Sold2022T&V Limoges Pickard Porcelain Punch BowlLarge footed bowl; hand painted Rowan berries. Gilded gold rim. T&V Limoges France and W. A. Pickard backstamps. Artist's signature inside. Issued: c. 1901-1905 Dimensions: 4" H x 9.5" DiameteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Glass German Punch Bowl W/ Gold Enamel Dec.Glass German Punch Bowl W/ Gold Enamel Decoration. 12 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nippon Noritake Gold Encrusted Berry Bowl Setlarge bowl 9"W. heavy gold decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baccarat Antique Crystal Gilt Brass Punch Bowl W/ LidBaccarat Antique Cut Crystal and Gilt Brass Footed Punch Bowl W/Lid - This exquisite punch bowl is crafted of cut crystal with heavy gold gilt brass decorations. This rare antique piece has an acorn fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amphora Vase & German Mettlach Punch Bowl w/ Stand1st item: Amphora naturalistic gourd-shaped earthenware vase, possibly designed by Paul Dachsel, having a pitted ground shaded in green and gold with bas-relief decoration to the body including crimsoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Mandarin porcelain punch bowl from China, GuangxuChina, Guangxu , polychrome decoration in enamels and gold, of reserves with characters, birds, fruits, flowers and butterflies, background with lotus scrolls. Signs of wear. Dim.:40cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Punch Bowl w/ Kintsugi RepairLarge 19th century Chinese blue and white porcelain punch bowl. Decorated with peonies and profuse foliage throughout and a painted cafe au lait border. With a large Kintsugi gold repair along the sidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bohemia 24k Gold Platinum Czech Serving Bowl1920's deco Bohemia 24k gold Platinum Czechoslovakia serving bowl with floral peacock pattern. Some wear on handles from use. Large uncovered punch bowl or tureen is 10 1/2 " in diameter x 15" w at thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seven Pcs. R.S. Prussia Berry Set w/ Leaf and GoldSeven Piece Red Mark R.S. Prussia Berry Set with Leaf and Gold Gilt Decoration. Large Bowl measures 10 1/2" Dia. and small bowls measure 5" in Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual Old Paris Porcelain Gilded Punch Bowl19th century. with NeoClassical decoration in gold surrounding every surface of the large bowl. H6" W13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Punch Bowl, Footed, Pickard Mark #4Punch Bowl, Footed, Pickard Mark #4, 5.25" x 10.5", Maroon And Green Tones With Large Poppy Decor, Strong Gold, Artist Signed Leon, Limoges Blank, Collection Of Hosea And The Late Lily Harkness.See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Collection of Silver Ladles and VanityJars. Includes a Whiting sterling punch ladle with floral decoration to handle and gold wash to bowl; a monogrammed Gorham sterling ladle; a monogrammed W. Faber & Sons sterling ladle; (2) monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Punch Bowl W/ Ship DecorationMeasures 4 7/8" tall, 11 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Heavy Punch Bowl w/ 8 Cupsthe cups depict a different design than the bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE CUT CRYSTAL PUNCH BOWL W/ LINER, 15" DIAMETER X 7.5" TALLA LARGE CUT CRYSTAL PUNCH BOWL W/ LINER, 15" DIAMETER X 7.5" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Wallace Silver-Plate Punch Bowl w/ Cups, 21Large silver-plate punch bowl, unmarked, with 21 cups, marked "Wallace." 7.5" H x 21" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Cut Glass Punchbowl w 11 CupsGreat holiday entertaining, bowl measures ht app 7.5 inches diameter app 14 inches, property of Palm Beach Florida Estate. Punch bowl, tableware, decorative cu glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Famille Porcelain Punch BowlRose Mandarin 16 inch diameter large punch bowl, 6 panel decoration to interior, court scenes, foliate, birds, butterflies * wear and enamel losses to interior Line Item # 30See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Heavy Crystal Punch Bowl w/12 Heisey CupsLarge Heavy Crystal Punch Bowl w/12 Heisey Cups in good condition. Bowl with stand unmarked. Twelve cups all marked with the diamond H. Bowl and stand 11.5"H x 14"DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Pressed Glass Punch BowlLarge Pressed Glass Punch Bowl w/ 13 glasses matching and unmatching 14.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020LESAL CERAMICS LARGE BOWLLESAL CERAMIC, CALIFORNIA LARGE BOWL W/GRAPE & ROSE DECORATION, 15 3/4 IN DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Large Murano Art Glass Bowl w/ Gold FlecksVintage Large Murano Art Glass Bowl. Clear, white, red and gold tones. Measures 12 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Punch Bowl w Glasses Faux Bamboo Gold TrimVintage punch bowl set with gold trim and 12 glasses, faux bamboo pattern Small hairline crack in rim. Bowl measures approx 10 1/2 inches diameter at top and approx 5 inches diameter. Punch bowl FauxSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySilverplated Punch Bowl Set w/ 12 Matching Cups$25
5 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaLarge European subject Chinese export punch bowl, Apolo, Erato and Fama€1,500
Sep 29South Beach Antiques LLCRosenthal Versace “Ikarus” Gold Ivy 10” Vegetable Bowl w/ Original Box$50
Oct 10DuMouchellesRoyal Vienna (Germany) Porcelain Covered Decanter, Classical Scenes with Cupid, Ca. 1880, H 4.75" W$150
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLCT Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Glass Centerpiece Bowl Leaf & Vine w/ Flower Frog$1,800
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohnny Unitas HOF Signed/Auto 8x10 Photo w/ Pro Bowl Tickets Framed JSA 190160$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVince Young Signed w/ Inscription 2006 Rose Bowl Full Ticket PSA Longhorns Champ$10