Sold20173 ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATIONS BY CHARLES B. CHAMBERSTHREE ORIGINAL WORKS BY NOTED ILLUSTRATOR CHARLES BOSSERON CHAMBERS (1883-1964). Comprising three original finished charcoal drawings depicting Saint Anthony's Love of Solitude, signed lower left, meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Ives, View From My Studio Window, Pastel On PaperRuth Ives, View From My Studio Window, Pastel On Paper. Original work by well known children's book illustrator Ruth Ives. Publishing history unknown. Signed R. Ives, lower right. As framed approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Westmacott; Robert Cruikshank [illus] 'The English Spy' 1st Ed 1825 - 26Westmacott, Charles Molloy [Blackmantle, Bernard], Cruikshank, Robert [Illustrator] 'The English Spy' - An original work, Characteristic, satirical, and humorous comprising scenes and sketches in everSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Westmacott; Robert Cruikshank [illus] 'The English Spy' 1st Ed 1825 - 26Westmacott, Charles Molloy [Blackmantle, Bernard], Cruikshank, Robert [Illustrator] 'The English Spy' - An original work, Characteristic, satirical, and humorous comprising scenes and sketches in everSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Sports Comics by Milt Hammer (4)Milton Hammer, American (d. 2017) cartoonist and illustrator. (1) Sport Shorts by Stan Coe & Milt Hammer, illustrated by Milt Hammer, signed lower right. 4h x 17w inches. (2) Jim Robinson vs. FrankieSee Sold Price
2022(4) original works of art watercolors American(4) original works of art, gouache and w/c of kitchen tools, unsigned, 12 x 6 1/4”; Kathy Mitchell, Illustrator, New York, SLR, May, 1974, “New Moon”, 8 x 5 1/2”, 10 x 8”See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT OSBORN - 'Bon Voyage' ORIGINAL Crayon on Paper139306 - Robert Osborn (1904 - December 1994) was a very talented and revered artist, illustrator and satirist. His passing in 1994 made national news. Another in the set of 5 original works on paperSee Sold Price
Sold20225 PHIL ROBERTS (20TH C, AMER.) "WOW" OCEAN ART5 original works on tagboard from award winning California Artist, sculptor, architect, master painter, surf artist, movie poster illustrator- Phil Roberts. Depicting vivid ocean scenes including (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Sketch Concept Illustration From "Outlaw Josey Wales"likely by Drew Struzan. Original Clint Eastwood concept illustration for the film. Original instructions for the illustrator to work with on verso. Nicely framed and well cared for. Acquired by the cuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Headphones and GlovesFour packs of Athletics Works mesh sports gloves (2 size large and 2 size medium), Sony FMstereo headset, Sonywalkman, Toshiba AM/FM stereo, and more. All items are new in original packaging.See Sold Price
Sold2024PRE WAR JAPAN WINDUP BALL SPORTS w/ BOXEarly pre war Japan tin and celluloid Ball Sports toy with the original box. Windup works. Missing celluloid ball. 8 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCHUCO MOTODRILL CLOWN & SPORT MOTORCYCLEBoth all original condition and work. Largest 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tomy Aurora AFX Prototype Porsche Slot CarTomy Aurora AFX Group "C" Sports Prototype Cars series Porsche 962C slot car (European). CONDITION: Lightly used condition with its original box. Tested & works.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tomy Aurora AFX Prototype Jaguar Slot CarTomy Aurora AFX Group "C" Sports Prototype Series Jaguar XJR-9LM slot car. (European). CONDITION: Good condition with its original box. Tested & works.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tomy Aurora AFX Prototype Mercedes Slot CarTomy Aurora AFX Group "C" Sports Prototype Cars Series Sauber Mercedes C-9-89 slot car from Europe. CONDITION: Good condition with its original box. Tested & works.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maxfield Parrish 1870-1966 Litho Print TriptychAn art triptych comprised of three lithograph prints on paper featuring the work of American illustrator Maxfield Parrish (1870-1966). Featuring the works titled "The Canyon" (original produced 1923 fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Realist Paper Mache Sneaker Art Sculpture SIGNEDRoyce (American, 20th Century). An original mixed media sculpture. Papier mache and other elements. A Post Modern sports art work depicting sneaker. A realistic white athletic shoe modeled hanging froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Mardon, Mixed Media Illustration 3 Figures ForestAllan Mardon, Mixed Media Illustration 3 Figures Forest. Signed. Original framing. Artist was a known illustrator for Sports Illustrated in the 1970s. Size: 8x11 image, 18.5x22.5 outside frame. ASKartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maxfield Parrish 1870-1966 Hilltop Litho Art PrintAn early 20th Century art lithograph print on paper featuring the work of American illustrator Maxfield Parrish (1870-1966). Titled "Hilltop" (the original produced 1927). An idyllic figural landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lester Abrams. Illustrator. Archive of Works.Huge Package of Lord of the rings and several Last Unicorn pieces. Vast majority of the pieces are Photo Stat Model Sheets and Stat copies of pages but the lot does include a couple of original piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wii Sport RVL-001 Console w/ Extras - Original Box -Wii Sport RVL-001 Console w/ Extras - Original Box - Used But Works -See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Friction Atom Race Car."No. 153" written on both sides of car. "Atom" written on tail fin. Oxidation to all chrome parts. Original head. Original wheels with sports hub caps. Friction works, but wheels are a little wobbly.See Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsTrade Catalogues.- Deakin & Sons, Ltd. (James, Silversmiths & Cutlers) New Catalogue. Silver,£320
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFloyd Mayweather Signed 16x20 Photo TBE TMT Goat Easy Work X Beckett Authenticated$10
54 mins LeftMynt AuctionsStan Lee Signed Nick Fury Agent Of Shield #9 Comic Book PSA #W18697$10(1 bid)
54 mins LeftMynt AuctionsDolph Lundgren Autographed Rocky IV Ivan Drago Trading Card PSA/DNA GEM MINT 10$10