Sold2020Agnes Nanogak (1925-2001) A Decoy, 1970Agnes Nanogak (Canada 1925-2001, Inuit printmaker). Stonecut titled "A Decoy", edition 19 / 50, Eskimo Western Arctic, 1970. Artist signed. Embossed with the Holman ulu symbol. Sheet sight measurementSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Inuit stonecuts, Agnes Nanogak (1925-2001), Toweener Arngnakik (20th century), Lipa PitsiulakThree Inuit stonecutsAgnes Nanogak (1925-2001)"Vengeance," 1977Stonecut in colors on cream-colored paperEdition: 7/50Signed, titled, dated, numbered, and inscribed in pencil along the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Agnes Nanogak ''Hunger'' 1974 Stonecut PrintAgnes Nanogak (1925-2001 Inuit) ''Hunger'' 1974 Stonecut Print 19''x28.5'' Sight. Pencil titled and numbered 43 of 50 edition lower margin. Gallery framed 26''x35''. Excellent condition with strong coSee Sold Price
Sold2021AGNES NANOGAK GOOSE, INUIT, Rainbow, 1977AGNES NANOGAK GOOSE (1925-2001) ULUKHAKTOK (HOLMAN) Rainbow, 1977 #18 Printmaker: HARRY EGUTAK (1925-2001) ULUKHAKTOK (HOLMAN ISLAND) stonecut, 30 x 20 in (76.2 x 50.8 cm) 10/50 Provenance Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agnes Nanogak (Inuit 1925-2001) Proud MotherAgnes Nanogak (Inuit 1925-2001) Proud Mother block print on paper identified lower margin "Eskimo Western Arctic 1972" Editioned 19/50 paper embossed "HOLMAN" 18 x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016"Cranes, Holman Series" StonecutAgnes Nanogak Goose, Inuk, 1925-2001, "Cranes, Holman Series", 1966, stonecut, signed, dated, titled, with blindstamp and lower right,(CELA5401) Dimensions:sight 11.5" x 15"; framed 22.5" x 25.5" CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agnes Nanogak stone cutAgnes Nanogak / Holman Island (1925-2001) ''Rats''- stone cut, 1968, signed, dated, titled and annotated '#30 Stone cut 7150' in pencil. 16 x 22''See Sold Price
Sold2023Agnes Nanogak (1925-2001) Inuit, "Five Swans""Five Swans" 1983 signed Nanogal/Egutak printed by Harry Egutak b 1925 stone cut print. Signed, titled and numbered in pencil 7/50. Overall size: 26 x 33 in. Sight size: 20 1/2 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mallard Hen Decoy by William Paul Riggin Jr. (1925-2006)Mallard Hen William Paul Riggin Jr. (1925-2006) Crisfield, MD, c. 1970 14 1/2 in. tall A full-size standing mallard hen with raised wings and incised bill and wing detail. A painted signature is underSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001)Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) , "Untitled (Dreamscape)", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 31 3/4 in. x 39 in., framed . Provenance: Acquired on a trip to Mexico, c. 1980; thence by descent. NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rodolfo MoralesMexican, 1925-2001The Smoker, 1982Signed Rodolfo Morales (lr)Oil on oval canvas31 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (80 x 59.7 cm)UnframedProvenance:Bond Latin, San FranciscoAcquired from tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Kenney (1925-2001 Washington) ''Seed and Beyond''Leo Kenney (1925-2001 Washington) ''Seed and Beyond'' 1966 Gouache on Paper 42''x25'' Image. An impressive and detailed seed painting. Signed and dated l.r. Foster/White Gallery, Seattle label on versSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Kenney ''Flower Bloom'' 1983 GouacheLeo Kenney (1925-2001 Washington) ''Flower Bloom'' 1983 Gouache on Paper 17.5''x16.5'' Sheet. A scarce floral abstraction from his late period. Signed and dated l.l. Linen matted 24''x23''. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Morales - Untitled (Drunkard Box)Lot 139 Rodolfo Morales Mexican (1925-2001) Untitled (Drunkard Box) (1991) metal, glass, mirror, and collage signed lower right 18 x 6 x 5 1/4 inches Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Morales - Untitled (Three Skulls)Lot 69 Rodolfo Morales Mexican (1925-2001) Untitled (Three Skulls) mixed media collage (paper and fabric) signed lower right 13 x 19 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/4 x 23 1/4 x 1/2 inches, pierced metaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Morales - FelicidadesLot 71 Rodolfo Morales Mexican (1925-2001) Felicidades mixed media collage (paper and fabric) signed lower right 13 x 19 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/4 x 23 1/4 x 1/2 inches, pierced metal frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Kenney ''Dreaming Form'' (Double-Sided) 1962Leo Kenney (1925-2001 Washington) ''Dreaming Form'' (Double-Sided) 1962 Gouache on Paper 9''x11'' Image. Signed l.r. Gallery framed with back image exposed 15''x16''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price