Sold2023Persian Oil On Canvas Of Great Cyrus's Wife ' Cassandane ' Signed By Hojat ShakibaPersian Oil On Canvas Of Great Cyrus's Wife ' Cassandane ' Signed By Hojat Shakiba. Frame: 47 1/2" x 33" \ Canvas: 39" x 25". Hojat Shakiba is one of the leading contemporary Persian miniature painterSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Set of four Grass-seated chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Set of four Grass-Seated chairs, New Hope, PA, 1956 Walnut, grass cord One signed 27" x 23 1/2" x 18 1/2" ea. Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colefax and Fowler Linen Three Seat "DeBarrows" Sofa, A. Schneller SonsColefax and Fowler Linen Three Seat "DeBarrows" Sofa, A. Schneller Sons </> With an A. Schneller Sons, Inc. label. 35 x 8 ft. x 39 1/2 in., height of seat 18 1/2 in. </>Colefax & Fowler, London. </>ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Wegner Papa Bear Chair & Ottoman, 1950sHans Wegner for A.P. Stolen "Papa Bear" lounge chair and foot stool, Denmark, 1950s, with rust colored upholstery and button tufted back. Chair rail is ink stamped. Chair - 39 1/2"H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Framed Oil on Canvas, Still Life.Gilt framed Oil on canvas, Still life with fruit, flowers and eggs. No apparent signature. (Approx. 30 1/2" x 42 1/4", overall: 39 1/2" x 51 1/4").See Sold Price
Sold2016STEINWAY & SONS EBONIZED GRAND PIANOSerial no. 87470. Ebonized case. 39 1/2''h. x 57''w. x 83''d.See Sold Price
Sold201717/18th Century Well Done Continental Oil On Canvas17/18th Century Well Done Continental Oil On Canvas "The Nativity" Unsigned. Auction/Gallery labels en verso. Good condition. Measures 32-1/2" x 19-1/4", frame measures 39-1/2 x 25-3/4". Shipping: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON TRUNK W/MONOGRAMMED CANVASAND WOOD 23" TALL X 39 1/2" WIDE X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
2023ROLEX YELLOW GOLD DAY DATE PRESIDENT 40MMRetail Price: $50,000.00/ ROLEX YELLOW GOLD MODEL 22838/ 40MM/ BOX AND CARD INCLUDED/ MISSING ONE LINK/ MINT AND NEW CONDITION/ REF: MKE106RLXSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Gilt-Bronze Mahakala StatueA Gilt-Bronze Mahakala Statue (39 x 23.2 x 64cm,Weight 20.6kg) Striding in alidhasana and holding various implements, the hair rising in flames with a serpent entwined, secured by a skull tiara and toSee Sold Price
Sold2015(12) Carved mahogany chairs in leatherVery fine set of late 20th century carved mahogany gilt bronze mounted Louis XV style chairs, handcrafted in France, upholstered in top-grain black leather, includes (2) armchairs 39.5"h x 26"w x 27"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Bronze & Metal SculpturesPair of Large Impressive Japanese Polychrome Bronze and Metal Sculptures, Models of Deva King. . Measures 58-1/2" H, one atop platform base measuring 67" H. Condition: Overall good antique condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt Bronze Figure of AmitayusGilt Bronze Figure of Amitayus H:15 1/2 inch (39 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020KINDEL WINTERTHUR SECRETARY DESKWood. Top piece has 2 doors - one folding containing slots. Drop down door containing drawers and slots. Bottom pc has 3 drawers. Brass hardware. 99" h x 45 1/2" w x 26" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental School, Religious SubjectsContinental School, religious subjects, oil on canvas, both unframed. 25" x 19 1/2" each. One has hole in canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023NUYALIAQ QIMIRPIK, INUIT, Horned Spirit and Owl, c. 1968-70Lot 59 NUYALIAQ QIMIRPIK (1937-2007) KIMMIRUT (LAKE HARBOUR) Horned Spirit and Owl, c. 1968-70 stone and antler, 17 x 15.5 x 17 in (43.2 x 39.4 x 43.2 cm) signed and inscribed with artist's disc numbeSee Sold Price
Sold202267017: Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table fFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table from Price Tower, Bartlesville Oklahoma, 1956 Copper, wood 28-1/2 x 39-3/4 x 26-1/2 inches (72.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table fFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table from Price Tower, Bartlesville Oklahoma, 1956 Copper and wood 28-1/2 x 39-1/4 x 26-1/2 inches (72.4 x 99.7 x 67.3 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF PRISee Sold Price
Sold202267033: Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table fFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table from Price Tower, Bartlesville Oklahoma, 1956 Copper, wood 28-1/2 x 39-1/4 x 26-1/2 inches (72.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edith Barretto Parsons, Frog Baby Fountain(New York, 1878-1956) signed in base "E. Parsons", posthumous cast, with foundry mark "Roman Bronze Works Inc.", patinated bronze, 39-3/4 x 16 x 12 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Charlotte, NorthSee Sold Price
Sold20232022 Rolex GMT master 2 box and card brand new rose gold2022 Rolex GMT master 2 box and card brand new rose goldSee Sold Price
Sold20232022 Rolex GMT master 2 box and card brand new rose gold2022 Rolex GMT master 2 box and card brand new rose goldSee Sold Price
Sold20232022 Rolex GMT master 2 box and card brand new rose gold2022 Rolex GMT master 2 box and card brand new rose goldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goyard Steamer TrunkEarly Goyard steamer trunk with fitted interior. Monogrammed on the outside "C. C.". 39" x 20 1/2" x 19" Ht..See Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.67 Imperial Gilt Fine China Service Set, Cleopatra$90(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FEDERAL MAHOGANY ETAGERE W/ COLUMNAR SHELF SUPPORT & GALLERY, PROB BOSTON, 46 1/2" X 39" W X 21 1/2"$150(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.2-18THC. CONTINUOUS ARM WINDSOR CHAIRS W/ BULBOUS TURNINGS, 1 IS BRACE BACK, 15 1/2" & 16 1/2" SEAT$150
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.QA WM & MARY TRANSITIONAL VASE BACK SIDE CHAIR WITH PAINT BRUSH FEET 39" TALL 17 1/2" SEAT HEIGHT$50
6 hrs LeftAAA Auction Service, LLC1956 Oak Premiere Baseball Card Gumball Vending Machine$155(8 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35030: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Chore Women, Fr$700
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FEDERAL PERIOD SHELF CLOCK BY A. MUNGER, C.1833 AUBURN, NY FLAT TOP CASE 39" TALL X 21 1/2"$200(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PORTSMOUTH MAHOGANY BOW FRONT CHEST OF DRAWERS 13 SATINWOOD PANELS, C.1790 35" X 39 1/4" X 22 1/2"$1,000(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SATINWOOD NORTH SHORE OR PORTSMOUTH CARD TABLE WITH INLAY 29 1/2" X 35 1/4" X 17 1/2"$250
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FLUTED COLUMN MARBLE PEDESTAL IN GREEN MARBLE 39 3/4" X 15 1/2"$200(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.2- 18THC. ENGLISH POLYCHROME DELFT PLATES, ONE FROM GAUTHIER COLLECTION, OTHER PROBABLY BRISTOL,$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc600+ Magic the Gathering Card Collection - READ BELOW$210(8 bids)
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LYRE BASED CARD TABLE WITH BANDED TOP, ATTRIB. TO THE WORKSHOP OF THOMAS SEYMOUR 29 1/2" X 35$850(3 bids)