Sold2020Philippines 1907-S Circ. Manila Bay WW2 Salvaged 1-PesoPhilippines 1907-S Circulated Manila Bay Salvaged 1-Peso Silver Coin as Pictured. $5 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
2023Antique Military Map - Asia - Luzon - Philippines - Manila Bay - South China SeaTitle: Antique Military Map - Asia - Luzon - Philippines - Manila Bay - South China Sea Date: 1899 Material: Paper Dimensions: 40” x 25” inches / 102 cm x 63 cm Descritpion: This black andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Color Lithograph "The Great Naval Battle Off Cavite".Color Lithograph "The Great Naval Battle Off Cavite". Spanish-American War, 1898. Battle of Manila Bay, Cavite, Philippines, May 1, 1898, by Kurz & Allison. In a period ornate gilt frame, 31"h. x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manila Bay Naval Maritime Battle C. VanderhoofSpanish American Manila Bay Navy Maritime Battle, Philippines. 19th Century original pencil signed etching by the artist, Charles A. Vanderhoof (American,1853-1918). Dimensions: Framed: 17 in. x 20 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Alton S. Tobey, Commodore George Dewey, ManiliaVol. 7, P.567. Golden book, Victory in Manila Bay. Commodore George Dewey sails his fleet into a Spanish-held harbor in the Philippines and takes it. Size full board: 18.25 x 13.75 Alton S. Tobey, GolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver 1907 Philippines and 1964 Mexican Pesos:Silver 1907 Philippines and 1964 Mexican Pesos: Philippines Peso is 80% Silver and Mexican Peso is 10% Silver. Circulated Condition. (40-80)See Sold Price
Sold20221903 & 1907 US Mint Philippines CoinsLot of six coins for the Philippines from the US mint. One from 1903 and five from 1907. All are circulatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philippines 1907-S 50 Centavos .900 SilverPhilippines 1907-S 50 Centavos .900 SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Identified Naval Archive: Uniforms, Medals, & Documents Belonging to Louis Connelly, Gunner, USSIdentified Naval Archive: Uniforms, Medals, & Documents Belonging to Louis Connelly, Gunner, USS Baltimore at Manila Bay Louis Connelly was born in England and moved with his father to the UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philippine Islands Map, George Cram, 1905Philippine Islands. George Cram. 1899. 488, 489 Detailed national map with four insets: Caroline Islands, Manila [Bay], Mariana Is., and Lower part of Mindanao. U.S. city plans for Cleveland and ColumSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Spanish-American War Prints and MapIncludes Benjamin Franklin Bridge etching, Map of Philippine Islands Manila Bay and Approaches, USS Olympia, and more. LR / MG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles W. Andrews (British, circa 1830 - 1869) Paquil Laguna de Bay, ManilaPaquil Laguna de Bay, Manila signed and dated 'C.W.Andrews/1857' (lower right); bears inscription 'L.R Bell (H.V.B's father)/& Georgina Bell " Aunt/Seated/Paguil Lagunade Bay/Manila - Dec. 25th 1857'See Sold Price
Sold2023VERY RARE 1908 MANILA, PHILIPPINES CARNIVAL POSTERVERY RARE 1908 MANILA, PHILIPPINES CARNIVAL POSTER, lithograph on paper, full-sheet, depicting the Red Devil sprinkling "joy dust" on carnival revelers, signed "Fuster / 1908" in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIGUEL ZARAGOZA ARANQUIZNA (Philippines, 1842- Manila, 1923). "Spoliarium". Oil on canvas. ItMIGUEL ZARAGOZA ARANQUIZNA (Philippines, 1842- Manila, 1923). "Spoliarium". Oil on canvas. It has slight restorations. Signed in the lower right corner. Measurements: 50 x 90 cm. This work reproducesSee Sold Price
Sold2023COMMEMORATIVE AMERICAN NAVAL SILKWORK The Philippines, Circa 1907 Framed 29.5" x 25".COMMEMORATIVE AMERICAN NAVAL SILKWORKThe Philippines, Circa 1907"In rememberence of my Cruise in China Japan and Philippine Islands. From 1903-1907". Portrait photograph at the center on an embroidereSee Sold Price
Sold20241907-S Philippines 1 Peso .5144oz. Silver PGA MS651907-S Philippines 1 Peso .5144oz. Silver PGA MS65See Sold Price
Sold20221907-s Philippines 10 Centavos Centavos KM-169 Grades Select AU1907-s Philippines 10 Centavos KM-169 Centavos Grades Select AU.See Sold Price
Sold20201907-S Philippines 1 Peso. SEGS AU-50 Details.1907-S Philippines 1 Peso. SEGS AU-50 Details.See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Chinese Filipino Museum Export Label HUGE REPAIRS Celadon Decorated 13in Charger$200