Sold2020White Flyer Laundry Soap Advertising SignDesperate Sign Co. Armour and Company. 9-3/4'' high x 13-3/4" wide. Minor rusting, paint losses and scratches. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Advertising Token Collection [141009]Lot of over 20 tokens used for advertising. Colgate Palmolive; J. A. Folger 's Coffee; Crystal White Laundry Soap; Ertl Toys; Green River Whiskies; Peets Washing Soap; Nic-L-Silver Battery. Many otherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Hand Painted Store Signs, Candies, Candles, CigarsLot of 3 Hand Painted Store Signs, Candies, Candles, Cigars. These long 3 advertising trade signs are painted red with white lettering for hard candies, candles & soaps, and cigars cigarettes. With poSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cetacolor / Not a Soap. Dayton, OH: The Acme Sign Printing ...Cetacolor / Not a Soap. Dayton, OH: The Acme Sign Printing Co., ca. 1900s. Laundry poster advertising packages of Cetacolor: “Prevents wash goods from fading.” 23 ¾ x 35 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF VINTAGE ADVERTISING ITEMSINCLUDING: CAPITOL MOTOR OIL CAN, PAPER CAMEL PATCHES, FRAMED LIFEBUOY SOAP AD AND FRAMED PAPER SHOWER SIGN "SHOWERS, WHITE OFFICERS AND COLORED OFFICERS" Size: CAMEL CAN 6 1/4" H Terms: PLEASE READ TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Soap Advertising Signs4 Soap Advertising Signs, tin and cardboard, one double sided tin sign Saxon Wagner Soap, Boos & Hahn, Orrenberg-Beden Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. 19.5" H x 13" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dingman Soap Advertising SignDingman Soap Advertising Sign. Entitled, "Kitty's Bath". Creases and age darkening. Beautifully matted and framed. 22 X 29 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2015CLEANSER & SOAP ADVERTISING SIGNS (3)(1) Lighthouse Cleanser: litho cardboard; creases and foxing; (1) Old Dutch Cleanser: embossed litho tin; (1) Goodwill Soap: litho tin strip sign; largest 13" x 10", F-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Contemporary Porcelain Soap Advertising SignsLot of 4 contemporary signs includes an Armour's Lighthouse Family Soap sign, porcelain, no chips or scratches, excellent condition, 13" x 8", a Sunlight Soap sign, porcelain, no chips or scratches, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018ca 1900 Lux Soap advertising signsca 1900- 1920 Lux, Lifebuoy soap advertising signs, color litho on posterboard, 11"x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Soap Advertising Signs5 Soap Advertising Signs, Dutch, Lux, Beaver, Welcome & Silver DartLargest, sight 11" H x21" WProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Pearline Soaps Advertising SignEarly Pearline Soaps Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 39See Sold Price
Sold2023Washing Powder & Soap Advertising Signs5 Washing Powder & Soap Advertising Signs, on cardboard, Madson's, Ivory, Bon Ami & Kendall Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. Largest 11.25" H x 21.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Proctor & Gamble Bob White Soap Curved SignSSP. Professionally restored, it displays well, shows some wear and chipping, crown of curve has been flatened out, 28"x19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lautz Soap Cardboard Advertising Sign.Framed without glass. This early 1900s sign was made by Hays Litho Co., Buffalo, New York. Sign features an image of a man rubbing on an African American boy's head. The colors are slightly muted andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Soap Paper Advertising SignStar Soap Paper Advertising Sign. Schultz & Co. Zanesville, Ohio. Beautiful color and graphics. Stain at 12:00 and roll creases. Framed under glass. 12 1/2 X 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Star Soap Porcelain Advertising SignStar Soap Porcelain Advertising Sign, Slightly Curved AS IS See Photos 26"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ask for "Our Ida" and "White Flyer" Cigar SignSST, has average color and gloss, shows wear, scratching, bends/dents, discoloration, paint loss, paint over, added nail holes, and some small areas of metal damage, displays well, 13.75"x7.5", ratedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fairy Soap Tin Advertising Sign.12" x 15" some scuffing and wear. Great Image of the Fairy Soap Good Fairy.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Fresh Buttermilk Single Sided Porcelain White & Cobalt Advertising Sign13" tall x 12" wideSee Sold Price
Sold20231930s Lithograph Ivory Soap Trolley Advertising Sign Lucile Patterson Marsh ArtistLucile Patterson Marsh Artist. Is sealed in plastic over whiteboard. Sign is 11x21" note some water damage as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2024White Swan Soap Advertising Double Sided Glass 3.5" x 8.5"White Swan Soap Advertising Double Sided Glass 3.5" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Shock Top Belgian White Advertising Mirrored SignShock Top Belgian White Advertising Mirrored Sign: From 2011 measures 26.5" x 20.5". This item requires third party shipping.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLaundry today or naked tomorrow retro style advertising sign$35
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.$400(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger's Beer Porcelain Oval Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)