Sold2020Figural group, Hector's Parting, ex-museumFigural group, Hector's Parting, ex-museum, Acquired 1938, Hector Parting form His Family (scene from The Iliad), painted porcelain, in wood storage case, 11"h x 6"w x 5.5"d (statue), 14.5"h x 9"w x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese porcelains group, ex-museumJapanese porcelains group, ex-museum, 19th/20th c., (10) pieces, incl. a Satsuma vase, an Imari style dish with scalloped edge, squared crackleware footed bowl, (3) blue and white porcelain teapots, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Baule Colon Processional Figural GroupAfrican Baule Colon Processional Figural Group. Ex Collection Prof. Gene R. Shreve, South Yarmouth, Massachusetts. Size: 19'' x 32'' x 8.25'' (48 x 81 x 21 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Nazca Polychrome Pottery Figural Vessel - ex MuseumPre-Columbian, Nazca culture, Peru South Coast, ca. 100 to 400 CE. This is a gorgeous piece that exemplifies many of the classic hallmarks of the Nazca people's distinctive pottery. This is a polychroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nazca Polychrome Figural Vessel, ex MuseumPre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca, ca. 100 BCE to 400 CE. A hand-built pottery stirrup vessel in the form of a stylized anthropomorphic effigy portrayed elaborately adorned in great detail, all iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roman style bronze figural ewer, ex-museumRoman style bronze figural ewer, ex-museum, 19th/20th c., painted bronze, female figures at top and bottom of handle, 13"h x 5"w x 6"d Provenance: Deaccessioned works benefiting the Newark MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2021African fertility figural pipe bowl, ex-museumAfrican fertility figural pipe bowl, ex-museum, Likely Cameroon, finely detailed black clay, depicting a kneeling pregnant female figure with tribal facial scarification or markings, enclosed in custoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ashanti Abstract Animal Group Gold Weight Ex MuseumA finely cast Ashanti Gold weight acquired in 1971, featuring various animals all combined into a abstract ceremonial scene. Ashanti peoples, Ghana, Africa. This old weight measures 2 x 1.75 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2020Group Egyptian antiquities, incl. ex-museumGroup Egyptian antiquities, incl. ex-museum, (6) Ancient figures and objects, incl. a stone Ushabti, large terracotta pottery Ushabti fragment, terracotta sphinx, with museum accession number and ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group Greco-Roman (and style) coins, ex-museumGroup Greco-Roman (and style) coins, ex-museum, Incl. approx. (30) coins, mostly Greek or Roman, most split down center, some adhered to brown paper backings, approx. 2"dia (largest), 0.5"dia (smallesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group antiquity miniature vessels, incl. ex-museumGroup antiquity miniature vessels, incl. ex-museum, Most likely Greco-Roman, (7) pieces, incl. vases, double pots, jars, juglets, etc., two with museum accession numbers, one additionally with Parke-BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group ancient Greek & Roman replicas, ex-museumGroup ancient Greek & Roman replicas, ex-museum, (13) pieces, incl. (2) bronze and (2) clay oil lamps, silver-plated spoon, copper mirror, (2) coins, pair of plaster busts, etc., largest: 8.75"h x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Ancient style artifacts, ex-museumGroup of Ancient style artifacts, ex-museum, Incl. (8) reproduction Roman coins, fish-styled Egyptian scribe's pallet, Egyptian carved wood dipper, Roman ceramic bottle, (2) Greek figurines, and (2) pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group Greek, Roman, & Egyptian models, ex-museumGroup Greek, Roman, & Egyptian models, ex-museum, (7) models of ancient civilization implements, incl. two wooden plows (11"l), a toy cart (17"l), a wood and metal Roman fasces (25"l), one Greek sandaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nazca Pottery Figural Vessel w/ Serpent - TL, ex-MuseumPre-Columbian, southern Peru, Nazca culture, ca. 400 to 600 CE. A fascinating and incredibly rare figural ceramic vessel in the form of a shaman holding serpents. The figure wears a dramatic, conicalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group Roman and Roman style coins, ex-museumGroup Roman and Roman style coins, ex-museum, Incl. approx. (15) coins, (2) coins split down center, some adhered to brown paper backings, 2.5"dia (largest), 0.5"dia (smallest) Provenance: DeaccessionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adolf Konrad 1915-2003 Figural Museum Oil PaintingAdolf Ferdinand Konrad (German / American, 1915-2003). An original oil painting on canvas board. A figural group depicting seated figures in a museum cafe, with architectural elements, statuary, and oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chancay Black and white Figural Jar Ex Musee Des BeauxAncient Pre Columbian Chancay Black and white Figural Jar Ex Musee Des Beaux Arte Museum Montreal, Canada. 1957. Size 8 ⅜ inches high. Peru AD 1100-1300 of Globular form, the spout modeled as thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nasca Pottery Figural vessel, Ex Musee Des Beaux ArteAncient Pre Columbian Nasca Pottery Figural vessel, Ex Musee Des Beaux Arte Museum Montreal 1957. Canada. Size 7 inches high x 6 1/4 inches diameter. Peru AD 300-600. A painted pottery figural vesselSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Ancient Civilization repro artifactsGroup of Ancient Civilization repro artifacts, Ex-museum, includes Greek pottery plate (9"dia), Roman writing set with ink pot, parchment, bronze and reed pens (pot 2.5"h x 3"dia), Roman Aesop figurinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iberian Gilded Wooden Figural Group Possibly Catalan, 16th centuryPortraying Christ preaching in the temple. Height 27 inches, width 24 inches, depth 8 inches. Carnegie Museum of Art; Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Small repairs anSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP OF VICTORY AND CHRONOSsigned "Deniere"; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; 19 inches wide; 9 inches deep; 19 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Medieval Indian Stone Figural GroupIndia, ca. 12th-13th century AD. Lovely piece depicting two deities, one female, the other a possibly androgynous figure, delicately carved in pinkish sandstone. Custom base. Ex: Estate of Roslyn WillSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER CLODION: FIGURAL GROUPpatinated bronze; signed "Clodion" to base; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; 22 inches highSee Sold Price
7 days LeftYour AntiquarianEgyptian ring fragment, Ankhesenamun, Tutankhamens queen, Ex MUSEUM€850(2 bids)
6 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryLLADRO 'EASTER FANTASY' PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP$550(3 bids)
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Meissen German Figural Group Having Three Cherub Puttis with Flowers$450
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78173: A Thai Gilt Bronze Figural Group: Seated Buddha $500(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78182: A Nepalese Carved Stone Figural Group: Vishnu, S$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78044: A Chinese Carved White Jade Boys Figural Group, $750(1 bid)
6 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryLLADRO 'STROKE OF TWELVE' CINDERELLA SCULPTURE$1,700(2 bids)