Sold2022JOAN MIRO.,in the style of GOUACHE ON CARDBOARD. 20 April 1893 – 25 December 1983) was a SpanishJOAN MIRO. in the style of GOUACHE ON PAPER. 20 April 1893 – 25 December 1983) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dedicated to his work, the FundacióSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Gouache on paper)Miro appears in Upper right. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 16 x 14 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper) In The Style OfMiro appears in Lower left. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 17 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DecembSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Gouache on paper)Miro appears in Upper right. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 18 x 14 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Miro appears upper right. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 16 x 13 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DeceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Gouache on paper)Miro appears in lower Left. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 17 x 13 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Miro appears lower left. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 19 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DecemberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Gouache on paper)Miro appears in lower right. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 25 x 19 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DecemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Miro appears upper left. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 18 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DecemberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Miro appears lower right. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 16 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DecemberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Miro appears in lower left. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 18 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DecembSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Miro appears upper right. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 16.5 x 12.5 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DeceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Miro appears upper right. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 15 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DecemberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Miro appears upper left. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 19 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DecemberSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower left Miro, Measures: 13 7/8 by 10 3/8 inches,Joan Miró (20 April 1893 – 25 December 1983) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Miro appears in lower right. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 18 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DecemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Miro appears in lower left. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 18 x 13 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Gouache on paper)Miro appears in lower left. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 14 x 10 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DecembSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro ( Gouache on Paper ) in the style ofMiro appears in Lower Left. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on Paper. Measures: 17 1/2 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Miro appears in lower right. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 16 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Miro appears upper right. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 16 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DeceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Miro appears in upper right. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 15 1/2 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro ( Gouache on Paper ) in the style ofMiro appears in Lower Right. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on Paper. Measures: 17 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DecemSee Sold Price
Jun 30International Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$100
Jul 01OAB AuctionsJoan Miro Obra Inedita Recent Signed Lithograph Abstract Modern Framed Artwork$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Color Lithograph La Naissance Du Jour Hand Signed Abstract Modern Art$1,000