Sold2020LILLIAN BASSMAN - Anne St. Marie, Chanel 1958Artist: LILLIAN BASSMAN Title: Anne St. Marie, Chanel 1958 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, China Dimensions: 8.25x6.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Lillian BassSee Sold Price
Sold2024ST. JOHN COUTURE BY MARIE GRAY Pale Pink/Black Chanel Style Short Jacket with Black Metallic andPreowned, Good Condition, fabric needs cleaning Shipping: We do not provide in-house shipping or packing. Please reach out to one of our preferred shippers for a quote: Donald Camden UPS Store #4608 sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lillian Bassman (1917-2012); The Wonders of Water,Lillian Bassman (1917-2012) The Wonders of Water, 'Harper's Bazaar', 1959 Archival pigment print, printed later, signed, titled, dated and numbered '19/25' in pencil on the verso. 13 5/8 x 9 3/4in (33See Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Marie Hotel Meurice Casino de Paris handbagAnne Marie Hotel Meurice Casino de Paris handbag, c. 1940's, black suede with gold plate highlights and clasp, interior stamped "Anne-Marie, 228 Rue de Rivoli, Hotel Meurice, Paris, approx. 11"h, 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020LILLIAN BASSMAN Lead Female Fashion PhotographerLILLIAN BASSMAN, Barbara Mullen, Harper's Bazaar, 18323, 14.375x11.125" Gelatin silver print, Printed 1992, Signed, titled, dated, and numbered 14/25 with print date and other annotations in pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Watercolour paintings by Robert Barrett Browning Views of St.Marie, The Druids Temples at Pornic,4 Watercolour paintings by Robert Barrett Browning Views of St.Marie, The Druids Temples at Pornic, titled in pencil, The house of the Mayor where we lived, August 1863. 25.5cm x 18cm. (Listed part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF WEDDING PORTRAITS & 1810 SAMPLER OF ANNE MARIEPAIR OF WEDDING PORTRAITS & 1810 SAMPLER OF ANNE MARIE PIERCE & JOSEPH STILLWELL WINTER (MARRIED 1817) 36" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Reliquary with 12 Relics (DMJC, St. Anne, St. Anthony)This is an ornate brass reliquary shrine containing a group of holy relics. The relic theca has a group of older relics: (DMJC and 12 more) (St. Anne, mother of Mary) (St. Anthony of Padua) (Mary MagdSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Watercolour paintings by Robert Barrett Browning of St Marys Church, St.Marie August 1863. 25.5cm4 Watercolour paintings by Robert Barrett Browning of St Marys Church, St.Marie August 1863. 25.5cm x 18cm. (Listed as part of lot 79, Sothebys 1913).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Art Deco HandbagAntique French Art Deco handbag modeled as a bar with liquor bottles and cocktail shaker lid, the interior marked "Anne-Marie, 228 Rue de Rivoli, Hotel Meurice, Paris". [8 1/2" H x 9" W x 4" D]. PurseSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Gilbert de Seve(French, 1615-1698) Portrait of Anne-Marie-Louise d' Orleans, holding a crown, closely related to the portrait at Versailles, oil on linen, 48-1/4 x 37-3/4 in.; reverse profile parcel gilt and lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE IMPERIAL RUSSIAN ST. ANNE PRESENTATION SABRAn exceptional example of Kubachi silverwork, the grip of Persianate form, deeply chiseled and nielloed, and set with the crowned Order of Saint Anne, First Class with red enameled cross,and the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reliquary Shrine with Relic of St. Anne, Mother of MaryA Rare Find! This is a nice ornate relic shrine with the 1st class relic of St. Anne, Mother of The Blessed Virgin Mary. The relic shrine is made in brass, polished and lacquered. It measures 7 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial, Ecuador, The Young Virgin with St. Joachim and St. Anne, ca. 1775Spanish Colonial, Ecuador The Young Virgin with St. Joachim and St. Anne, ca. 1775oil on canvas21 1/2 x 18 1/8 in. (54.61 x 46.04 cm.), Frame: 26 1/8 x 22 7/8 x 1 3/8 in. (66.36 x 58.10 x 3.49 cm.) PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LILLIAN VIOLET BASSMAN (1917 - 2012): TIMES SQUARE THE NIGHT FANTASTIC1997; silver gelatin print, matted and framed under acrylic; signed and numbered 29/40 verso; Provenance: Serge Sorokko Gallery, San Francisco; The Estate of Kay Pick, Beverly Hills, CA; 26 1/2 x 20 1See Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE - RUSSIAN ORDER St. ANNE 2nd CLASS w. SWORDSFABERGE - RUSSIAN ORDER of St. ANNE 2nd CLASS with SWORDS This is a Russian Imperial Order of St. Anne - Second Class Cross made of gold and enamels, and it includes swords. It's important to note thaSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPERIAL RUSSIAN ORDER OF ST. ANNE, BREAST STARThe Star of the Order of St. Anne. Manufactured by the company Eduard, St. Petersburg, 1910-1917. Silver, enamel, gilding. The central part features a raised red enamel cross, figures of angels holdinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Russian Imperial Order of St. Anne Medalsearly 20th century, both rose gold in cross design and embellished in burgundy red enamel, hand painted enamel centers with images of St. Anne on one side and blue decoration on white ground verso, laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medieval Italian Terracotta Head of St. AnneItaly, 15th century A.D. A terracotta head, likely representing Saint Anne, modelled as an older woman wearing a wimple which covers her head and neck; executed with a semi-naturalistic, oval-shaped fSee Sold Price
Sold202217TH C. CONTINENTAL STATUE OF ST. ANNECarved and Polychromed Standing Figure, hollowed back, well delineated features and drapery of robe, roughly 44" x 15" x 18", losses to paint, a few bits of wood gone, edge of book damaged.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian imperial medal of St. AnneRussian imperial medal (1.5"x1.5") of St. Anne in 56 gold, with enamel, wt. 11.0gmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imperial Russian Order of St. Anne, 3rd ClassImperial Russian Order of St. Anne, 3rd Classlate 19th - early 20th century, the gold cross incorporates a small round painting of St. Anne on the face and a hand painted cipher on the reverse; the nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN CAUCASIAN KINDJAL w. St. ANNE ORDER, 1812RUSSIAN IMPERIAL CAUCASIAN KINDJAL KNIFE with St. ANNE ORDER, 1812 Imperial Russian 19 Century Caucasian St. Anne Award Kindjal with Scabbard. The double edged blade has engravings in old-style RussiaSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1696 Capuchin MONK 1ed Life of Elzear de Vire Normandy France Monastics Nuns$44(2 bids)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35031: Richard Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) St. I$2,400
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMidwest USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-44 Total Timetables$30(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCB&Q RR 36 St Joseph and Hannibal Division Employee Timetables$10
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryWomen's Coco Chanel 2004 Tweed Blazer / Suit Jacket and Blouse$260(5 bids)