Sold2020Ernst Louizor: Haitian VillageOil on Canvas by Haitian Artist Ernst Louizor. Depicts a Village scene in Haiti. work measures 10" x 24" and is bright and stable. Hand-Carved frame measures 29" x 15" some frame bumps, etc. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Louizor (Haitian, 1938-2011)Ernst Louizor (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1938-2011) Impressionist Village Scene, painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 32'' x 24'', 81 x 61 cm (stretcher); 38'' x 30.25'', 97 x 77 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019ERSNT LOUIZOR (1938-2011, Haitian) ImpressionistErnst Louizor (1938 - 2011) Oil on canvas. Village scene. Ernst Louizor was born in Port-au-Prince on October 16, 1938. After high school (Lycee Toussaint L\'Ouverture '57) he worked in the tax sectioSee Sold Price
Sold2019ERSNT LOUIZOR (1938-2011, Haitian) ImpressionistErnst Louizor (1938 - 2011) Oil on canvas. Village scene. Ernst Louizor was born in Port-au-Prince on October 16, 1938. After high school (Lycee Toussaint L\\\'Ouverture \\\'57) he worked in the tax sSee Sold Price
2019ERSNT LOUIZOR (1938-2011, Haitian) ImpressionistErnst Louizor (1938 - 2011) Oil on canvas. Village scene. Ernst Louizor was born in Port-au-Prince on October 16, 1938. After high school (Lycee Toussaint L\'Ouverture '57) he worked in the tax sectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERNST LOUIZOR HAITIAN DOCKSIDE PAINTINGLOUIZOR, Ernst, (Haitian, 1938-2011): Haitian Dockside Scene, Oil/Masonite, 30" x 24", signed lower right, framed, 33.5" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Louizor (Haitian, 1938-2011)Ernst Louizor (Haitian, 1938-2011) Coastline View, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 23.75'', 41 x 60 cm (board); 21'' x 29'', 53 x 74 cm (frame). Provenance: Nader Gallery, Port-au-See Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Louizor (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, b.1938) RaRaErnst Louizor (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, b.1938) RaRa Band, c. 1950's Oil on masonite, Framed, 16" x 20" Provenance Arte del Pueblo CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Louizor 1938-2011 Haitian Folk Art PaintingErnst Louizor (Haitian, 1938-2011). Original oil painting on canvas. A figural group scene of a rooster cock fight. Signed lower right. Housed in wood frame. Work Size: 24x20 in.SHIPPINGHill Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Louizor OriginalErnst Louizor (Haitian, 1938-2011) Original. Haitian landscape with young woman watering a mule in the forefront. Size: 12 x 16 in. Medium: Oil on canvas(Heavy Imposto). Signature: Lower right. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Louizor, Original Haitian Oil on Canvas, SignedBataille de Coqs (Cockfight) is an exceptionally vibrant oil on canvas by leading Haitian Impressionist painter Ernst Louizor who has exhibited in Europe and the USA and whose works hang in many privaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Louizor (1938-2100) HaitianSCENE FROM DAILY LIFE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, overall 10 ¼ x 24 ¼” including frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Guerda Louizor (Haiti,1938-2011) oil paintingARTIST: Guerda Louizor (Haitian, 1938 - 2011) TITLE: Haitian Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. One minor scratch. Some craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernst Louizor (Haitian,1938-2011) Folk Art PaintingErnst Louizor (Port-au-Prince Haiti, 1938 - 2011). Haitian landscape painting with field workers, signed by the artist, Ernst Louizor. Palette knife oil painting. Dimensions: framed: 9 1/4 in. x 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST JEAN-LOUIS (HAITI, B.1949).Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated '90 to lower right. Shows a rural Haitian Village. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 24" h x 32" w. Frame: 28" h x 36.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian) Village, HaitiJacques Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian/Port-au-Prince 1930-1996) Village, circa 1968 Oil on masonite, 24 x 34 in. Unframed Provenance: Private New Jersey Collection Kurt Bachmann Collection ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Guerda Louizor (Haitian, B. 1940)Guerda Louizor (Haitian, B. 1940) Untitled. "River Gathering" oil on canvas. Size: 19.5'' x 33'', 50 x 84 cm (frame); 15'' x 29'', 38 x 74 cm (sight). Note: 20% of the proceeds will go to Art CreationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Haitian Village Market Folk Art PaintingsLouis (Haitian, 20th Century). Group of four folk art oil paintings on canvas. Depicts women and children at a village market. Signed lower right and left corners. Good overall condition with mild weaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Â Ernst Louizor (Hiatian)Â Ernst Louizor (Hiatian) oil on canvas Signed ,measures 24x30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024MICIUS STEPHANE HAITIAN VILLAGE PAINTINGMicius Stephane (1912-1996) Haitian painting of a village scene with figures. Three figures stand with two birds and three others are working near a house. Signed lower right. Measures approximately 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Prefate Duffaut 1923-2012 Haitian Village PaintingPrefate Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012). An original oil painting on canvas. A colorful figural coastal village landscape with a profusion of architectural elements, boats, and human figures. Artist signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of signed Blanchard Acrylic Paintings Haitian Village in Tropical LandscapePair of signed Blanchard Acrylic paintings on canvas, Haitian Village in a tropical landscape, Naïve Folk Art style. Signed "Blanchard". In gilt wood frames. 6lb Approx. Measurements: Canvases 12 xSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceG Joachim o/b Haitian village scene, well executed, signed lower right, from NYC estate, painting$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAlyce Frank Southwest New Mexico Village Spring Landscape 30in x 40in Oil on Canvas Taos Label$2,000(1 bid)