Sold2018Braque Georges DANS LE CIEL (OISEAUX XV). 1958Braque Georges DANS LE CIEL (OISEAUX XV). 1958 Litografia a 4 colori. mm 288x363. Foglio: mm 380x555. Vallier, 124. Firmata e numera a matita “ 31/75”. Tiratura a 75 esemplari firmati e numerati eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Braque, Georges. Les Etoiles (Stars) 1959 Signed Color Lithograph Print MaeghtCa. 1959. Excellent as shown. Frame size: 25" x 29" x 1 1/2" Sight size: 17 1/4" x 22". Created in 1959, this color lithograph is hand signed by Georges Braque in pencil lower right, and numbered 33,See Sold Price
Sold2022Braque, Georges: FleursGeorges Braque 1881 Argenteuil - 1963 Paris Fleurs Color lithograph on paper; H 131 mm, W 190 mm to 355 x 265 mm; signed ''G Braque''; numbered ''19/75''See Sold Price
Sold2022Braque, Georges: FeuillesGeorges Braque 1881 Argenteuil - 1963 Paris Feuilles Color lithograph on paper; H 113 mm, W 174 mm to 355 x 265 mm (passe-partout dimensions); signed ''G Braque''; numbered ''19/75''See Sold Price
Sold2018Braque, Georges - nach Sammlung von 12 LithographienBraque, Georges - nach Sammlung von 12 Lithographien aus den Vorzugsausgaben der Werkverzeichnisse. 1960er Jahre. Farblithographien auf Papier. Blattmaße je ca. 32 x 24 cm. Vereinzelt im Stein moSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERVE. Matisse, Henri and Braque, Georges. Group of 3 volumes.VERVE. Matisse, Henri and Braque, Georges. Group of 3 volumes. Comprising: Vol. 2, No. 8. Lithographed wrappers; glassine; library label to title. 1940 * Vol. VI, Nos. 21 et 22. Lithographed wrappers;See Sold Price
Sold2022Braque, Georges Bord de mer. Pochoir auf Papier. 25,2 x 63,5 cm (25,2 x 63,5 cm). In der FormBraque, GeorgesBord de mer. Pochoir auf Papier. 25,2 x 63,5 cm (25,2 x 63,5 cm). In der Form signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert. - Blatt an den Kanten etwas unregelmäßig beschnitten.See Sold Price
Sold2022Braque, Georges The Intimate Sketchbooks of G. Braque. Mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb. in LithographieBraque, Georges The Intimate Sketchbooks of G. Braque. Mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb. in Lithographie und Heliogravure. New York, Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1955. 156 S. 4°. Ill. OPp. (mit DefekteSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Braque, Georges] Braque.[Exhibition Posters. Braque, Georges] Braque. Paris: Mourlot, 1959. Lithograph on paper. Poster. Ref.: Mourlot. Braque, 195. 28 x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022Braque (Georges).- Braque (Seibel C.) Braque Paulhan, one of 230 copies, 2 original lithographs byBraque (Georges).- Braque (Seibel C.) Braque Paulhan, one of 230 copies, 2 original lithographs by Georges Braque, stamped with Braque's "GB" signature, loose as issued, original wrappers, housed withSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRAQUE, Georges (1882-1963). Braque Lithographe. TextBRAQUE, Georges (1882-1963). Braque Lithographe. Text by Francis Ponge and Fernand Mourlot. Paris: Andre Sauret, 1963. 4to. Original color lithograph frontispiece, and numerous reproductions. OriginalSee Sold Price
SoldBraque, Georges - 3 birdsBraque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 oiseaux Lot de 2 lithographies de Georges Braque, l'une signée dans la plaque Dimension: 14'' x 10.25'' 35.5 x 25 cm ------------- Braque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 birdSee Sold Price
Sold2020Braque, Georges - BouquetBraque, Georges (1882-1963) Bouquet Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, signée dans la plaque G. Braque Description (EN): Lithograph on paper, signed in the plate G. Braque Dimension (PO):See Sold Price
Sold2017Braque (George), book with 3 original lithographs.Braque Lithographe. Mourlot Fernand. Monte Carlo , ANDRÉ SAURET, 1963. Preface by Francis Ponge. Catalogue of George Braque lithographic work, with 3 original lithographs: Cover, Frontispiece, and deSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Georges Braque Abstract Composition Paintingafter BRAQUE, Georges, (French, 1882-1963): Abstract composition in the cubist artist style, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, 31" x 23.25", framed 38.5" x 30.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (PressesBraque, Georges Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (Presses de Raymond Jacquet) 1955. 1 Bl., 13 S., 1 Bl. Kl.-12° Lose Lagen in OBrosch. WSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Georges Braque L'ECHO Color lithographBraque, Georges (French, 1882-1963), "L'Echo" (Maeght 1041) , 1960, Lithograph in colors on cream Arches, 19.75 x 24.75 inches, pencil signed and numbered 121/300, Publisher: Maeght Editeur, Paris, frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque 1959 orig lithograph Les EtoilesBraque, Georges (French, 1882-1963), Les Etoiles, 1959 (Maeght #1029), Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 12.5 x 15 inches image size, 19 × 25 1/2 inches, pencil signed and numbered 201/300 from anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque Le Char Bleu signed LithographBraque, Georges (French, 1882-1963), Le Char Bleu, 1955, color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 14/75 in pencil at bottom, image 8.75 x 13.25 inches, full sheet 10.25 x 15 inches, matted and fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque Eros and Eurybia EtchingBraque, Georges (French, 1882-1963) Eros and Eurybia, etching, measuring 14 by 12 inches, in a gold painted wood frame measuring 23.5 by 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Signed 1959 Braque Theogonie LithographReference #: ULEF5282-B Artist Name: Braque, Georges Title: Theogonie Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1959 Framed: No Paper Size: 28.5 x 15.5 inches Image Size: 19.5 x 12.5 inches CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Eros And Eurybia" EtchingItem/Description: Braque, Georges, (French, 1882-1963): Eros and Eurybia, Collector's Guild Etching. Authentication label adhered to back. Material: Etching framed under glass. Dimensions: Height: 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque 2 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1959-1963Braque, Georges (French, 1882-1963), 2 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 115 and 138, published 1959 and 1963, complete with a total of 14 color lithographs, and other illustrations, loose sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Lithographe 1963 Ltd Ed Original Lithos(Braque, Georges) Ponge, Francis and Fernand Mourlot, Braque: Lithographe, 1963, first edition, Sauret, Paris, number 3967 of 4175 copies, complete with original lithograph jacket, frontis and title pSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil Signed$2,000
4 days LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". Framed$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Fleurs rouges - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700