2020Bernanrd Buffett. was a French painter of ExpressionismBernanrd Buffett. was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anti-abstract art group L'homme T_moin." Venice" . Mixed media on paper. attrib-Certificated of authenticity. Size:10"h x 12See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernanrd Buffett. was a French painter of ExpressionismBernanrd Buffett. was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anti-abstract art group . Attrib-Certificate of Authenticity Water Color on hard cardboard . DATED 1952. DEDICATED IN THE BASee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anti-abstract art group L'hBernard Buffet was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anti-abstract art group L'homme T_moin.(attrib-Certificated of authenticity-) water color on paper size:14"h x 10.5"w, come witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Series of 6 Bernard Buffet Prints for SiemensSeries of 6: Prints for Siemens Artist: Bernard Buffet Medium: Lithograph Date: 1968 Size: 16 x 30 inches each Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet(1928-1999 was a French painter ofBernard Buffet(1928-1999 was a French painter of Expressionism and member of the anti-adstrac art grup L'hommeTemoin,(Attrib - coa ) oil on canvas size:18 "h x 21 w Frame : 26"h x 29.5"wshipping in USSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 19.5" x 15.5" (Attrib.) with certificate 10 July 1928 -4 October 1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anti-abstract art group L'homme moin (the Witness-MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet Clown French Expressionism (1928-1999)Bernard Buffet Mixed Media on Paper, 16" X 13 1/2" ,Private Collection FL.Attrib to :Bernard Buffet ; 10 July 1928 - 4 October 1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anti-abstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 13.5 x 9" Attrib. with certificate Bernard Buffet was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anti-abstract art group L'homme Tamoin.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter ofBernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and member of the anti-abstract art grup L'hommeTemoin (Attrib - COA )- Oil on canvas- size: 16 "h x 21" w - Shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET OIL ON CANVVAS LANDSCAPE V$20,00024"HX29"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/ "in the style of" Bernard Buffet was a French painter of Expressionism/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of", no documentatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET STILL LIFE OIL ON PAPER V$40,000MEASUREMENTS:32"WX45"H FRAMED, NO GLASS IN FRAME, MINT CONDITION"in the style of" Bernard Buffet was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anti-abstract art group L'homme Témoin. BuSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET STILL LIFE OIL ON PAPER V$26,00031"WX37"H FRAMED/MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Bernard Buffet was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anti-abstract art group/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter ofBernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and member of the anti-abstract art grup L'hommeTemoin (Attrib - COA ) Oil on canvas- size: 14.5"h x 12" w - Shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold20221973 BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH) OIL ON CANVASMEASUREMENTS: 13"WX21"H NO FRAME, SHOWS AGE, PAINT LOSS AND CHIPPING/"in the style of"Bernard Buffet was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anti-abstract art group L'homme TémoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) MIXED MEDIA STILL LIFEMEASUREMENTS:33"WX38"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Bernard Buffet was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anti-abstract art group L'homme Témoin.On 23 November 1973, tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Bernard Buffer Lithograph, Signed and NumberedVintage Bernard Buffet Lithograph. In Original Frame; This signed lithograph is number 38 of 125. Bernard Buffet (10 July 1928 – 4 October 1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and a member ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Mixed Media Expressionist French 1928-19Bernard Buffet Mixed Media on Paper, 10.5" X 7.5",Provenance Private Colllection.Attributed to :Bernard Buffet ; 10 July 1928 - 4 October 1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter ofBernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and member of the anti-abstract art group L'hommeTemoin (Attrib - COA )- Oil on canvas- size: 24"h x 12" w - Shipping in US $149See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter of ExprBernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and member of the anti-abstract art grup L'hommeTemoin (Attrib - COA )- Oil on canvas- size: 19.5"h x 15.5" w - Shipping in US $149See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet(1928-1999 was a French painter ofBernard Buffet(1928-1999 was a French painter of Expressionism and member of the anti-adstrac art grup L'hommeTemoin,(Attrib - coa ) oil on canvas size:20 "h x 16 w. w/ frame shipping in US $149See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET(1828-1999)EXPRESSIONIST ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS:33"WX40"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Bernard Buffet was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anti-abstract art group L'homme Témoin.On 12 December 1958, BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet Expressionist Clown French Portrait ArtThis work consists of a hand-drawn graphite on paper in the style of Bernard Buffet(French, 1928-1999). Bernard Buffet was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anti-abstract art groupSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard BuffetOld lithograph,9 1/2 x 12 in. Bernard Buffet (10 July 1928 – 4 October 1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anti-abstract art group L'homme Témoin (the Witness-Man) BuffeSee Sold Price
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerAndre Dignimont French painter with his model France 1937 Print Photography.$200
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJules Louis Dupre was a French painter, one of the chief members of the Barbizon school of landscape$300
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAntoine Blanchard is the pseudonym under which the French painter Marcel Masson painted his$350
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCFerdinand Victor Léon Roybet was a French painter and engraver, best known for his historical and$950(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCVictor Gabriel Gilbert was a French painter mostly known for his Parisian scenes and portraying$500
JG AutographsHorace Vernet - French Painter - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$25
JG AutographsLouis Daguerre - French Painter and Physicist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)$35
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHand-Painted Study Jean-Baptiste-Siméon Chardin "La Bénédiction" "Saying Grace,"$100