Sold2017A large Chinese porcelain fish bowl20th century Exterior with blue and and brown foliate and shell designs throughout 19'' H x 27'' Dia. Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PORCELAIN FISH BOWL AND A PAIR OF GARDEN STOOLS 20th century (3)A CHINESE PORCELAIN FISH BOWL AND A PAIR OF GARDEN STOOLS 20th century The sgraffito incised green ground fish bowl moulded with precious objects, the pair of garden seats with polychrome dragon motifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Porcelain Fish Bowl on StandChinese Qing Porcelain Fish Bowl on Stand 10.5''x16''. Polychrome enameled blossoming lotus and prunus flower branch motifs. Enameled goldfish interior with gilt upper rim. Unmarked. Bowl measures 6''See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Qing porcelain fish bowlChinese Qing porcelain fish bowl depicting figures and animals in a landscape, set on a carved wood stand with bronze dragon mounts with ball and claw feet. Overall: 45"H x 18" Dia.; Bowl: 16"H, CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ming Porcelain Fish BowlChinese Ming Porcelain Fish Bowl 6 1/8 x 2 7/8" Six Characters at BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Fish Bowl with DragonChinese Porcelain Fish Bowl with Dragon, on wood stand, hight 22 1/4 inches, total, diameter 20 inches. Provenance: Estate of Dr. Vallo Benjamin, E. 57th St., New York.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Chinese Great Ming Porcelain Fish Bowl Xuande MarkA FINE COPPER-RED ‘THREE FISH’ PORCELAINE BOWL MING XUANDE MARK AND PERIOD 4 1/2 x 2 1/4" Six Characters at Bottom.MUSEUM QUALITY . TAKE A LOOK ON THE FOLLOWING SOTHEBY'S LINK .Take a look : http:See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese porcelain fish bowl, Jiaqing 1796-1820, QingChinese Famille Noire porcelain fish bowl, (1796-1820). Magnificent fish bowl, on a matching black wooden stand, with a lot of hand-painted decorations. Mark: Da Qing Jiaqing Nian Zhi - "Great QiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Porcelain Fish BowlA Chinese Porcelain Fish Bowl 20th century the interior decorated with fish, the exterior with panels depicting figures in various landscapes. Height 18 inches. Estimate $ 1,000-1,500See Sold Price
Sold2021Cobalt blue Chinese porcelain fish bowl, GuangxuChina, Guangxu, gold decoration under cobalt blue background, polychrome reserves with flowers, birds and butterflies. Dim .: 30.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Fishbowl with Coral Red Glaze19th cen, coral red glazed porcelain fish bowl with gilt floral decoration and precious buddhist motif, measures 15.5" in diameter;Provenace: from a Southern Florida EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large 19th c. Chinese Porcelain Fish Bowl or JardA stunning 19th c. Chinese porcelain basin with delicate underglaze blue decoration. Dimensions: Height (without stand): 16 inches x diameter: 18 1/4 inches. SKU: 03059See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ming Porcelain Fish BowlChinese Ming Porcelain Fish Bowl 4 1/2 x 2 1/4" Six Characters at BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Fish Bowl - Fish in Weed19th cen, famille Verte glazed decoration fish bowl, measures 12h 14"dia; Provenace: from a Southern Florida EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ming Porcelain Fish BowlChinese Ming Porcelain Fish Bowl 4 1/4 x 2" Six Characters at BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Fish BowlChinese underglaze blue porcelain fish bowl, decorated with various archaistic bronze vessels accented by colophons, 8.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exceptional Chinese Porcelain Fish Bowl Jardiniere.China,Qing-20th Century Large porcelain jardiniere decorated with pink, blue, yellow and orange flowers around avian and botanical cartouches on a wood base. Porcelain,Jardiniere 17 1/2" x 20 1/2" diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Fish BowlChinese Porcelain Fish Bowl. Size: 12.25'' x 14'', 31 x 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN FISH BOWLunmarked, on a wooden stand Condition: not drilled. Dirt to interior. 21 inches diameter; 17 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price