Sold2020Superdawg Drive-Up Food Menu Sign Board Chicago HistorySuperdawg Drive-Up Food Menu Sign Board Chicago History - Offered Without Reserve - Superdawg Drive-Up Hot Dog Food Menu Sign Board Chicago History. Good solid condition. Solid. Has some wear and scraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enjoy Coca Cola Embossed Fishtail Menu Board Sign19.5" x 28" "Delicious with Food" tin menu board with bright colors, high gloss, and small spots. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK COCA COLA "GOOD WITH FOOD" LARGE TIN MENU BOARD W/ SELF FRAMED OUTER EDGE.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1945. An outstanding New Old Stock example of this large Tin Menu Board Sign from Coca Cola showing Coca-Cola Script with Fishtail graphic as well as self framedSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc Hallmark Kiddie Car Classics, Corner Drive InDie-cast model of Drive In restaurant from the 1950s, with billboard sign and Menu Station stand with miniature food. Hallmark trademark. Corner Drive In has detachable sign on top that lights up withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Wooden Coca-Cola Advertising Menu Board.Circa 1930's, the sign has 20 slots for different food choices. Has a applied diecut bottle in the center. There is some soiling paint wear with minor loss. Displays well with a nice patina. (Very GooSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE IMPERIAL ICE CREAM SODA FOUNTAIN MENU BOARDMirrored glass sign with changeable ice cream flavors, "Division of Fairmont Foods Company"; central ice cream graphic, chrome frame; includes: pint package, vanilla, chocolate, strawberry, cherry, chSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOG N' SUDS ORDER MATIC DRIVE IN LIGHT UP MENU BOARD MOUNTED ON WOODEN PEDESTAL BASE.Double Sided Light Up Drive In Display Menu for Dog N' Suds Restaurant. This is a newly made contemporary piece that makes for an excellent garage display. Menu lights up on both sides and shows MenuSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAY DISPLAYS COCA-COLA MENU BOARD.This is an excellent painted wood sign from Coca Cola. There is minor paint wear in areas, but overall this piece is in excellent displayable condition with only some minor edge wear. It retains all iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Fine Binding Books, Sign Bindings, AutographIncluding: 2 Vol. "History of the Conquest of Peru", William Prescott, John Foster Kirk ed., J. B. Lippincott Co., 3/4 green calf marbled boards, marbled end papers, gilt lettering, raised bands, topSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Neon Menu BoardThe metal parts have a neat design on them, does have rust staining, neon works, you can change out the signs and make it say whatever you want, shows some wear, displays well, 41"x26'x5", rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Headlight Overalls Train Porcelain Sign. Chicago: Burdick C...Headlight Overalls Train Porcelain Sign. Chicago: Burdick Consumers Bldg. maker’s mark. Single sided porcelain (SSP) sign with locomotive graphic for the “union made” overalls 10 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage NOS 20s-30s Transportation Embossed Sign Chicago Kansas City Highway w/ ArrowEmbossed Lettering, R.N.C. DEL, original paper Cover 12" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Wicker Park Womans Club Bulletin Board. [Chicago], 20th cen...Wicker Park Womans Club Bulletin Board. [Chicago], 20th century. Arched wooden bulletin board with black and gold painted lettering. The names of five women are written in white chalk on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022ICONIC & HISTORIC MUSGO GASOLINE "MICHIGAN'S MILE MAKER" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ NATIVEDSP. Sign is Maker Marked Veribrite Signs - Chicago. One of if not the most significant and important pieces of Gas & Oil Advertising ever produced. This incredible and iconic Circa 1929 Porcelain SerSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE JOHN DEERE FARM IMPLEMENTS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ DEER GRAPHIC.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Veribrite Signs - Chicago. An outstanding example of this beautiful and highly sought after Sign from John Deere, most likely a New Old Stock example. Sign features beautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare American Maid Chief Flour Porcelain SignDSP sack shaped sign, has very good color and gloss, both sides show some wear, tiny touched up chips along the perimeter, marked Veribrite Signs-Chicago, 26.5"x14.5", rated 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Iconic Marathon Products Running Man "Best In The Long Run" Porcelain Sign DSP with RingAn excellent example of the early version Marathon Running Man sign. The colors on this sign are excellent with great gloss throughout. It has the maker's mark of Veribrite Signs - Chicago. One side iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Humble Refining Oils and Gasoline Porcelain Service Station Identification Sign SSP with RingHumble Gasoline of Houston, TX Porcelain Sign marked Veribrite Signs - Chicago. This is a single sided porcelain sign in the original ring. It has been clear-coated. There are a few small chips and soSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE UNION PACIFIC OVERLAND ROUTE PORCELAIN SHIELD SIGN.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Veribrite Signs - Chicago. A brilliant example of this rare Circa 1930's Overland Route Porcelain Shield Sign from Union Pacific Railways. Sign features outstanding red, whitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Phillips 66 Gasoline & Motor Oils 30" Porcelain Sign DSPIt has the Veribrite Signs - Chicago Maker's Mark. Both sides have very good color and gloss. There are some surface scratches and a few spots of hazing on both sides. Each side also has a few chips iSee Sold Price
Sold2022CITIES SERVICE OILS PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ ORIGINAL IRON RING.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Veribrite Signs - Chicago. An incredibly clean example of this early Circa 1930's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Cities Service. Sign features Cities Service block letteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Western Auto Associate Store Porcelain ID SignDSP multiple piece sign in original metal frame, has very good color and gloss, has a couple flea bite chips in the field, chips around the perimeter, marked Veribrite Signs-Chicago, 80"x55", rated 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW OLD STOCK PHILLIPS 66 GASOLINE PORCELAIN SHIELD SIGN.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Veribrite Signs - Chicago. An absolutely outstanding example of this iconic Porcelain Service Station Sign from Phillips 66 Gasoline. This is one of the finest examples we haSee Sold Price
Sold2022United Motor Service "Whenever You Drive" Metal SignRated 7, 37"x60"x9", SST neon sign is mounted on it's original metal can, has wear and is faded, neon does not work.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign gilt letter "Cable-Nelson PIANOS Chicago" on laminated board, 20 1/2 x 25 1/2"$300
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling Self-Framed Menu Board.$100(4 bids)
271 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsAtlantic Greyhound Lines Ticket Office DS Porcelain Sign w/ Bus$600(4 bids)
266 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsGreyhound Lines Yelloway Bus Depot DS Porcelain Flange Sign$400(4 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CHAS. BODWELL BOARD, SALE AND LIVERY STABLE" double sided gilt letters and sandpaper$1,200(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, painters sample board, exceptional example of various styles of sign lettering &$1,500
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "DRESS MAKING" wood board w/ gilt lettering, 37" x 6"$200(1 bid)