Sold2021Attrib. Fulvio Bianconi Cane Hurricane ShadesA pair of art glass hurricane shades attributed to Fulvio Bianconi Cane for Venini, Italy. Unsigned. Each shade: 10-1/4in tall x 5in wide. Provenance: From the Ivo Ispani Estate Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi Venini Murano Fasce Shade circa 1950'sFulvio Bianconi Venini Murano Fasce Shade circa 1950'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Italian Murano Glass Hurricane ShadesPair of Italian Murano Glass Hurricane Shades 20th century, now mounted as lamps, the striped shades in the style of Fulvio Bianconi, mounted with acrylic caps and bases. h. 30", dia. 4-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) A Fasce Verticali Hurricane Lanterncirca 1950model no. 2759, for Ven...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) A Fasce Verticali Hurricane Lantern circa 1950 model no. 2759, for Venini, decorated with polychrome bands, acid stamp to dish 'venini murano ITALIA' height 13in (33cm); diSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Two Fasce Ritorte Ceiling Lightscirca 1950for Venini, blown glass ap...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Two Fasce Ritorte Ceiling Lights circa 1950 for Venini, blown glass applied with polychrome bands, steel armature for one example height of shade 16in (41cm); diameter 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso 'Spicchi' inFULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso 'Spicchi' in vetro a larghe fasce verticali, modello '4891', circa 1955. Etichetta originale della manifattura. Marca ad acido circolare 'venini murano italy'. AltezzaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi Venini Pezzato Murano vase circa 1950s signed with 3 line acid stamp venini muranoFulvio Bianconi Venini Pezzato Murano vase circa 1950s signed with 3 line acid stamp venini murano italiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso a fasce diFULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso a fasce di colore, 1953. Marcato all'acido "venini murano ITALIA". Altezza cm 17.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato vase Murano, Italy, 1960s polychrome patchwork glass etched 'Venini Murano' to base 6 1/2"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Una bottiglia inFULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Una bottiglia in cristallo a "fasce orizzontali" rosse, circa 1965. Marca incisa "venini italia". Altezza cm. 29.5.See Sold Price
Sold2023FULVIO BIANCONI VENINI MURANO GLASS FLOOR LAMPFulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996). Translucent black and opaque white Murano glass stripe floor lamp. Lamp body composed of three overlapping truncated cone elements. Not marked. Mid-CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2016FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINI Two table lampsFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Two fasce orrizontali table lamps, Italy, 1950s; Blown glass, brass, wiring, single socket; Both with three-line acid stamp, one with original paper label and retaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso in vetroFULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso in vetro pezzato, modello 4402, variante "Parigi", 2003. Marca incisa "venini 2003 Fulvio Bianconi". Etichetta della manifattura. Altezza cm 22. Letteratura: Marino BarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini - Fasce Orizzontale BottleFulvio Bianconi / Venini "Fasce Orizzontale" Bottle, circa 1952, inscribed Venini Murano Italia & labeled Literature: Domas Magazine, December 1959Dimensions: 14.75" H Property from the Estate of JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Venini, Vase A Fasce orizzontaleFulvio Bianconi Venini & C., Murano Vase A Fasce orizzontale. 1950s. Ruby-red glass surrounded by two turquoise-coloured, opaque white underlays. H. 28.3 cm, D. 11 cm. Marked on the bottom: venini murSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Venini, Bottle A Fasce orizzontaleFulvio Bianconi Venini & C., Murano Bottle A Fasce orrizontale. 1950s. Blue glass, peripheral band of opaque lemon yellow glass. ball stopper. H. 31 cm. Marked on the bottom with a three-line etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lrg Signed Fulvio Bianconi Venini Fazzoletto VaseLarge Signed Fulvio Bianconi Venini Fazzoletto / Handkerchief Vase. Signed On Base, Venini Murano Made In Italy. Measures 10 X 8 X 4.5 Inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Venini & C., Murano, Ente1946-1965, Korpus aus farblos überfangenem Glas mit opak weißen, hellblauen und rostroten gekämmtem Fadenauflagen. Stand farblos, Schnabel und Füße mehrtonig gelb. Schnabel restauriert.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi VENINI Italian Art Glass Bottle Vase. Red and Green Bottle form. Marked. Art Glass.Fulvio Bianconi VENINI Italian Art Glass Bottle Vase. Red and Green Bottle form. Marked. Art Glass. Dimensions: Height: 8 inches, Width: 4 inches, Depth: 4 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge:See Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINI Small FazzolettoFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996) VENINI Small Fazzoletto vase, Murano, Italy, 1950s Iridized incamiciato glass Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINIThreaded glass vase, Murano, 1970s; Unmarked; 10 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Venini art glass vase Pezzato, series ?Parigi?, Fulvio Bianconi, Venini e Co, paper label, in as isVenini art glass vase Pezzato, series ?Parigi?, Fulvio Bianconi, Venini e Co, paper label, in as is condition, has crack, height is 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024FULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI ITALIO Multi Colors Swirl Art Glass Bowl 6.75 in. diameterFULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI ITALIO Multi Colors Swirl Art Glass Bowl 6.75 in. diameter. marked on base: Venini Italio. size: 2.25 in. x 6.75 i. shelf: CSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONI VENINI THREADED GLASS ORANGE VASEApparently unsigned. Dimensions: H 11" x Dia. 6" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Fulvio Bianconi for Venini FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase, Murano$400
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915) Commedia Dell'Arte Harlequin Art Glass Figure$500
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso, Murano$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso, Murano$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso, Murano$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Dino Martens, Murano$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Pitcher & FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso$350
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFulvio Bianconi , 'Venezia' figure from the 'Costumi regionali' series, 1949/50€360