Sold2020RYAN MCINTOSH - Twin Palms, Elysian Park, LA, CA, 2019ARTIST: RYAN MCINTOSH TITLE: 'Twin Palms, Elysian Park, LA, CA, 2019' MEDIUM: Vintage Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 7 5/8 x 9 1/2 in DESCRIPTION: This vintage silver gelatin print is signed in pencil mouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Park, "La Jolla" Limited Edition Printer's Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter ofLa Jolla is a limited edition printer's proof on paper by Sam Park, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 39.5" x 50" (border), 35" x 45" (image). RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1892 Lithographic Print Sign Amusement Park View La Guardia AirportFair Condition: rivet holes from where it was hung. Image Size:24"x 38". Frame: 29.5"x 55"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ CABRER BORREL (1890-?). "LA CIUTADELLA-EL DESCONSOL PARK".Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor damages to the paint layer. 54 x 70 cm; 63.5 x 83 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Art Deco Decalcomania table lampsPair Art Deco Decalcomania table lamps, 20th c., with floral and butterfly decoration, unmarked, 28"h x 5.25"squ Provenance: The Estate of Lilo De La Passardiere, 40 Central Park South, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Kertesz: Snowy ParkPrint Title: Snowy Park Artist: Andre Kertesz Printing Date: 1937 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: La Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 7.5 x 9.5 inches Andre Kertesz, born Kertesz Andor, was aSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWIN LA DELL, UK (1914-1970) LITHO CENTRAL PARKEditioned 35/50, titled "Central Park" and signed in lower margin. C. 1967-1968. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22" x W 33.5"; (Sight) H 13.75" x W 25" Condition: Not examined out of frame. One scratch to papeSee Sold Price
Sold2021After JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983) La MetamorphoseAfter JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Metamorphose lithograph: Sight size 24.25" x 17.5", plate signed lower right, black lacquer frame size 35" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED OIL PAINTING PHEASANTS IN A PARK LANDSCAPE, 47.25" X 72.75"Framed oil on canvas painting, Pheasants in a Parkland Landscape, back stretcher inscribed La or Fra Dominguez 427, sight: approx 46.5"h, 72"w, overall: approx 51.5"h, 77"w, 25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Bonner (1887-1935), "La Lavandiera", 1924Mary Bonner (1887-1935), "La Lavandiera", 1924, ed. 4/26, etching, image size: 5 x 7", frame: 14 x 15.25" Provenance: An Olmos Park, Texas collection Known for her etchings of Texas cowboys and theSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Mexican Retablo, Nuestra Senora De Los DoloresMexican retablo, depicting La Dolorosa (Our Lady of Sorrows), housed in nicho, oil on tin, circa 20th century image: height 15 in. x width 10.25 in. x depth 1.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chauncey F. Ryder O/B, park scene, 5 7/8" x 8 1/4"Chauncey Foster Ryder (American, Connecticut, New York, New Hampshire 1868 - 1949) oil on board. A small oil showing a couple with umbrella walking in a park like setting. Signed lower left. Sight sizSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine "Battersea" enamel plaque La Belle Aventure, 5Fine "Battersea" enamel plaque La Belle Aventure, 5 1/2" x 7 3/4", N. Ionides collec.See Sold Price
SoldOLIVIER GAGNERE (1952) Meuble-bar de la série Park AvenueOLIVIER GAGNERE (1952) Meuble-bar de la série Park Avenue 1997 Edition Bernardaud Chêne plaqué, chêne massif sculpté à la gouge, porcelaine, laiton poli et verre H: 140 cSee Sold Price
Sold20225 13/16" Parks Hardstone Birdstone. Branch Co, MI. Large, well polished, finely made.5 13/16" Hardstone Birdstone. Branch Co, MI. Large, well polished and finely made. Drilling just started. Has large arching neck. Green and black Granite with a very few small pits. Beak has been glueSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wm. Hannan, Br., 1725-1772/5, "Wycombe Park"Wm. Hannan, Br., 1725-1772/5, "Wycombe Park", oil on canvas, not apparently signed, old paper label with full description, references to the Duke of Northumberland, and references to this specific paiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nine 19th C. EngravingsNine 19th century engravings, depicting the " Mascarade A La Greque" series after Benigno Bossi, having custom frames and matting, 10 3/4" h x 7 1/2" w (view), 23 1/2" h x 19 1/2" w (frame). ProvenancSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Complete matched set of the five Dames Chinoises et$10,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35039: Isabel Bishop (American, 1902-1988) Park Scene P$340
3 days LeftKing GalleriesEmile Breysse (1880-1965) oil on artist board painting Vallee de la Dordogne$200