Sold20201950s alize de france 750mlAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chambord Liqueur Royale de France 750ml. SealedAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1950s Tour de France Map Poster RouteAnonymous - France Tour de France (Map Poster) Offset 1950 27.1 x 20 in. (69 x 51 cm) Printer: Mont-Louis, Clermont Condition Details: (A-) was folded, linen-backed #France #Travel #Tour de France #BiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1950s Tour de France Map Poster RouteAnonymous - France Tour de France (Map Poster) Offset 1958 24 x 19.6 in. (61 x 50 cm) Printer: Dupont, Paris Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded, linen-backed, small tears at the folds #France #TravSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1950s Tour de France Map Poster RouteAnonymous - FranceTour de France (Map Poster)Offset 195419.6 x 21.6 in. (50 x 55 cm)Printer: Dechaux, ParisCondition Details: (A-) was folded, mounted on linen, printing on reverse shows #France #TravSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1950s Tour de France Map Poster RouteAnonymous - FranceTour de France (Map Poster)Offset 195525.1 x 19.6 in. (64 x 50 cm)Printer: Georges Lang, ParisCondition Details: (B+) was folded, mounted on linen, names of stage winners filled in wSee Sold Price
Sold2018A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS,A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS, DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI, FRANCE, 750ml bottle.See Sold Price
Sold2023YOLAINE. France / Roussillon - Pays de Joie Et De Lumière. ...YOLAINE. France / Roussillon - Pays de Joie Et De Lumière. Paris: La Propagande de France, [ca. 1950s]. Lithograph tourism poster advertising tourism in Roussillon, France. Approximately 39 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF FIVE BOTTLES OF 1972 CHÂTEAUA GROUP OF FIVE BOTTLES OF 1972 CHÂTEAU MALARTIC-LAGRAVIÉRE, GRAND VIN DE BORDEAUX, FRANCE, all bottles 750ml.See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 12) A group of Chateau Duhart-Milon 'Baron de(lot of 12) A group of Chateau Duhart-Milon 'Baron de Milon' Pauillac France bordeaux, each 750mlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Les Forts De Latour 1982 PauillacLes Fort De Latour 1982 Pauillac. Made in France.750ml.See Sold Price
Sold2017Les Forts De Latour 1983 PauillacLes Fort De Latour 1983 Pauillac. Made in France.750ml.See Sold Price
Sold2017Les Forts De Latour 1981 PauillacLes Fort De Latour 1981 Pauillac. Made in France.750ml.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cabotine de Gres Factice BottleCabotine de Gres Art Glass Factice Perfume Bottle. Made in France. 750ML. Measures 9-1/2" H x 6-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Photo - The Cathedral Notre-Dame de Paris - France - Georgette ChadourneTitle: Vintage Photo - The Cathedral Notre-Dame de Paris - France - Georgette Chadourne Description: A beautiful original swedish cabinet card from the 1950s. Date/Period: c.1950s Materials: Paper DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing 1950's French Peau de Soie Wedding gown puffedThis is a Majestic Wedding Gown. From L'ille France . Belonging to a French Actor from the Era. Peau de Soie with a train and beautifully made . Puffed Sleeves with pearl danglers. In very good vintagSee Sold Price
Sold20212004 Perrier Jovet Belle Epoque French Champagne SetPerrier-Jouet - Fleur de Champagne Belle Epoque Brut gift set to include two flutes, 2004 (750ml) - Epernay - France Provenance: The Estate of Robert & Donna Bruni, San Antonio, Texas We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Hermes Silk ScarvesThree Hermes Silk Scarvesmade in France, the first is VUE DU CROSSE DE LA GALERE LA REALE, 1950s, a design by Hugo Grygkar of a centered wooden ship adorned with gold embellishments, with care tag; thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Madame Grès, Multilayer Cocktail Dress, France, 1950sPelerine silk chiffon France, 1950s Madame Grès (1903-1993) – French fashion designer Inside with label ‘GRÈS 1. RUE DE LA PAIX PARIS’ Cocktail dress with wide flared, multilayered skirt and tSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Manufacture Cogolin, chic pair bamboo etageresLa Manufacture Cogolin, chic pair bamboo etageres, c. 1950s, France, three-tiered open shelving with brass ball finials and casters, branded "Les tapis et tissus de cogolin et Maurice Lauer" to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clouet Oil of Henri de FranceCLOUET, Francois (Tours c. 1515 - 1572). Portrait of a Boy (possibly Henri de France). Black, red, and white chalk, with later retouching in bodycolor on paper, laid down on canvas. 13 1/4" x 9 1/8" sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2023MADELEINE ON THE ILE DE FRANCE. BEMELMANS, LUDWIG. 1898-1962. Original ink and watercolor drawin...MADELEINE ON THE ILE DE FRANCE. BEMELMANS, LUDWIG. 1898-1962. Original ink and watercolor drawing on paper depicting Madeleine eavesdropping on the chef and his staff, signed 'LB' at lower right, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE OAK AND BRASS TABLE BANC DE FRANCE C.1900A large French oak and brass table from the Banc De France circa 1900. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 118" Dpth: 58.5"See Sold Price