2017Misc. LotMisc. lot including (3) early hand brooms, horn cup, horn handle serving pieces and wooden roller. Provenance: Richard Kyllo Collection New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wooden Hand ChairPinewood carving in the form of a hand functioning as a chair. In a dark reddish brown finish. 40"H x 25"W x 24"D 40"H x 25"W x 24"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of 17" late 19th Century German wooden hand carved puppets. Each is hand carved with handA Group of 17" late 19th Century German wooden hand carved puppets. Each is hand carved with hand painted detail, dressed In original cotton clothing, wooden hands and lower legs. A few minor repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sacandaga Hotel Wooden Hand Painted SignContemporary sign with a vintage look. 18 1/2" x 68"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg Style Sculptural Carved Wooden Hand ChairSculptural wooden hand chair, handmade and unique, in the manner of Pedro Friedeberg, probably Mexican, circa 1960s. Retains its warm original patina. Measurements: 43" H x 24" W x 23" D x 20" seat heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1880's Hand Made Wooden & Hand Wrought Iron Pull Cart with steel faces on the wheels - L 48"Circa 1880's Hand Made Wooden & Hand Wrought Iron Pull Cart with steel faces on the wheels - L 48" with handle up. H 26" w 27". Very good original condition. Found in Wabasha MN estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wooden Hand painted Checker BoardAntique Wooden Hand painted Checker Board-15"x15"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE WOODEN HAND PAINTED CHECKER BOARD15 x 15-inch board with hearts, applied border trim.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Hand Painted Room DividerThis intricately designed room divider features dark wood construction with hand painted elements on one side. This piece is lightweight, so moving it around your space is very simple. With deep woodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beautiful German feather tree with original wooden handBeautiful German feather tree with original wooden hand painted base decorated with a sprig of holly – tree also has attached faux red berries and brown nuts on the ends of most tree limbs (somSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 6: Small Victorian Wooden Hand Puppets.Puppets include a policeman, an old woman, a dog, an African, a clown and a magistrate. The old woman has some edge wear and a hole in the back of her dress. All the others are in excellent plus condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1920's Wooden Hand Painted Carousel Horse on Brass Pole - has old casting where it hooked toCirca 1920's Wooden Hand Painted Carousel Horse on Brass Pole - has old casting where it hooked to merry go round. Height 47" length 47". Depth 10". Good condition for age. Some cracking of wood.See Sold Price
Sold202118TH CENTURY RELIGIOUS WOODEN HAND PAINTED ICON18th Century Religious Wooden Hand Painted Icon Piece is 15" x 10" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have item numbers and Pak Mail is availablSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Wooden Hand Painted Asian TrunkHand painted Asian trunk. Cast iron handles on opposing sides, lid secures with iron clasp. Metal brackets secure corners or trunk. Hand painted design depicts a dragon, fu dog, tiger, and winged creaSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Pairs Of Small Wooden Hand Carved Angel WingsThree Pairs Of Small Wooden Hand Carved Angel Wings, these pairs of wooden angel wings feature a hand carved feather look, with gold paint, they are all measured at 24 x 5 x 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Large Wooden Hand Carved Angel WingsPair Of Two Large Wooden Hand Carved Angel Wings, these angel wings feature a hand carved wooden design with a worn gold paint, 47.5 x 14 x 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Hand Painted Red & Yellow "Sweet Apple" SignWooden hand painted red and yellow "sweet apple" sign. There won't be a bad apple in the bunch with this sweet apple sign. This sign would look great in a kitchen or even hung in a cafe for a antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Balinese Wooden Hand Carved StatueHand Carved Hand Painted Wooden Balinese Double Sided Mask/Face with Wings Statue. Has wear consistent with age. Any questions, contact us. Measures 27" tall x 21" wide x 12" deep. All invoices must bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Russian Wooden Hand Carved Santa ClausesHand painted sculptures of Father Christmas; one in red holding a nutcracker, and other painted gilded gold. Artists’ signed on bases. Red Santa: 3.5"W x 5.5"W x 12"H. Gold Santa: 3See Sold Price
Sold2023lot of 3 Anri Wooden Hand Carved Womenall numbered, one has a signature of the artist on the bottomSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A WOODEN HAND HELD DECALOGUE. Probably American, c. 1900. Cut wood. With the Decalogue painted onto$100
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Wooden body hand-painted gold painting double lion playing ball lacquerware plate$700