Sold2020ATTRIBUTED TO EUGENE HIGGINS: "WAGON TRAIN"oil on board, unsigned, with plaque engraved "Eugene Higgins" 13 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Eugene Higgins (1874-1958): TheAttributed to Eugene Higgins (1874-1958): The Wheelbarrow Ride Ink on paper, unsigned. 6 3/4 x 8 3/4 in. (sight), 16 3/4 x 18 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Attr to Eugene Higgins Pastel Sleeping Dog and ChildHiggins, Attributed to Eugene (American, 1874 - 1958) Study for Sleeping Dog and Child, charcoal and pastel on paper, signed at lower right. Unframed 19 x 12 inches, on 20.75 x 14 inch paperboard heldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etching by Eugene Higgins- "The days of 49"Wagon coach etching signed Eugene Higgins(1874-1958) titled "the Days of 49" signed. Condition is very good and the size sight is 8.25 x 17.25See Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENE HIGGINS OIL ON CANVASEugene Higgins (1874-1958, NY) oil on canvas titled "The Covered Wagon" showing a wagon with two horses and figures at twilight, mounted its original gilt carved frame with exhibition label verso. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN ATTR TO JOSEPH HENRY SHARP OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Joseph Henry Sharp, American, 1859 to 1953, oil painting on board titled Emigrant Train depicting a landscape of the American Old West with settlers wagons. Signed lower left. Titled lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Folk Art Toy Circus Sideshow Wagon TrainFour wooden wagons, each decorated with 2 oil on board paintings of sideshow attractions, with an additional 8 oil on board sideshow attraction panels. With 3 tickets boxes, 16 tent poles and 6 vintagSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX OFFICIAL WAGON TRAIN PLAY SET.In original box marked "Revue Productions, Inc." and shows facsimile drawings of Ward Bond as Major Seth Adams and Robert Horton as Flint McCullough. Marked "Series 2000" and "Set No. 4788". Marx soldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Russell Goodwin (1882-1935) Native figure on horseback observing a wagon train 6 1/2 x 9 ...Philip Russell Goodwin (1882-1935) Native figure on horseback observing a wagon train signed and dated 'P.R. Goodwin - / - 97' (lower right) watercolor and gouache on cream paper mounted on paperboardSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX OFFICIAL WAGON TRAIN PLAY SET.Marked "Revue Productions Inc.", with facsimile figures of Robert Horton as Flint McCullough and Ward Bond as Major Seth Adams in top left-hand corner of box. The bigger Wagon Train set of the two, maSee Sold Price
Sold2020David K Stone (1922-2001) Wagon Train under AttackDavid K. Stone (American, 1922 - 2001) "Wagon Train under Attack" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Canvas. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporaSee Sold Price
Sold2015EUGENE HIGGINS 1874- 1958 AMERICAN OIL/BOARDSnow scene from a listed American artist, signed lower right , measures 9 x 11 plus frame. this is as found in the estate, we offer no provenance or guarantees, we get a huge in house crowd and all itSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID HALBACH (B. 1931): "WAGON TRAIN"1971 watercolor and gouache on paper signed and dated lower right Provenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton; Main Trail Galleries, Scottsdale, Arizona label verso Condition: framed under glass 11 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE HIGGINS OIL PAINTINGOil on canvas. Framed. Image 21 1/2 inches x 26 1/2 inches. Frame 26 inches x 31 inches. american 1874-1958. Repair and some in painting.See Sold Price
Sold2020EUGENE HIGGINS (American, 1874-1958)Bums at Dusk oil on board h. 12 w. 16 in. overall: 19 x 23 in., framed c. 1910 or earlier, unsigned, titled on correspondence dated 1973 attached to verso, framed with placard Provenance: through AnitSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUTH GUILKEY "Wagon Train" (Oil on Board)Ruth Guilkey (Missouri, 1900-1977) Wagon Train Oil on board 20" x 32" A charming outsider oil of a wagon train following a trail west. Signed to the bottom right corner and the reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Higgins Signed Oil Painting "Tragedy"Frame 21.75" x 17.75 " Image sight: 15.25" x 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Higgins (American, 1874-1958), The Vagrant's Toast, Unsigned, with an inscription on theEugene Higgins (American, 1874-1958) The Vagrant's Toast Unsigned, with an inscription on the reverse from Warren J. Adelson providing provenance. Oil on canvas, 16 1/2 x 14 in. (42.0 x 35.5 cm), framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gottlieb Wagon Train Woodrail Pinball Machine, 1960*This is a remote auction. All items are located in Warren, Ohio. Pickup or third-party shipping is required on all items. A list of suggested shippers can be found in the terms of this auction and onSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Garth Signed Wagon Train Oil on canvasJohn Garth Wagon Train oil on Canvas Painting. Dimensions overall 40inches x 27 inches , art 35 inches x 23 1/2 inches. Please review all photos posted for this listing. We encourage all bidders to reSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENE HIGGINS (NY/CT, 1874-1958)The Settlers, oil on artist's board, signed lower right, in gilt molded panel frame, OS: 15 1/2" x 19 1/2", SS: 11 3/4" x 15 3/4". Good condition, yellowed varnish.See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE HIGGINS (New York/Connecticut/Kansas/Missouri, 1874-1958), Restaurant interior., Charcoal onEUGENE HIGGINSNew York/Connecticut/Kansas/Missouri, 1874-1958Restaurant interior. Signed lower left "Higgins".Charcoal on paper, 12" x 16" sight. Framed 18" x 21". DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School Painting of a Turkish Wagon Train inoil on panel, circa 1900, indistinctly signed at lower right, presented in a period gilt composition frame. DOA 23.5 x 29.75 in. The men in this painting are alarmed by the smoke and fire to their rigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Museum Quality American Social Realist Oil Painting Eugene Higgins SignedMuseum Quality American Social Realist Oil Painting Eugene Higgins Signed, SLC, O/P, "Beaching the Boat", 16 x 12", 19 x 15" Overall Eugene Higgins, a painter and etcher, represented with sentimentaliSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Figurine Silver Crystal Express Train Petrol Wagon 7471 NR 000 004$1
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Figurine Silver Crystal Train Tank Wagon 7471 NR 000 006$1
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Silver Crystal Figurine Express Train Tipping Wagon 7471 NR 000 005$1
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal train set Part of the When We Were Young Collection. Six piece train set includes$200