Sold2020Salvador Dali - San Francisco City HallArtist: Salvador Dali Title: City Hall Year: 1970 Dimensions: 26 1/2in. by 19 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of LXXV Publisher: Jean SchneiderSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR MIKHAIL ARNAUTOFF (1896 - 1979): "SAN FRANCISCO CITY HALL"oil on artist board; initialed lower left; 22 x 28 inches; 29 x 35 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare letter sheet of S.F. City HallHeading: (City...) Author: Title: City Hall, San-Francisco Cal. Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Quirot & Co. Date Published: No date Description: Lithograph, on double-See Sold Price
Sold2022"University Mound" in S.F. on the auction blockHeading: -1864 Author: Mansell, Frederick Title: Map of University Mound: situated on the San Bruno Road, 4 miles from City Hall, San Francisco, being a portion of the "Bernal Rancho"... To be sold bySee Sold Price
Sold2022"University Mound" in S.F. on the auction blockHeading: (California - San Francisco) Author: Mansell, Frederick Title: Map of University Mound: situated on the San Bruno Road, 4 miles from City Hall, San Francisco, being a portion of the "Bernal RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Koehler San Francisco Harbour 19th Century - Hudson River StyleKoehler Paul R. U.S.A. 1866-1909. Watercolour of harbour scene, “perhaps” San Francisco with pre 1906 City Hall in Background. Signed on bottom right corner Paul L. R. Koehler N.Y. Verso bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photographs, Willard Elmer Worden(lot of 4) Willard Elmer Worden (American, 1868-1946), "The Mint," "Flower Sellers and Call Building, A Yuletide Street Scene," "Mid-night in Chinatown," and "City Hall," from "San Francisco Views" poSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wayne Thiebaud, City Hall 1984 Democratic ConventionWayne Thiebaud, City Hall 1984 San Francisco Democratic National Convention Poster. Freshly matted and framed in a wooden frame with faux copper-green patina. 31.5x23 inches, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S.A. New City Hall & Sand Lot, San Francisco. C1885New City Hall & Sand Lot, San Francisco. C1885. Good contrast and tonality. Photographer: Taber, San Francisco. 4.75 x 7.75 in. 12 x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023City Hall - Great Earthquake San FranciscoCity Hall - Great Earthquake San Francisco. Photographer: B. W. Kilburn Dated: 1906 Medium: Stereoview Provenance: Hill House Notes & LitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Litho "Cannes Homage to Picasso"Salvador Dali lithograph with gallery information sheet from Cory Galleries of San Francisco. Numbered XCVIII/CC. Excellent plate marks. Numbered in pencil lower left, signed in pencil lower right. ExSee Sold Price
Sold20241970 GOLDEN GATE BRIDGE ETCHING BY SALVADOR DALISalvador Dali, Spanish, 1904 to 1989, etching and drypoint print titled Golden Gate Bridge from the San Francisco Suite, created in 1970. The print offers a captivating glimpse into the surrealistic vSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 24) San Francisco 1906 earthquake photograph(lot of 24) San Francisco 1906 earthquake photograph group, depicting devastating vistas of urban destruction, including The Central Theater, Market street, City Hall, The Ferry Building, etc.; ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Grateful Dead Concert PosterThe Grateful Dead concert poster, October 22-31, 1980, Radio City Music Hall, New York, NY., printed by Tea Lautrec Litho, San Francisco, CA., Dennis Larkins and Peter Barsotti artists, 27 1/4" (heighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grateful Dead Concert PosterThe Grateful Dead concert poster, October 22-31, 1980, Radio City Music Hall, New York, NY., printed by Tea Lautrec Litho, San Francisco, CA., Dennis Larkins and Peter Barsotti artists, original 1st pSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Hammond Hall's copyHeading: (California - San Francisco) Author: McAlpine, William J. Title: A Memoir on the Water Supply of the City of San Francisco (cover title) Place Published: [San Francisco] Publisher:C.A. MurdocSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN, SAN FRANCISCO - CITY BY THE BAY 1992LeRoy Neiman (American/ New York, 1912-2012). "City by the Bay" -1992, serigraph. Pencil signed and numbered 4 of 265, framed. Approx. 33.5" x 51.75", 21" x 39.25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, Francisco De Goya, Edouard Manet (2) &Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spanish CERVANTES (F. 65-7 B), etching, signed in the plate, image 6 ¾ x 5”, sheet reduced to 12 ¼ x 11”, from a later edition published by the CollectoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Curtis Jere, San Francisco Hall of Flowers SculptureCurtis Jere, wall-hanging sculpture depicting the San Francisco Hall of Flowers, brass and copper, signed height 33.5 in. x width 68 in. x depth 5.5 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Hall Canto 10" Woodcut on PaperSalvador Dali (France/Spain: 1904 - 1989) This woodcut print is one of 101 different images created by Dali to commemorate the 700th Anniversary of Dante Alighieri's birth. Dante, author of the DivineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel O-gauge San Francisco City Lights box car,Only the patriotic and southern pacific cars come with boxes; sound on southern pacific car not tested; see photos for any details and imperfectionsLocation: R-3See Sold Price
Sold20171917 San Francisco City DirectoryHeading: (Directory - California) Author: Title: Crocker Langley San Francisco Directory 1917 Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:H. S. Crocker Co. Date Published: 1917 DescriptioSee Sold Price
1107 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1965 San Francisco City vs Long Beach Football Program Featuring O.J. Simpson$10
8 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1965 Prune Bowl Program San Francisco City v Long Beach 12/4 O.J. Simpson 68901$10
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Ephemera. Lorenzo Bandini Grand Prix de Monaco, Essays of Michel de Montaigne illustrated by$50
Oct 12Turner Auctions + AppraisalsOriginal Pebble Beach/San Francisco Advertising Art (2), c. 1950s.$50
16 hrs LeftJasper521909 but 2007 Map of the City and County of San Francisco -- Map of the City and County of San$30
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsGold Plated Key of City of San Francisco Presented to Tony Curtis by Mayor Ray Green$10